| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 85
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 85
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
15th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersShaun Day
Rhys Pindar
2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
15th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersShaun Day
Rhys Pindar
2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
19th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Barnwell 54
Ben Eastwood 61
Ben Davey 85
19th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Barnwell 54
Ben Eastwood 61
Ben Davey 85
27th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
27th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
29th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 47
1-2
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRob Pell 45pen
Mark Crossfield 76
29th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 47
1-2
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRob Pell 45pen
Mark Crossfield 76
August
August
12th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 44pen
Adam Walker 50
Michael Gibson 68
12th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 44pen
Adam Walker 50
Michael Gibson 68
19th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Durham City
Durham CityLeon Ryan 58
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Durham City
Durham CityLeon Ryan 58
30th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 9
Joe Lightowler 18
Rhys Pindar 74
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 5
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 9
Joe Lightowler 18
Rhys Pindar 74
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 5
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
2nd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 77
1-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 28
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 77
1-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 28
9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 50
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 45pen
Danny Clarke 52
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 50
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 45pen
Danny Clarke 52
16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40
23rd FAV2Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 86
Joe Lightowler 90
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAKarl Jarvis 72
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 86
Joe Lightowler 90
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAKarl Jarvis 72
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 62
Chris Prasher 67
2-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 1, 60
Paul Farley 19pen
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 62
Chris Prasher 67
2-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 1, 60
Paul Farley 19pen
October
October
3rd LC1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 90
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 42
Shaun Day 74
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 90
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 42
Shaun Day 74
7th FAV1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 24
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 21
Mark Whitehouse 69
7th - FA Vase First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 24
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 21
Mark Whitehouse 69
10th WSTQF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Baker 34
Wesley Pierce 53
2-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Baker 34
Wesley Pierce 53
2-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAlex Higgins 25
Liam Cartledge 61, 65
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Lightowler 35
Liam Johnson 36
Michael Gibson 80
14th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAlex Higgins 25
Liam Cartledge 61, 65
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Lightowler 35
Liam Johnson 36
Michael Gibson 80
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLiam Johnson 22
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLiam Johnson 22
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 51pen
Danny Clarke 89
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 45
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 51pen
Danny Clarke 89
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 45
November
November
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 20
Jamie Barnwell 49
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 20
Jamie Barnwell 49
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
11th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 25
Paul Farley 53
Jamie Barnwell 56
Adam Walker 67
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 50
Lee Garside 80pen
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 25
Paul Farley 53
Jamie Barnwell 56
Adam Walker 67
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 50
Lee Garside 80pen
15th ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 74
1-3
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Hull City
Hull CityRicky Foster 15og
Mike Gibson 70og
Calum Russell 85
15th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 74
1-3
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Hull City
Hull CityRicky Foster 15og
Mike Gibson 70og
Calum Russell 85
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Wilkinson 50
Dickinson 52
Graham Bingley 82pen
3-6
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 14
Paul Farley 45, 54pen
Michael Gibson 61
Jamie Barnwell 79
Richard Tracey 80
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Wilkinson 50
Dickinson 52
Graham Bingley 82pen
3-6
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 14
Paul Farley 45, 54pen
Michael Gibson 61
Jamie Barnwell 79
Richard Tracey 80
9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDave Wallace 85og
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDave Wallace 85og
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
16th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
30th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 61
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 61
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 1pen
Christopher McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 1pen
Christopher McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
17th LC3 Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
17th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 40
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 40
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 62
1-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 62
1-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 9
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 9
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Willoughby 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Willoughby 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 75
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 75
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 8
Richard Tracey 80
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 8
Richard Tracey 80
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 33
Chris Hudson 72
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 33
Chris Hudson 72
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
31st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Oxer 47
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 9
31st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Oxer 47
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 9
April
April
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 13, 50
Leon Rudd 43
Luke Moulds 45
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWalton 55
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 13, 50
Leon Rudd 43
Luke Moulds 45
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWalton 55
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 70
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 78
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 70
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 78
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 50
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 50
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 7
1-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 7
1-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 74
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 74
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews