| Matches | Week commencing Monday 27th November, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 28th November, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownCallum Terrell 45
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 15
Tomas Poole 64
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 29th November, 2017
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 84
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 40
Vaughan Redford 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 11
Declan Bacon 35, 64
Dayle Hutson 67
4-3Att: 53HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 5
Lee Turner 62
Sean Hunter 63
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 27
Luke Harrop 49, 70, 76
4-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd December, 2017
FA Vase Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 36, 51
Vaughan Redford 68
3-0Att: 270HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 270
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 51pen
Philip Buxton 90
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 44
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Lee Ridley 74
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 25
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 42
Lewis Dennison 79
2-4Att: 148HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Hayton 25, 39, 78pen
Nash Connolly 63
Att: 148
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAdam Johnson 10
1-3Att: 128HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 45pen, 55
Ged Dalton 74
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 44, 76, 86
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 19
Brandon Kane 49
Bradley Riley 66
Jake Thompson 83
4-2Att: 72HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 21
Matthew Hubbard 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 27
Joshua Nodder 76
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 15
Kieran Ryan 35
Nathan Keightley 48
3-2Att: 152HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 71
Jack McMurrough 84
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Bullivant 24
Matty Waller 51
2-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Button 16
Callum Littlejohn 47
Reece Treasure 63
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 65
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 78
Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 55
Ryan Baxter 62
Thomas Fairweather 67
3-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 25
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 89
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 40
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 19
Daniel Thirkell 33pen, 85pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 23, 51, 59
Declan Brewin 45
4-3Att: 107HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 24
Andrew McCreadie 66
Jason Stokes 78
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Dungworth 60, 81
2-4Att: 28HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 42
Ashley Shannon 80
Joshua Bowkett 82
Sean Dickinson 88
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 65pen
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChris Wood 56
Att: 60
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 22 49 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 18 48 52
3 AFC Mansfield 21 48 35
4 Pickering Town 21 47 29
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 42 22
6 Maltby Main 22 41 20
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 23 40 0
8 Bottesford Town 21 32 -4
9 Bridlington Town 22 31 2
10 Worksop Town 19 31 0
11 Penistone Church 21 30 3
12 Liversedge 19 28 8
13 Hall Road Rangers 20 26 1
14 Garforth Town 21 24 -6
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 20 24 -8
16 Thackley 22 23 -7
17 Athersley Recreation 20 22 -11
18 Albion Sports 22 21 -9
19 Barton Town 21 16 -31
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 13 -36
21 Parkgate 20 12 -23
22 Clipstone 21 0 -56
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 22 54 32
2 Eccleshill United 23 52 31
3 Yorkshire Amateur 23 50 46
4 Grimsby Borough 21 45 30
5 Shirebrook Town 22 41 14
6 Selby Town 21 40 20
7 Campion 22 38 11
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 34 3
9 Hallam 22 32 10
10 Winterton Rangers 22 31 2
11 AFC Emley 23 31 0
12 Rossington Main 22 30 7
13 Armthorpe Welfare 21 28 -9
14 Ollerton Town 23 26 -15
15 Dronfield Town 22 25 -11
16 East Yorkshire Carnegie 23 24 -14
17 Swallownest 21 23 -21
18 FC Bolsover 21 21 -7
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 18 -28
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 14 -31
21 Retford United 23 14 -41
22 Brigg Town 21 11 -29
as at Sunday 3rd December, 2017

Click here for more details