| Matches | Week commencing Monday 2nd April, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 3rd April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 61 Jake Day 87 |
2-2Att: 112HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 9 Nathan Keightley 53 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 19, 61 Richard Collier 37 Bradley Dockerty 84 |
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 59 |
Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 73 Adam Walsh 90 |
2-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 | Campion CampionJahro Parchment 32 Mark Ferguson 58 Jason Davis 84 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
||
Wednesday 4th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJack Turnbull 90 |
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 5 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-1 |
||
Thursday 5th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJames Williamson 38 |
1-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 40 Courey Grantham 43 Oscar Radford 53 Jordan Turner 84 |
4-2Att: 89HT: 2-2 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughNicholas Black 22 Daniel Clayton 35 |
Att: 89 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 50 |
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeDaniel Farrar 6 Joseph Walton 48, 79 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 51 |
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Saturday 7th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 42 Oliver Fearon 72 |
2-1Att: 151HT: 1-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 23 |
Att: 151 HT: 1-1 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18pen Jamal Stewart 36 |
2-1Att: 32HT: 2-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 72 |
Att: 32 HT: 2-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBradley Kilner 38 |
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 90 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 85 |
1-8Att: 75HT: 0-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownArchie Brown 17, 90 Jake Day 21, 28, 52, 66pen, 87pen Louis Rafter 62 |
Att: 75 HT: 0-3 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 34 Bradley Hockin 90 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 35 Samuel Jones 80 |
Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7 Kieran Ryan 49 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 33 Eli Hey 57 |
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWSteven Wankiewicz 58 |
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateAndrew Fox 71pen |
Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKurtis Morley 83 |
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-0 | Barton Town Barton TownBill Law 75 Joshua Tennant 80 |
Att: 96 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownLee Hill 38 Mitcham Husbands 55, 86pen |
3-4Att: 288HT: 1-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 61 Joshua Batty 71, 84, 90pen |
Att: 288 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 86 Myles Lawman 90pen |
2-0Att: 149HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 149 HT: 0-0 |
||
Campion CampionDevonte Morton 15 Aidan Day 78, 85 |
3-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 32 |
Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieMatthew Littlefield 7 Daniel Walker 38 |
2-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 34, 76 Gary Collier 43 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-2 |
||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 6, 65 |
Att: 36 HT: 0-1 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 14 |
1-1Att: 233HT: 1-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 89pen |
Att: 233 HT: 1-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 24 |
1-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
0-6Att: 113HT: 0-2 | Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 20, 55, 65pen, 83 Gareth Griffiths 33 James Reed 46 |
Att: 113 HT: 0-2 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainUnknown 69og |
1-7Att: 92HT: 0-2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 32, 50, 62, 67 Callum Charlton 44 Harrison Blakey 84 Brice Tiani 90 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-2 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 10 |
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-2 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 28, 34, 62 |
Att: 80 HT: 1-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-5Att: 53HT: 0-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWAdam Knight 18 James Greenhough 51 Jack Owen 55, 73, 76 |
Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 7 |
1-1Att: 35HT: 1-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 45 |
Att: 35 HT: 1-1 |
Tables