| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-4
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Douglas-Pringle 21
Brian Cusworth 38
Matthew Outram 60
Matt Glass 76
10th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-4
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Douglas-Pringle 21
Brian Cusworth 38
Matthew Outram 60
Matt Glass 76
17th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Tamworth
TamworthGerry Taggart 8
Anthony Robinson 28
Tony Thorpe 47, 51
Jake Sheridan 87
Luke Edwards 90
17th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Tamworth
TamworthGerry Taggart 8
Anthony Robinson 28
Tony Thorpe 47, 51
Jake Sheridan 87
Luke Edwards 90
24th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75
24th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75
31st Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 24, 34
2-3
Att: 185
HT: 2-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLiam Hearn 19, 80
Daniel Bacon 62
31st - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 24, 34
2-3
Att: 185
HT: 2-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLiam Hearn 19, 80
Daniel Bacon 62
August
August
3rd Frdly Southwell City
Southwell City
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale
Fraser McHugh
3rd - Friendlies
Southwell City
Southwell City
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale
Fraser McHugh
7th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
11th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
18th FACEP Cradley Town
Cradley TownAdrian Jones 68
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Cradley Town
Cradley TownAdrian Jones 68
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th WST2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
September
September
1st FACP Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
4th FACPR Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Meir KA
Meir KA
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Meir KA
Meir KA
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Grindel 70
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Grindel 70
15th FAC1Q Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChris Archer 29
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChris Archer 29
22nd FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Castle Vale
Castle ValeAaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Castle Vale
Castle ValeAaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
29th FAC2Q Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
6th FAV1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
6th - FA Vase First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
9th WSTQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
9th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
13th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
13th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
16th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
16th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
20th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
20th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 83
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBrendan Sweeney 29
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 83
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBrendan Sweeney 29
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 22, 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 22, 89
6th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 13
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
6th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 13
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
10th LC2 Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
17th FAV2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TownJames Carvey 93pen
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TownJames Carvey 93pen
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
27th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
December
December
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
5th WSTSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
5th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
15th FAV3 Studley
StudleyRobbie Ager 65
Craig Pountney 75, 83
Kieran Cross 80
4-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 20
Lee Soar 44
Alan Jefferies 70
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Studley
StudleyRobbie Ager 65
Craig Pountney 75, 83
Kieran Cross 80
4-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 20
Lee Soar 44
Alan Jefferies 70
22nd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
22nd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
January
January
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJason Bedward 76
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 61
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJason Bedward 76
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 61
23rd Frdly Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownUnknown 22, 44, 88
3-1
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownLuke Smith 51
23rd - Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownUnknown 22, 44, 88
3-1
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownLuke Smith 51
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 4, 9
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 44
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 4, 9
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 44
February
February
5th NSC3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 10
Jason Bedward 89
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
5th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 10
Jason Bedward 89
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
9th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
9th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0
Att: 20
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0
Att: 20
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Joice 2
1-4
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Joice 2
1-4
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
23rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
23rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
March
March
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 51
Rob Evans 62
4th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 51
Rob Evans 62
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0
Att: 65
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0
Att: 65
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
15th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
15th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
April
April
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Gallagher 31
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Gallagher 31
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 71
1-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 47pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 71
1-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 47pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews