| Teams | AFC Emley | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 1500HT: 0-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnRobbie Simpson 25
Gary Roberts 44
Lionel Ainsworth 54
Jordan Rhodes 68, 70
Att: 1500
HT: 0-2
9th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 1500HT: 0-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnRobbie Simpson 25
Gary Roberts 44
Lionel Ainsworth 54
Jordan Rhodes 68, 70
Att: 1500
HT: 0-2
15th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 6
1-3Att: 99HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAndrew Cooper 10
Roy Stamer 17
Gareth Grant 82
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
15th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 6
1-3Att: 99HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAndrew Cooper 10
Roy Stamer 17
Gareth Grant 82
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
21st Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 84
1-0HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley

HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 84
1-0HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley

HT: 0-0
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
22nd Frdly Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionGareth Hamlet 61
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 71
Matthew Thorpe 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
22nd - Friendlies
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionGareth Hamlet 61
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 71
Matthew Thorpe 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 55

HT: 0-0
24th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 55

HT: 0-0
27th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 40
1-2HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 60pen
Matthew Thorpe 80

HT: 1-0
27th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 40
1-2HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 60pen
Matthew Thorpe 80

HT: 1-0
29th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Hunter
Micky Amos
Spencer Goff
Jamie Smith
Marc Townsend
5-3 AFC Emley Res
AFC Emley ResNicky Reid
Tom Bucknell
Curtis Roberts
29th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Hunter
Micky Amos
Spencer Goff
Jamie Smith
Marc Townsend
5-3 AFC Emley Res
AFC Emley ResNicky Reid
Tom Bucknell
Curtis Roberts
August
August
4th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 55
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
4th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 55
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAnthony Hilton 72
1-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAnthony Hilton 72
1-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
17th FACEP Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnDavid Hooper 46
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 55
Mark Stuart 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnDavid Hooper 46
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 55
Mark Stuart 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
29th FACP AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 160HT: 0-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnMartin Butterworth 67
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 160HT: 0-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnMartin Butterworth 67
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd FAV1Q AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2Att: 135HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
3rd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2Att: 135HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 61 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 61
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 61 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 61
19th FAV2Q AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 12, 44
Marc Townsend 89
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 12, 44
Marc Townsend 89
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
25th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDanny Toronczak 82
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDanny Toronczak 82
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd FAV1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 33
Craig Rouse 47, 67pen
3-1Att: 163HT: 1-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJake Ellis 44
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
2nd - FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 33
Craig Rouse 47, 67pen
3-1Att: 163HT: 1-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJake Ellis 44
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
6th SHSC1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Rouse 30, 90
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Rouse 30, 90
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 70
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 70
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 80
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 51
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 80
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 51
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 1
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 59
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 1
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 59
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 4, 66
2-1Att: 94HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 30
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 4, 66
2-1Att: 94HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 30
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
November
November
3rd PC1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 34
Steven Kenworthy 57
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Walkden 59
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 34
Steven Kenworthy 57
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Walkden 59
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
13th FAV2 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 20
Fergal Harkin 43
Michael Dixon 45
Mike Hepplewhite 90
4-0Att: 188HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 188
HT: 3-0
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 20
Fergal Harkin 43
Michael Dixon 45
Mike Hepplewhite 90
4-0Att: 188HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 188
HT: 3-0
20th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
24th SHSC2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 7
1-8Att: 102HT: 1-4 Sheffield
SheffieldSean Hazelden 5og
Andrew Gascoigne 18, 47
Brian Cusworth 23
Darryl Winter 35
Kirk Jackson 59, 60
Matt Outram 80
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
24th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 7
1-8Att: 102HT: 1-4 Sheffield
SheffieldSean Hazelden 5og
Andrew Gascoigne 18, 47
Brian Cusworth 23
Darryl Winter 35
Kirk Jackson 59, 60
Matt Outram 80
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
December
December
15th WST2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
January
January
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1Att: 148HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1Att: 148HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJudd Colley 31
Joshua Ingham 50
Mark Stuart 54
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 40
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJudd Colley 31
Joshua Ingham 50
Mark Stuart 54
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 40
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
12th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 44
1-3Att: 95HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 8, 80
Liam McFadyen 39pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 44
1-3Att: 95HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 8, 80
Liam McFadyen 39pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 74
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 72, 85
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 74
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 72, 85
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 40
Steven Kenworthy 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 40
Steven Kenworthy 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
26th LC1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 17pen, 54pen, 69pen
Antony Leech 88
4-5Att: 82HT: 1-4 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 24, 27, 62
Rob Northen 39
Att: 82
HT: 1-4
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 17pen, 54pen, 69pen
Antony Leech 88
4-5Att: 82HT: 1-4 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 24, 27, 62
Rob Northen 39
Att: 82
HT: 1-4
February
February
1st PC2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 7
Simeon Bambrook 12
Gareth Grant 16, 31
Dominic Krief 59
5-2Att: 82HT: 4-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 9
Antony Leech 30
Att: 82
HT: 4-2
1st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 7
Simeon Bambrook 12
Gareth Grant 16, 31
Dominic Krief 59
5-2Att: 82HT: 4-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 9
Antony Leech 30
Att: 82
HT: 4-2
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Att: 111HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Att: 111HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 25, 90
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 25, 90
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
March
March
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 31
Brad Dowling 52
Steven Kenworthy 67
3-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamStephen McCarron 29
Thomas Spall 49
James Hare 60
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 31
Brad Dowling 52
Steven Kenworthy 67
3-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamStephen McCarron 29
Thomas Spall 49
James Hare 60
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 58
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 58
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 36 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 36
8th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 36 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 36
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Ward 74
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Ward 74
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44
1-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44
1-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 54, 60
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 54, 60
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
April
April
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 88
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 88
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 25
Steven Kenworthy 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 25
Steven Kenworthy 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 77
1-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 33, 39, 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 77
1-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 33, 39, 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Att: 113HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Att: 113HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures