| Matches | Week commencing Monday 9th April, 2018

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 9th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 22, 25
Matthew Robinson 24, 41
Daniel Williams 35
5-1Att: 112HT: 5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarter Widdowson 86og
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 54
Tyla Bell 68
2-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 33
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGragjan Klimczak 90
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 9
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZephaniah Thomas 38
Jonathan Irving 88
2-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 30
Cameron Hill 57
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 53 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 53
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 61
1-4Att: 83HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Ferguson 4, 85
Thomas Carr 15
Andrew Horbury 45
Att: 83
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 15, 74, 81
Joe Taylor 30
Luke Danville 78
5-3Att: 150HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 13, 88pen
Jamie Robinson 83
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22, 70
Paul Beesley 24
3-0Att: 51HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 85
Kieran Ryan 86
2-2Att: 118HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 42pen
Joe Danby 60
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 27
Matthias Britton 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Treasure 18
Kyle Sampor 60, 85
3-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 83
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Thursday 12th April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 45, 72
Alex Rippon 60
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 50
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 10, 67
Cameron Rigby 43
Ross Duggan 77
4-2Att: 88HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
Dayle Hutson 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Saturday 14th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 64
Matthew Plummer 69, 75
3-1Att: 181HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Baird 47
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 40
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 33
James Faulkner 39
Jake Day 53, 87
Gary Bradshaw 67
5-0Att: 156HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 38, 50
Christopher Spinks 57
3-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Hill 14
Jed Phillips 22
Parirs Dixon 39
Bradley Nicholson 44
Alex Rippon 57
Jamie Green 90
6-1Att: 100HT: 4-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 69
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0Att: 57 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 57
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 57
Lloyd Henderson 90
2-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7
Rhys Davies 44
Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69
Jordan Windass 77pen
6-3Att: 87HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4
Samuel Forster 15
Ross Duggan 79
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJames Eyles 23
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 54
1-0Att: 197HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 197
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 29
Michael Starkey 39
2-2Att: 111HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 5pen
Craig Aspinall 75
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8, 46, 89
Joshua Dodd 27
Wayne Brook 88
5-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 6
Elliot Broughton 31
Luke Anderson 65
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Fewkes 12
Mitchell Dunne 35
Att: 183
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 36
Antony Brown 51
Jonathan Irving 59
3-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Conor Glavin 80pen
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 38
William Lenehan 58
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Knight 9
Jack Owen 38
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 23, 47
Jake Crossland 68
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristopher Timons 4
Kieran Watson 25
2-1Att: 205HT: 2-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Att: 205
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 56
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 21
Piteu Crouz 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5
Ashley Flynn 60, 69, 78
4-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 50
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 39 92 69
2 Pontefract Collieries 33 81 77
3 Pickering Town 35 79 64
4 Handsworth Parramore 37 79 44
5 Maltby Main 38 68 30
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 37 65 23
7 Penistone Church 38 64 19
8 Bridlington Town 38 61 22
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 58 -8
10 Bottesford Town 33 51 -4
11 Liversedge 33 48 13
12 Garforth Town 35 45 -15
13 Worksop Town 36 43 -11
14 Albion Sports 37 42 -8
15 Thackley 36 38 -8
16 Barton Town 32 38 -20
17 Athersley Recreation 34 35 -28
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 35 35 -30
19 Hall Road Rangers 31 26 -9
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 35 26 -55
21 Parkgate 33 19 -43
22 Clipstone 37 1 -122
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 37 91 60
2 Eccleshill United 38 79 42
3 Shirebrook Town 38 75 30
4 Yorkshire Amateur 37 73 60
5 Grimsby Borough 36 71 47
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 68 26
7 Hallam 36 65 38
8 Campion 38 64 24
9 Selby Town 34 60 24
10 Winterton Rangers 41 60 2
11 Swallownest 37 52 -9
12 AFC Emley 40 51 -8
13 Rossington Main 39 50 -9
14 Dronfield Town 36 46 -10
15 Ollerton Town 39 44 -18
16 Armthorpe Welfare 39 44 -24
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 37 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 38 33 -27
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 28 -40
20 FC Bolsover 36 27 -56
21 Brigg Town 37 26 -49
22 Retford United 39 24 -67
as at Sunday 15th April, 2018

Click here for more details