| Matches | Tuesday 9th October, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th October, 1990
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 6 13 5
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 11 8
3 Brigg Town 4 10 5
4 Ossett Town 6 9 2
5 North Ferriby United 6 9 1
6 Belper Town 5 8 4
7 Guiseley 6 8 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 4 7 -2
9 Armthorpe Welfare 5 5 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 5 -3
11 Sutton Town 5 4 -1
12 North Shields 3 4 -1
13 Ossett Albion 5 3 -2
14 Thackley 3 2 -1
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 2 -6
16 Denaby United 5 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 6 13 7
2 Eccleshill United 4 12 9
3 RES Parkgate 6 11 4
4 Selby Town 5 10 14
5 Sheffield 4 10 7
6 Pickering Town 6 10 3
7 Garforth Town 6 9 4
8 Liversedge 4 9 4
9 York Railway Institute 6 7 -3
10 Hatfield Main 3 3 -1
11 Yorkshire Main 4 0 -10
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 0 -14
13 Mexborough Town 6 0 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 6 13 4
2 Tadcaster Albion 6 12 3
3 Dronfield United 7 11 -1
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 10 4
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 8 3
6 Brodsworth Welf 5 7 2
7 Bradley Rangers 5 7 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 0
9 Immingham Town 5 7 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 6 2
11 Kiveton Park 6 6 -2
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -4
13 Pilkington Recreation 7 4 -10
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 4 10 3
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
3 York Railway Institute Res 3 6 0
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 1
5 Brodsworth Res 3 4 0
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 3 2
7 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 1
8 Garforth Town Res 2 3 1
9 Liversedge Res 2 1 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -4
11 Immingham Res 3 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 12 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 4 8 5
3 Armthorpe W Res 3 7 3
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 7 2
5 Thackley Res 4 7 0
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -1
7 Emley Res 3 4 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 3 4 1
9 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 1 -11
11 Ossett Town Res 3 0 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 0 -9

Click here for more details