: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2006/07
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2006/07

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 12th August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Burke 15
Gary Jones 59
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
David Woodcock 40
Liam O'Neill 46
2-1Long Eaton United
Lee Sutton 7
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 90
1-1Pickering Town
Matthew Morton 35
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell0-3Hallam
Anthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Wayne Crossley 26
Richard Marshall 86
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Peter Duffield 60
Neil Harvey 85
2-2Maltby Main
Russell Hobson 65
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Hart 8
1-2Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 7
Danny Cane 80
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Sheffield
Gavin Smith 45
Darren Holmes 90
2-1Mickleover Sports
Pat Lyons 59
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Duncan Bray 29
1-1Thackley
Dean Walters 45
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town
Matt Varley 4
James Whitehead 14
Sam Saunders 18, 29, 85
Scott Price 42og
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 79
HT: 5-0
Saturday 19th August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Hill 28
Brett Lovell 82
2-1Sheffield
Darren Holmes 68
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 24
James Hanson 83
Scott Broughton 85
3-1Shirebrook Town
Adrian Carter 36
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Sam Carter 43
Colin Dewhurst 52
David Wilkinson 75
3-3Sutton Town
Sam Saunders 4, 68
Unknown 60og
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 22nd August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 84
1-1Glapwell
Adam Moran 2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Selby Town
Christian Fox 12
Adam Russell 23
Dean Lackie 72
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United0-0LiversedgeAtt: 58
 Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 20
Scott Downie 32
Sam Carter 84pen
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 67
Stuart Dove 69
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 32
1-2Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 34pen
Phil O'Reilly 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Sheffield
Gavin Smith 29
Gary Townsend 46
Jonathan Pickess 87
3-1Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 81
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Duncan Bray 3
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 47
Liam Muirhead 76
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
 Sutton Town
Mark Robinson 24
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-1Glapwell
Liam Garner 37
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Monday 28th August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 72
Shane Kelsey 80
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 149
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Richard Smith 31
1-1Liversedge
Chris Brown 9
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Vill Powell 40pen
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 202
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Chris Freestone 10og
Tom Matthews 61
2-1Arnold Town
Tony Law 63
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Sheffield
Chris White 83
Jonathan Pickess 89
2-3Eccleshill United
James Hanson 13
Gary Birchall 42
Mark Burnham 71
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Sam Carter 78og
1-2Long Eaton United
Craig Charlesworth 33og
Aidan Brady 37
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
 Sutton Town
Phil Massingham 10
Dean Short 81
2-1Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 65pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Dean Walters 67pen
1-1Mickleover Sports
David Williams 88
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th August, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0HallamAtt: 60
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Maltby Main
Paul Turner 65
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 5th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Carlton Town
Joe Irons 28
Daniel Blair 43, 87
Martin Ball 76
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 6th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
James Mitchell 15
Scott Riley 83
2-1Sutton Town
Jason Blunt 73
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Richard Jeffrey 32, 82
Kevin Mabon 33
Tom Watson 71
4-2Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Wibberley 16
Nicky Darker 37
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
 Eccleshill United
Gary Birchall 8
Scott Broughton 42
2-2Thackley
Andy Howland 49
Adam Johnson 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 30, 51
2-2Retford United
Neil Harvey 10
Mick Godber 50
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Craig Smith 4
Ryan Buckley 21, 34
Richard Marshall 45
4-2Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 46
Dan Sheriffe 74
Att: 111
HT: 4-0
 Long Eaton United0-0SheffieldAtt: 83
 Mickleover Sports
Sean Gummer 38
1-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 42
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Steve Roberts 36
1-1Selby Town
Christian Fox 21
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 12th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 14, 34, 89
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 25
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 8
Julian Wright 61
2-1Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 64
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 13th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Anthony Tansley 74
1-0GlapwellAtt: 121
HT: 0-0
Saturday 16th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brady Roberts 6
Nicky Darker 9
2-2Pickering Town
Matthew Morton 28
Danny Brunton 80
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Dan Sheriffe 52
Andy Rowan 82pen
2-2Glapwell
Colin Cockerill 14
Chris Rhodes 72
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 86
1-1Maltby Main
Russell Hobson 7
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Ryan Ford 45
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 164
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Chris Kamara 65
1-2Mickleover Sports
Richard Lonsdale 70, 75
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 31
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 143
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-3Carlton Town
Andy King 9og
Steve Chaplin 29, 61
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 19th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 101
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Selby Town
Lee Dawson 11
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Richard Marshall 14
Danny Lowe 37pen, 64pen
Ryan Buckley 40
4-3Retford United
Neil Harvey 44
Adam Tyler 48
Mick Godber 81
Att: 103
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 20th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-1Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 55
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Luke Fletcher 10
Scott Somerville 63pen
2-3Sheffield
Chris Dolby 76
Jonathan Pickess 77
Chris White 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Richard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2Shirebrook Town
Duncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
 Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 18
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-1Hallam
Richard Lopes 63
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 3, 5
Seb Towse 11
Steve Baxter 75
4-1Thackley
Lee Reilly 61
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 27th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-3Retford United
Mick Godber 4
Rob Burton 10
Marc Ashton 78
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
 Mickleover Sports
David Williams 40
Chris Hitchings 47og
Paul Tomlinson 55
Nathan Morris 82
4-3Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 2pen
Greg Kelly 57
Bret Renshaw 62
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Saturday 30th September, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 65
Gerard McCargo 74
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Joe Hodgson 56
Mike Wibberley 79
2-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 5, 83
Gary Shelton 7
Mark Newton 65
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 45pen
James Hanson 90
2-0Carlton TownAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 90pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Peter Duffield 11
1-0GlapwellAtt: 212
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Lee Dawson 89
Steve Lyon 90
2-1Liversedge
Craig Smith 20
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Sheffield
Vill Powell 28, 38, 74
Chris White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 88
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 5, 78
Duncan Bray 79pen
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-1Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 57
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 3rd October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Mark Burnham 34
Ben Hardy 70
2-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1Arnold Town
Richard Jeffrey 79pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Billy Rowley 61, 90
Scott Bates 69
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Carmody 22
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town0-2Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 58
Paul Turner 60
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Richard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2Thackley
Lee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 1
Colin Cockerill 38pen
2-0Selby TownAtt: 100
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Gavin Hunter 52
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 48
Craig Mudd 52
Scott Somerville 59
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 33
Gary Jones 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 14, 42
Steve Baxter 20, 32
Seb Towse 44
Danny Brunton 89
6-1Brodsworth Welfare
Craig Longley 57
Att: 85
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 10th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 23
Liam Muirhead 38
Gary Jones 70
3-2Liversedge
Gareth Hamlet 1
Craig Farrand 56
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-0Carlton TownAtt: 18
 Thackley
Andy Howland 1
1-3Sheffield
Gary Townsend 2
Andrew Brownrigg 15
Gavin Smith 58
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 11th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Christian Fox 21
Craig Trodden 61
2-2Hallam
Gavin Hunter 70
Greg Mason 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 46
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 4
Ryan Wood 66
2-3Arnold Town
Nick Hall 6
David Wilkins 59
Tom Watson 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United0-3Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 67, 73
Tommy Fletcher 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Peter Duffield 14
Mick Godber 30
Ben Chambers 88
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 1
Att: 234
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Craig Trodden 32
Andrew Hart 38pen, 57pen
3-1Garforth Town
Ian Twitchen 25pen
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
 Sheffield
Vill Powell 68
1-1Hallam
Jason Tee 87
Att: 575
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Higgins 15
Richard Wheelhouse 63
Stuart Dove 66
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 80
1-3Liversedge
Richard Marshall 48, 56
Craig Farrand 52
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-1Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 30
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Carlton Town0-1Hallam
Scott Bates 67
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 42
Dean MacAuley 45
Unknown 62og
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Andy King 25
1-1Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 78
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 18th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 46, 47
2-4Selby Town
Graham Whitehead 40, 70
Adam Russell 49, 50
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 35
1-2Selby Town
Steve Davey 17
Christian Hislop 63og
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Gary Wright 24
1-1Long Eaton United
Michael Allsop 25
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 27
Nick Jaggar 57
Karl Simpkins 79, 85
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Ian Streather 6
1-2Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 58, 65
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Gary Shelton 1
Michael Linnekar 27
2-2Sheffield
Gary Townsend 8
Jonathan Pickess 86
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Hallam
Scott Bates 3
James Tevendale 53
2-3Thackley
Sean Clifford 45
Dean Walters 46
Matthew Mathers 48
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Danny Lowe 84
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 119
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 88
1-0Carlton TownAtt: 35
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Pat Lyons 11
Mark Blount 66pen
2-2Retford United
Ben Chambers 43
Neil Harvey 89
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 7
Mark Swales 61
2-3Eccleshill United
James Hanson 5, 28, 63
Att: 119
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 24th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Gareth Hamlet 19
Danny Lowe 38pen
Wayne Crossley 50
Gareth Carney 52, 87
5-1Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Carmody 32
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 43, 61
2-4Sheffield
Chris White 6, 20pen
Vill Powell 10
Andrew Brownrigg 28
Att: 178
HT: 1-4
Saturday 28th October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 24
Adam Lee 42
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Carlton Town
Martin Ball 8, 70
Chris Atkins 79
3-0Arnold TownAtt: 139
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 21, 54
James Hanson 70
3-1Hallam
Gareth Clayton 82
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Pickering Town
Gavin Dickenson 63
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 27, 44
Luke Fletcher 90
3-1Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 46
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
 Sheffield
Vill Powell 81
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 205
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-4Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 14
Chris Rhodes 29
Ian Streather 48
Adam Moran 86
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
 Sutton Town
Phil Massingham 37
Simon Dakin 76
James Whitehead 90
3-1Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 46pen
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Sean Clifford 1
Andy Howland 41
Lee Reilly 90
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Julien Wilkes 84pen
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 31st October, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield0-1Carlton Town
Chris Atkins 79
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
Saturday 4th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 32
1-1Sutton Town
Matthew Fisher 58
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town
Andrew Haskins 45
1-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 40
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 55
Ian Twitchen 59
Bret Renshaw 70
Duncan Williams 71
Gerard McCargo 82
5-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 98
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 29
1-2Sheffield
Pete Davey 52
Gavin Smith 55
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Higgins 4
1-1Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 78pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Hallam0-1Long Eaton United
David Wilkinson 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Richard Marshall 46, 62
Gareth Carney 54
3-2Thackley
Andy Howland 53
Danny Backhouse 89
Att: 226
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports0-2Selby Town
Adam Russell 29, 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 65
1-3Carlton Town
Martin Ball 23
Steve Chaplin 25
Chris Atkins 55
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Retford United
Peter Duffield 6pen, 40
Rob Burton 11
Mick Godber 14, 54
Neil Harvey 33
Ben Chambers 44
Will Tomlinson 81
8-1Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Wibberley 39
Att: 235
HT: 6-1
Tuesday 7th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Carlton Town
Joe Irons 28
1-2Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 49
Mark Strzyzewski 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 38
1-2Retford United
Peter Duffield 21pen
Ben Chambers 86
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 8th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Channon North 42, 55
2-1Liversedge
Craig Farrand 45
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 14th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Ricky Law 62, 69
Nick Hall 77
3-3Retford United
Neil Harvey 28
Gary Wright 68og
Ben Chambers 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 44
Greg Kelly 55
Shane Kelsey 72
3-0ThackleyAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Gary Shelton 18pen
Nigel Croad 67
2-3Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 27
Chris Atkins 64, 70
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town0-2Hallam
Anthony Wilson 43, 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 15th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 4, 87
Russell Hobson 11
3-1Eccleshill United
Luke Hudson 35
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports
Tony Law 55
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
Saturday 18th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Long Eaton United
Aaron Brady 57, 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Adam Moran 6
Ian Brown 36
Steve Roebuck 38
Craig Housley 78, 89
Colin Cockerill 79, 86
Craig Gaunt 85
8-2Eccleshill United
James Hanson 3
Chris Rosindale 46pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
 Hallam
Billy Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports
Rob Spencer 31, 76
Sean Gummer 46
Mark Blount 69pen
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Wibberley 67
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 21st November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Sheffield
Darryl Winter 6
Gavin Smith 10
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Saturday 25th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main0-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 53
Carl Fox 65
Mark Newton 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 28th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 78
Anthony Howell 87
2-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 56
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 8
1-1Sutton Town
Jason Blunt 46
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 22
Gary Birchall 37
Chris Rosindale 78pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Brodsworth Welfare
Andrew Whitehead 7
1-1Shirebrook Town
Jamie Tagg 80
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Gerard McCargo 60
Dan Sheriffe 75
Duncan Williams 90
3-1Long Eaton United
Aaron Brady 36
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 23, 53
2-1Carlton Town
Jermaine Hollis 58
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Higgins 42
1-2Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 16
Nick Hall 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Billy Rowley 2, 7
Lee Winfindale 5
Christopher Dickman 49
Ashley Longstaff 88
5-0Pickering TownAtt: 60
HT: 3-0
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 65
1-1Sutton Town
James Dooley 42
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Greg Wright 63
1-0ThackleyAtt: 201
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Gary Jones 45
1-3Sheffield
Gary Townsend 10
Chris White 19
Vill Powell 47
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 5th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 84
1-0Sutton TownAtt: 31
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Steve Davey 69
1-2Retford United
Marc Ashton 41
Peter Duffield 53pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Andrew Haskins 88
1-1Liversedge
Richard Marshall 30
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 43, 71
2-1Garforth Town
Gerard McCargo 39
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
James Hanson 60, 68
2-2Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 28
Lee Pallender 43
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Scott Bates 74
1-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 23
Ian Buick 37, 62
Mark Strzyzewski 88
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Nathan Iley 90
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main0-6Glapwell
Steve Roebuck 9
Colin Cockerill 11
Ian Brown 4, 19
Aaron Shelley 25
Justin Burdett 88
Att: 38
HT: 0-5
 Sheffield
Gavin Smith 45
David Wilkins 64, 68, 75
Gary Townsend 71
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 210
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-0Sutton TownAtt: 135
Wednesday 13th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Christian Fox 19
Andrew Hart 88
2-1Sutton Town
Carl Westcarr 12
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 35
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Stevenson 15
Stuart Dove 77
2-2Hallam
James Tevendale 55
Scott Bates 85pen
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Jamie Barrett 13, 82
Tony Law 52, 57
Channon North 73
5-1Shirebrook Town
Valadmir Santos Farrell 36
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town
Richard Jeffrey 10
1-2Sheffield
Vill Powell 84
Chris Dolby 85
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Nick Hall 39
1-3Garforth Town
Dan Sheriffe 36, 62
Bret Renshaw 80
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 47, 62
2-5Retford United
Karl Colley 20
Neil Harvey 21
Oliver Chappell 33
Mick Godber 88
Mark Shaw 90pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 3
Rob Cornwall 50
Darren Fletcher 51
Luke Hudson 69
Ryan Senior 88
5-2Brodsworth Welfare
David Woodcock 40
Sean Perkins 78
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
James Tevendale 24
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Michael Allsop 4
Ian Buick 62
Aaron Brady 69
3-0Selby TownAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
(Abandoned 69mins - points awarded to Long Eaton)
 Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 21
Channon North 25
Tony Law 42
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Gary Shelton 70
Stuart Dove 77
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Dan Barwick 32pen
1-2Glapwell
Colin Cockerill 9pen
Craig Housley 24
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
 Sheffield
David Wilkins 26
Chris Dolby 88
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 247
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-2Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 10
Dean Short 13
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 26th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jason Roughley 45
Stuart Preston 57
Lee Stephenson 61pen
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town0-3Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 7pen, 88pen
Anthony Howell 39
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
 Glapwell
Craig Gaunt 10
1-1Shirebrook Town
Chris Rhodes 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nigel Croad 54
Paul Stevenson 85
2-1Garforth Town
Shane Kelsey 24pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Pete Davey 4og
1-3Sheffield
Gary Townsend 26
Chris Dolby 60
Vill Powell 69pen
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United0-0Retford UnitedAtt: 67
 Maltby Main
Russell Hobson 21, 36
Ashley Longstaff 78pen
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 22
1-2Mickleover Sports
Rob Spencer 45
Mark Blount 53pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Dean Walters 20, 75
2-4Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 60, 77
Darren Fletcher 63
Luke Hudson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th December, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Nicky Darker 8
1-1Eccleshill United
Darren Fletcher 79
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw 60
Dan Sheriffe 75
2-1Arnold Town
Jason Bedward 34
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Gareth Liversedge 42
1-3Mickleover Sports
Jamie Barrett 25
Sean Gummer 30
Mark Blount 60pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town0-1Sheffield
Chris White 60
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Saturday 6th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Fabian Smith 4, 16pen
Jason Bedward 45
Ashley Harrison 63
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 22
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
 Carlton Town
Grant Brindley 55
Steve Chaplin 69, 87
3-4Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 3, 77
Tom Matthews 53
Steve Davey 61
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Gareth Hamlet 45, 51
2-3Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 40
Gary Birchall 64og
Phil Massingham 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Liversedge
Damien McKenzie 72
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
James Tevendale 14
1-6Glapwell
Colin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 48, 82
Aaron Brady 54
Mark Strzyzewski 75
Lee Sutton 86, 87
6-2Brodsworth Welfare
Robert Brady 65
Aidan Barnett 75
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 47pen
1-1Retford United
Adam Kerley 51
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports0-0SheffieldAtt: 175
 Pickering Town
Phil O'Reilly 38
1-3Garforth Town
Jason St Juste 60
Shane Kelsey 71
Greg Kelly 80
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Andy King 8
Dean Walters 39pen, 44
Sean Clifford 70, 71
Dave Woofenden 85
6-6Shirebrook Town
Johnny Cullen 2, 45, 84
Jamie Tagg 66
Lee Eason 86
Chris Rhodes 90
Att: 62
HT: 3-2
Saturday 13th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 35
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 45, 82
Dean Gent 60
Chris Atkins 90
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Andy Moore 32
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Jason St Juste 12, 25
Shane Kelsey 61
Bret Renshaw 69
4-0HallamAtt: 125
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Nick Heinemann 8pen
Jordan Maltas 13
Ryan Buckley 38
Tom Holroyde 78
4-4Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 28pen
Channon North 52
Dave Middleditch 74, 76
Att: 126
HT: 3-1
 Retford United
Mick Godber 24, 42, 48, 57
Karl Colley 31
Adam Kerley 89
6-2Arnold Town
Ashley Harrison 72
Mark Clarke 84
Att: 215
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town0-1Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 51pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
Gary Townsend 2
Darryl Winter 39
David Wilkins 71
Vill Powell 75
4-0ThackleyAtt: 178
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Chris Rhodes 63
Andy Jones 76
2-2Eccleshill United
Luke Hudson 38
Darren Fletcher 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley
Dean Walters 55pen
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
James Tevendale 34
1-4Armthorpe Welfare
Nathan Iley 28, 83
Liam Muirhead 45
Stuart Preston 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United0-3Shirebrook Town
Valadmir Santos Farrell 12
Adam Holmes 29og
Johnny Cullen 90
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 47pen, 62
Gary Eades 90
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 43
Nathan Iley 45
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 11
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brady Roberts 52pen
1-4Arnold Town
Nick Hall 25
Andrew Haskins 49
Lee Sutton 51, 70
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Richard Carrick 4
Jason St Juste 72
Bret Renshaw 89
3-3Liversedge
Joe Hewitt 53, 56
Ryan Buckley 68
Att: 188
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 16, 63
Marc Sherlock 81
3-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Ben Chambers 7
Steve Woolley 83
Oliver Chappell 90
3-0HallamAtt: 276
HT: 1-0
 Sheffield
Chris Dolby 29, 32
Gary Townsend 52
David Wilkins 60
Matthew Roney 81
5-2Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 18
Michael Allsop 21
Att: 333
HT: 2-2
 Shirebrook Town
Valadmir Santos Farrell 19
Adam Priestley 82
2-1Carlton Town
Dean Gent 57pen
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Sutton Town
Phil Bignall 90
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Dean Walters 13, 87
Nicky Matthews 68
3-2Selby Town
Christian Fox 15
Tom Adams 38
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 30th January, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Retford United
Oliver Chappell 35
Marc Ashton 88
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 231
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Lee Sutton 77
1-1Sutton Town
James Dooley 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Retford United
Adam Kerley 28
Neil Harvey 90
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Carlton Town
Anthony Howell 49, 89
Daniel Blair 88pen
3-0SheffieldAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 49
Milton Turner 71og
2-3Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw 11
Chris Kamara 18
Jason St Juste 46
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
 Hallam0-1Selby Town
Graham Whitehead 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 16pen, 67
David Boardman 35
Noel Whitaker 64
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 58
Paul Ashton 74, 86
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 84
1-1Thackley
Dean Walters 22
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 13, 72
2-2Shirebrook Town
Andy Jones 85
Chris Wall 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Jamie Barrett 28
Sean Gummer 86pen
2-1Eccleshill United
Ryan Senior 44
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 12, 75
Michael McNaughton 25
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Higgins 40
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Saturday 10th February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 12
Nathan Iley 41, 81pen
Stuart Preston 65
Darren Erskine 69
5-1Glapwell
Ian Brown 6
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 13th February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Retford United
Mick Godber 44, 82pen
2-1Carlton Town
Jermaine Hollis 68
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Sheffield
Vill Powell 23
David Wilkins 52
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
 Carlton Town
Daniel Blair 3, 22, 82
3-2Eccleshill United
Darren Fletcher 13
Andy Philp 43
Att: 35
HT: 2-2
 Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw 39, 78
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 70
Att: 188
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 7, 24
Richard Britten 47
Stephen Downes 88
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Hallam0-2Sutton Town
Carl Westcarr 76
Richard Smith 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Noel Whitaker 30
John Flynn 90
2-2Selby Town
Neil Towler 78, 86
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Liam Kay 20
Scott Somerville 28, 69pen
Paul Turner 30
4-2Thackley
Dean Walters 45pen, 63
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
 Mickleover Sports
Christian Moore 12
David Ault 83
2-2Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 17
David Wilkinson 76
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 53
Steve Baxter 78
2-1Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 89
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 29pen
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th February, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 46
Liam Muirhead 53, 70pen
Luke Townsend 78
Stuart Preston 83
5-3Mickleover Sports
Christian Moore 7, 90
David Holmes 72
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Richardson 25
1-1Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 61
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Luke Hudson 65pen
1-1Maltby Main
Gary Eades 71
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Carlton Town
Michael Martin 52
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
David Wilkins 65
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 283
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Ady Francis 52
1-4Hallam
Billy Rowley 5
John Drennan 75
Scott Bates 85
Christopher Coy 88
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Richard Britten 22og
Carl Westcarr 42
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Shaun Banham 80
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Andy Howland 18
1-1Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 83
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 21
Adam Lee 48
Liam Radford 71
3-1Retford United
Mick Godber 10pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Tom Watson 48
Lee Sutton 62
2-2Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 38
Gareth Hamlet 50
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town0-0Selby TownAtt: 167
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Britten 36
Stuart Dove 45
2-4Shirebrook Town
Valadmir Santos Farrell 28, 85
Lance Mulligan 72, 82
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main0-1Long Eaton United
Michael Allsop 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Danny Gildea 13
Matthew Biggins 39
Steve Baxter 47
3-1Hallam
Christopher Coy 84
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 27
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Gareth Hamlet 26
1-7Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 1, 34
Jason St Juste 7
Bret Renshaw 17, 45, 74
Richard Carrick 71
Att: 56
HT: 1-5
Wednesday 7th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town
Lance Mulligan 79pen
1-2Selby Town
Gary Jones 53
Neil Towler 57
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Saturday 10th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Garforth Town
Chris Kamara 3
Jason St Juste 8
Ian Twitchen 68
Greg Kelly 88
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Carlton Town0-0Maltby MainAtt: 54
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 18
Michael Buckley 81
2-2Arnold Town
Ricky Law 43
Ryan Franklin 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Ben Chambers 4
Mick Godber 23, 45pen
Oliver Chappell 33
Marc Ashton 74
5-2Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 13pen, 30pen
Att: 210
HT: 4-2
 Selby Town
Neil Towler 90
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
David Wilkins 86
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 73
Att: 375
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 68
1-1Liversedge
John Flynn 11
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Phil Massingham 50
1-2Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 52pen
Colin Cockerill 80
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-0HallamAtt: 64
Tuesday 13th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Fabian Smith 17, 90
2-1Hallam
Scott Bates 46
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
 Carlton Town
Dean Gent 2
Danny Cane 37
Anthony Howell 41
Chris Atkins 89
4-0LiversedgeAtt: 44
HT: 3-0
 Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 80, 87
2-1Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 58
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 40
 Sheffield
Ian Robinson 85
1-4Retford United
Ben Chambers 15
Mick Godber 20
Lee Holmes 43
Neil Harvey 46
Att: 390
HT: 0-3
 Sutton Town
Matthew Fisher 19
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Graham Whitehead 64
Adam Russell 68
Andrew Dawson 90
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 15, 43, 50
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Garforth Town0-0Sutton TownAtt: 204
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 18, 34
2-1Thackley
Sean Clifford 60
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Andrew Wood 31
Lee Winfindale 52
Billy Rowley 55
Gavin Hunter 63
Christopher Coy 84
5-1Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 32
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge0-1Sheffield
Craig Marsh 59
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 38
1-1Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 44
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Marc Ashton 76
1-2Selby Town
Steve Davey 12
Tom Adams 25
Att: 222
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Valadmir Santos Farrell 21, 52
Lee Naughton 43
Ady Francis 68
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Craig Longley 48
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 20th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Lee Sutton 20pen, 85, 88
3-2Selby Town
Neil Towler 3, 45
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
 Brodsworth Welfare
Matthew Edeson 24
1-3Thackley
Adam Boocock 45
Nicky Matthews 70
Dean Walters 80
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United0-2Sheffield
Robert Ward 19
Gavin Smith 26
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge0-1Glapwell
Ian Brown 2
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Karl Colley 52
Mick Godber 67
Marc Ashton 90
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 197
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Unknown 20
1-4Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 40, 64
Alex Britton 55, 78
Att: 15
HT: 1-1
 Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 43, 89
2-1Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 46pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Gary Shaw 42
Andy Philp 65
Matt Dempsey 77
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nigel Croad 24
Carl Fox 73
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 55
Michael Buckley 78
2-3Hallam
Gavin Hunter 27
Carl Smith 74
David Knaggs 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Scott Riley 9
James Mitchell 44
Scott Somerville 67
Ashley Longstaff 75
4-2Arnold Town
Lee Sutton 7
Ryan Franklin 55
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
 Sheffield
Darryl Winter 75
1-0GlapwellAtt: 386
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-0Garforth TownAtt: 150
 Sutton Town
Ben Cobley 78
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 32
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Thackley0-2Liversedge
John Flynn 72, 85
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Hallam
Billy Rowley 14
Scott Bates 54, 70
Andy Rigg 66
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 72
Grant Brindley 75
Aidan Brady 85
Darryl Thomas 90
4-0ThackleyAtt: 34
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 58
Scott Broughton 90
2-3Retford United
Marc Ashton 60
Mick Godber 70
Mark Shaw 73
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
David Wilkinson 62
1-0GlapwellAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
Vill Powell 28
1-1Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 44
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town0-1Pickering Town
Mark Swales 35
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 28th March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Neil Towler 81
Christian Fox 86
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 32
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Chris Wall 21
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st March, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Lee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0GlapwellAtt: 118
HT: 1-0
 Carlton Town
Martin Ball
Darryl Thomas
Phil Bignall
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United0-6Selby Town
Michael Staley 16
Tom Matthews 42
Andrew Hart 45pen
Graham Whitehead 49
Steve Lyon 51
Neil Towler 53
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
 Hallam
Lee Winfindale 56
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nigel Croad 40
Gary Shelton 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-2Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 15
Bret Renshaw 42
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 78
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 98
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Ian Farmery 68
Mick Godber 75pen
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 219
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield0-0Sutton TownAtt: 264
 Shirebrook Town
Curtis Shaw 27
1-2Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 62
Channon North 76
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Dean Walters 14, 65
Andy Howland 31, 50, 67
Nicky Matthews 55
Delroy White 90
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 3rd April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Gareth Hamlet 33, 76
Unknown 70og
Andrew Patterson 82
4-4Long Eaton United
Matthew Hallam 21
David Wilkinson 34, 39
Scott Downie 84
Att: 25
HT: 1-3
 Glapwell
Ant Lynam 5, 36
Ian Brown 18
Nathan Hollingworth 83
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
 Mickleover Sports
Rob Spencer 79
Corin Holness 86
2-5Carlton Town
Darryl Thomas 4pen, 21
Aidan Brady 54
Martin Ball 72
Dean Gent 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Retford United
Marc Ashton 1
Mick Godber 47
Ben Chambers 73
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 175
HT: 1-0
 Sutton Town
Adam Lee 18, 50
Craig Mitchell 41
Matthew Fisher 44
Dennis Simms 84
5-1Thackley
Dave Woofenden 72
Att: 72
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 4th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town0-0Pickering TownAtt: 66
Saturday 7th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 53
Nathan Iley 82
2-1Shirebrook Town
Curtis Shaw 3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Liam Brompton 20
Greg Kelly 28
2-0SheffieldAtt: 261
HT: 2-0
 Glapwell
Ant Lynam 75
1-0ThackleyAtt: 80
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fox 16
Danny MacLachlan 25, 34
Adam Sadler 61
4-1Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 51
Att: 39
HT: 3-0
 Hallam0-3Carlton Town
Darryl Thomas 19
Michael Martin 21
Martin Ball 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Nick Jagger 86, 88
2-1Eccleshill United
Ian Green 70
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 39, 88
Ryan Franklin 47og
3-1Arnold Town
Andrew Haskins 12
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 3
Steve Baxter 48
Chris Batchelor 78
3-1Maltby Main
Chris Piperithis 24
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Retford United0-0Sutton TownAtt: 309
 Selby Town
Adam Russell 9, 49, 63
Neil Towler 34
Tom Matthews 76
5-1Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Hill 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Monday 9th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Ady Francis 9
1-2Pickering Town
Carl Stewart 16
James Bell 24
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
 Carlton Town
Aidan Brady 8
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Stuart Dove 46
Carl Fox 88
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 14
1-4Glapwell
Ian Brown 7, 79
Dave Davies 31
Colin Cockerill 41
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
 Long Eaton United
David Wilkinson 28
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 56
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Stock 40
1-1Hallam
Andrew Wood 4
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Sheffield
Gavin Smith 2
Chris White 5
Nathan Iley 25og
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 3
Att: 250
HT: 3-1
 Shirebrook Town0-3Retford United
Oliver Chappell 12, 63
Peter Duffield 47
Att: 217
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Dean Short 51
1-0Selby TownAtt: 87
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Nick Doherty 85
1-4Garforth Town
Jason St Juste 14, 16, 58
Bret Renshaw 34
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Saturday 14th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 12, 16, 50, 81, 88
Liam Muirhead 46, 54, 72, 85
Stuart Preston 40
Paul Ashton 42
11-0ThackleyAtt: 48
HT: 4-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-7Sutton Town
Gerard Alonso 13
Patrick Mumbley 19
Damian Magee 30
Ben Cobley 58, 65
James Dooley 72, 79
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
 Garforth Town
Richard Carrick 6, 45
Bret Renshaw 34, 66
Duncan Williams 50
Jason St Juste 77
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 186
HT: 3-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 6
Colin Cockerill 52
2-2Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 17
Neil West 79og
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Newton 25
Stuart Dove 85
2-1Maltby Main
Daniel Payne 88
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
John Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Arnold Town
Frazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
 Liversedge
Danny Ryan 70
1-1Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 35
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 11, 35
Channon North 20
Richard Bailey 70
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 90
HT: 3-0
 Retford United
Neil Harvey 57, 85
2-0SheffieldAtt: 462
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Adam Russell 33
Gary Jones 90
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 17th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Carlton Town
Dean Gent 18
Darryl Thomas 69
2-2Sutton Town
James Dooley 85, 89
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 88
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 150
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 17
1-3Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 14
Matthew McCaul 28, 73pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 7
Gavin Wilson 77
Channon North 82
3-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 52
Dean Walters 75
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Saturday 21st April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 14, 72
Fabian Smith 26
Andy Davies 45
Tom Watson 49
5-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 95
HT: 3-0
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 18
Darryl Thomas 28, 54
Martin Ball 44
Aidan Brady 45
Phil Bignall 88
6-1Glapwell
Michael Martin 3og
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
 Eccleshill United0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 30
Liam Muirhead 51
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United0-0Garforth TownAtt: 157
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 33pen
Liam Salt 83
2-2Mickleover Sports
Channon North 44
Michael McNaughton 72og
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Sheffield
Pete Davey 23
Vill Powell 47
2-2Selby Town
Steve Davey 20, 74
Att: 485
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town
Gerard Alonso 20
Carl Westcarr 75
Matthew Fisher 86
3-2Brodsworth Welfare
Mike Wibberley 9
Stewart Ashford 23og
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Dean Walters 59pen
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 116
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 24th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge0-4Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 36
Liam Salt 58, 60
Mark Swales 73pen
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Lee Dawson 17
Andrew Hart 27pen
Christian Fox 37
Neil Towler 83
Brenton Leister 90
5-2Long Eaton United
Matthew McCaul 24, 54
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Saturday 28th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw 51
1-2Carlton Town
Joe Irons 1
Dean Gent 90
Att: 564
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell
Marc Sherlock 9
Ian Brown 39, 64, 88
Joel Hodgkinson 83
5-2Maltby Main
Luke Fletcher 43
Scott Somerville 46
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Pickering Town
Liam Salt 16, 87
Steve Baxter 67
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Lee McKeown 2
Danny Ryan 53
Jordan Maltas 56
3-0Arnold TownAtt: 123
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 65
1-0HallamAtt: 80
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Mick Godber 28, 52, 60
Lee Holmes 31, 78
Michael Simpkins 39
Marc Ashton 63, 71
8-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 345
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 53
1-3Thackley
Matthew Mathers 51
Dean Walters 70
Nicky Matthews 83
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Sutton Town
Adam Lee 3
1-2Shirebrook Town
Jamie Tagg 76, 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st May, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 44, 68
Daniel Bentley 60
Danny Ryan 87
4-1Sutton Town
Ben Cobley 8
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 41
1-2Retford United
Greg Wright 35
Marc Ashton 89
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 2nd May, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Andrew Hart 21pen, 85pen
Steve Lyon 68
Adam Russell 74
Graham Whitehead 90
5-1Glapwell
Aaron Shelley 65
Att: 42
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2006/07
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388255
2Sheffield387732
3Carlton Town387342
4Garforth Town387039
5Selby Town386926
6Glapwell386623
7Mickleover Spts38638
8Sutton Town385618
9Pickering Town38567
10Maltby Main3852-2
11Long Eaton Utd3851-3
12Liversedge3849-2
13Armthorpe Welf3848-1
14Hallam3848-6
15Arnold Town3845-11
16Glasshoughton3843-8
17Eccleshill United3839-42
18Thackley3831-37
19Shirebrook Town3830-35
20Brodsworth Welf3810-103

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Parkgate328282
2Winterton Rgrs327152
3Sth Normanton326542
4Nostell Miners W325725
5Lincoln Mrlnds325621
6Staveley MW32517
7Tadcaster Albion32496
8Worsbrough324811
9Dinnington Town32436
10Hall Road Rgrs3243-3
11Borrowash Vics3237-14
12Pontefract Colls3237-26
13AFC Emley3234-22
14Gedling Town3231-18
15Teversal3231-34
16Yorkshire Amtr3222-73
17Rossington Main3216-62