| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2006/07

Fixtures for

Saturday 1st July, 2006
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 60
1-3
HT: 0-1
Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge CelticLee Morris 37
Mark Hume 57
James Turley 77
Monday 10th July, 2006
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTony Crane 41, 88
Phil Rowland 71
Tuesday 11th July, 2006
Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
3-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-3
Att: 1280
HT: 0-2
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnAndy Booth 21
John McAliskey 33
Michael Collins 89
Retford United
Retford UnitedWilliam Tomlinson 23
1-7
Att: 1527
HT: 1-4
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsBruce Dyer 15
Sean Thornton 16, 41
Derek Asamoah 25, 66
Paul Green 53, 85
Wednesday 12th July, 2006
Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 85
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
1-3
HT: 1-0
Hull City
Hull CityMichael Turner 66
Jon Parkin 69
Darryl Duffy 82
Thursday 13th July, 2006
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
Lincoln City
Lincoln CityTom Siddons 88
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 30
David Leigh 51
2-1
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
Burton Albion
Burton AlbionDaryl Clare 38
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Radford FC
Radford FC
Saturday 15th July, 2006
Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover TnRichard Preston 59
1-2
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 47pen
Lee Mellon 51
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-1
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 73
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Knowles 3
Carl Serrant 12pen
Kevin Sanasy 30, 40
Nathan Hotte 50, 78
6-1
Att: 80
HT: 4-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Westcarr 32
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersShaun Day
Rhys Pindar
2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 47
William Tomlinson 54
Neil Harvey 89
3-1
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Walker 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 105
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 15
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
2-0
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 43
1-2
Att: 314
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnRory Boulding 25, 65
Tuesday 18th July, 2006
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 6
1-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownDaniel Holland 86
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdrian Carter 51
Johnny Cullen 55
2-2
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownJohn Wordsworth 31
Ross Hannah 81
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
Teesside Athletic
Teesside Athletic
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 94
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 19th July, 2006
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 650
Notts County
Notts County
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 86
Widdowson 88
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversColin Hoyle 30
Ravi Sangha 65, 77
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdSam Wedgbury 2
Ryan Cresswell 53
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Barnwell 54
Ben Eastwood 61
Ben Davey 85
Thursday 20th July, 2006
Friendlies
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MW
0-3
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGlen Nattriss
1-2
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedLee Holmes (2)
Ripley Town
Ripley Tn
2-5 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 York City
York City
(Selby won 4-2 on pens)
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Friday 21st July, 2006
Friendlies
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton Cranswick
2-4 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening
Gavin Dickenson
Alex Mathie
Mark Swales
Saturday 22nd July, 2006
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 29
Unknown 56, 75
3-2
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlex Callery 2
Steve Robinson 49
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 8
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversNicky Carter 4
Steve Gomm 11
Damien Powell 77
Coalville Town
Coalville TnRichard Saunders 6
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJim Neill 35
Joseph Butler 64
Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareUnknown 4
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 79
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
2-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 33
Ashley Murdock 59
Julian Wright 78
Scott Downie 81
Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville (2)
Jordan Stock (2)
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicChris Atkins
Wes Spencer
L Binch
3-0
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Ripon City
Ripon City
0-3 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Scarborough FC
Scarborough FCLee Whittington 15, 35, 52
3-1
Att: 289
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 80
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 57
Jason Roughley 78
2-0
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 43
Christopher White 59
2-0
HT: 1-0
Isle Of Man XI
Isle Of Man XI
(Part of Sheffield FC International Football Heritage Tournament)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
A-A Worksop Town
Worksop TownKarl Everett 44
(Abandoned 0-1 - 72mins - severe thunderstorm)
Teversal
Teversal
A-A Belper Town
Belper Town
(Abandoned 0-1 - 75mins - severe thunderstorm)
Thackley
ThackleySimon Oliver 82
1-3
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdAlan Bull 41, 68
Jerry Canady 83
Thornaby
Thornaby
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw
Greg Kelly
Sunday 23rd July, 2006
Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 25
1-1 NEWI Cefn Druids
NEWI Cefn Druids
(Part of Sheffield FC International Football Heritage Tournament)
Monday 24th July, 2006
Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic Academy
South Normanton Athletic Academy
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 51
1-1
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdScott Boden 22
Teversal
TeversalMicky Clarke 57
1-5
Att: 84
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Tuesday 25th July, 2006
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDane Hopkins 2, 4
Gareth Black 10
Ashley O'Connell 55
David Leigh 70
5-0
HT: 3-0
Gresley Rovers Res
Gresley Rvrs Res
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Johnson 56
1-3
HT: 0-2
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownJunior Daniel 21, 23
Peter Knox 68
Golcar
GolcarUnknown 4, 12, 28
3-3
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Burnham 43
Andy Patterson 77
Andy Howland 90
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeRyan Buckley 16, 65, 69
3-3
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Knowles 39
Damian Reeves 81
Mark Betts 84
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsUnknown 25, 31, 83
3-2
HT: 2-1
Belper Town
Belper TownRoss Hannah 38
Carl Timms 67
Pocklington
Pocklington
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Morton
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 29
1-2
HT: 1-0
Scarborough
ScarboroughHenry McStay 55pen
Lee Whittington 62
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce LeisureUnknown 39, 71
2-1
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Thomason 41
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Aberford Albion
Aberford Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 15
1-3
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 65pen, 88
Adam Wash 75
Wednesday 26th July, 2006
Friendlies
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
2-4
Att: 52
Teversal
TeversalLiam King 5
Lee Renshaw 7
Unknown 14og
Tony Bucannon 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Lakey 84
1-6
HT: 0-4
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTony Crane 13, 70
Jamie Harewood 20, 30
Danny Payne 24
John Froggat 56
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-5 Retford United
Retford UnitedWilliam Tomlinson
Oliver Chappell
Wayne Mullen
Lee Holmes
Jamie Ashton
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 20
Craig Stephens 55
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Nodder
1-2 Featherstone Colliery
Featherstone Colliery
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Ghislanzoni (2)
Newton
3-1
HT: 0-0
Pinxton
PinxtonBettison
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Thackley
ThackleyCory Larkin 7
1-1
HT: 1-1
Colne Dynamoes
Colne DynamoesPaul Walker 10
Thursday 27th July, 2006
Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWGavin Christie 57, 72
2-0
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownTaylor 74
Francis 85
Ahmed 86
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 22
Danny Bent 39, 68
Rob Lund 60
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Piperithis 87
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 66
Danny Brunton 70, 75
Liam Salt 87
4-3
Att: 250
HT: 0-1
Leeds United
Leeds UtdRoss Wilkinson 8
Oliver Hotchkiss 60
Danny Ward 84
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSam Betts 63
Lee Wilkinson 74, 88pen
Jamie Hardwick 85
4-2
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 52
Sam Saunders 64
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Colley
Ryan Ford
Lee Holmes
3-1
HT: 0-0
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnChris Beardsley
Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 40, 60, 63, 75, 80
5-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Friday 28th July, 2006
Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(At South Normanton - Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Saturday 29th July, 2006
Friendlies
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 46
Dean Morley 88
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesOlly Crossley 12
Tom Duffy 69
Chris Coupe 84
Coalville Town
Coalville TnChris Gray 51
1-0
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Dunkirk
DunkirkJoel Wilson (3)
Danny Morgan (2)
5-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Burnham 40
1-1
HT: 1-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMark Ward 88
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Rickers (2)
Kirk Wheeler
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones
1-1
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJames Carder
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Giles 60
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 47
1-2
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRob Pell 45pen
Mark Crossfield 76
Huntingdon
HuntingdonWilf Wood 70
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 18
Simon Collins 88
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 13
Rob Lund 23
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 26
Nathan Reed 36
Liam Kay 84
3-1 Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 20
1-1
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 83
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 44
1-0
Att: 600
HT: 1-0
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of Manchester
(At Don Valley Stadium)
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam 31
Daniel Bainbridge 35
2-4
HT: 2-3
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBen Walker 40, 42
Paul Teather 44
John Beggs 78
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 10
Matthew Howgate 17, 48
Andy Green 45
Liam Johnson 53
Philip Biscombe 60
Dave Shaw 71
7-0
HT: 3-0
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 50
Richard Walker 63pen
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Chapel Town
Chapel TnJames Everall 49
Alex Vincent 87
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 45
Joel Ettiene 50pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnPete Sutton 57
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownMatthew Moffatt 36, 68pen
Kevin Bromwell 44
Dale Jardine 85
4-0
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wetherby
Wetherby
3-1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Monday 31st July, 2006
Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 56
1-6
HT: 0-3
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdKeith Quinn 6
Colin Marrison 12, 34
Jordan Robertson 50, 77
Dean Oliver 71
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyJermaine Moyce
Scott Jackson
Nathan Hay
Tuesday 1st August, 2006
Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 2
Sam Blount 63
2-1
HT: 1-0
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWScott Dainty 85
Glapwell
GlapwellDaniel Simpson 17
Richard Smith 73
Liam Garner 74
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWill Thacker 31og
Samuel Diaz 84
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDave Staveley
Jamie Ashton
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 44
Noel Whitaker 83
2-6
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySteve Brown 39, 87
Dean Walters 47, 67, 71
Craig Sugden 52
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Ossett Town
Ossett TownDanny Davidson (4)
Andrew Hayward (2)
6-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22
1-6
HT: 1-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85
Sheffield
SheffieldLee Gregory 35
1-2
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJames Kay 20
Todd Wood 84
Teversal
TeversalMicky Clarke 10
Nick Thorpe 87
2-2
Att: 71
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thoresby Colliery
Thoresby Colliery
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Wednesday 2nd August, 2006
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Minns 86
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 45
1-5
HT: 1-1
Hartlepool United
Hartlepool UtdMichael Maidens 30
Michael Rae 55
David Foley 65, 75, 85
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(Invitational Trophy Final)
Thursday 3rd August, 2006
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 15, 60
Mark Burnham 35
Benjamin Hardy 65
Scott Broughton 88
5-0
HT: 2-0
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-Emley
Ellistown
Ellistown
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Spooner 9
Luke Fletcher 48
Unknown 53og
Tommy Fletcher 75
Oliver Schofield 81
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thompson 10
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge (2)
Mark Harrison
Michael Shaw
4-0
HT: 0-0
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Thackley
ThackleySteve Brown 40
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bolton Woods
Bolton Woods
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Res
Bradford Park Avenue Res
Friday 4th August, 2006
Friendlies
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityCraig Lill 12
Matthew Cauldwell 20
2-4
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 51
Rick Ranshaw 60, 85
Craig Bridge 82
Saturday 5th August, 2006
Friendlies
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownJermaine Palmer 26, 50
Andy Tiday 43
Anton Brown 55
Matthew Glass 90
5-2
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDave Davies 7
Andy Jeffries 19
Askern Welfare
Askern Welfare
3-1
Att: 30
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 25
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-7 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler
Neil Harvey (3)
Peter Duffield
Ryan Ford
Lee Holmes
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 44
1-0
HT: 1-0
St Andrews
St Andrews
Durham City
Durham CityNeil Campbell 2
Michael Fenwick 30
Keith Graydon 47
Gareth Bainbridge 90
4-3
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGerard McCargo 48
Greg Kelly 53
Shane Kelsey 59
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 7pen
James Hanson 75
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWRussell Best 5
1-2
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ruddington United
Ruddington Utd
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversRavi Sangha 17
Andy Spencer 32
Paul Edwards 90
3-1
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsPaul Stevens 2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Pallender 28
Adam Wash 43
Phil O'Reilly 82
George Rose 89
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 3, 59
2-2
HT: 1-1
Wellingborough Town
Wellingborough TnMatthew Curtis 17
Steve Blackwood 51
Liversedge
LiversedgeAidan Schofield 81, 88
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdCarl Osman 71, 87
Paul Nicholson 74
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 64
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Whitfield 81
1-1
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDavid Cockerill 19
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 25
Ashley Westcarr 28
Danny King 60
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPaul Jarvis 86
1-2
HT: 0-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownSimon Ellison 43
Liam Garner 84
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson
Dan Boneham
Steve Ward
3-1
Att: 41
Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 45
1-6
HT: 1-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayLee Kerr 16, 42, 88, 89
David Coulson 49
Gavin Fell 69
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 40
Danny Clarke 74
Steve Atkinson 90
3-2
HT: 1-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLiam Radford 3
Carl Wilson 25
Monday 7th August, 2006
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Hatto 10
Lewis Buckthorpe 34
Gary Jones 90
3-1
HT: 2-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsWade Fairhurst 80
Tuesday 8th August, 2006
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 14
Andy Howland 44
Scott Broughton 56, 80
Gary Birchall 70
Benjamin Hardy 72
6-3
HT: 2-3
Silsden
SilsdenStuart Waite 7og
Jamie Longley 23, 31
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthClive Gibbons 74
1-1
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 79
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTony Crane 26
Steve Owens 50
Blake Norton 75
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Lowe 11pen, 56
Richard Marshall 64, 87
Craig Farrand 78
5-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 16
Tim Clarke 44pen, 90
Selby Town
Selby TownDean Lackie 73
1-1
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChris Tate 60
(Goole won 4-3 on penalties)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-7
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldDarryl Winter 17
James Tevendale 27, 53
Gary Townsend 31
Gavin Smith 54, 60
Pete Smith 61
Wednesday 9th August, 2006
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDrew McCoubrey 29, 44
Marcus N'Jie 42
3-0
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSimon Fagan 47
1-2
HT: 0-0
Fields FC
Fields FCRichard Dyson 49, 88
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 40
Michael Long 60
2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton
1-3 Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Southwell City
Southwell City
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Thursday 10th August, 2006
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Tn
2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeWayne Crossley
Tuesday 15th August, 2006
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJamie Lowry 77
Tuesday 5th September, 2006
Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35
Nathan Winder 89
2-2
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59
Jamie Walker 63
Thursday 26th October, 2006
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
1-2
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayLiam McMenemin 11
Luke Brueton 86
(Official Floodlight Switch-On)
Tuesday 5th December, 2006
Friendlies
Radford
RadfordLuke Wilson-Green 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46
Wednesday 3rd January, 2007
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Mansfield Town XI
Mansfield Tn XI
Saturday 6th January, 2007
Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth
1-0
HT: 0-0
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Tuesday 3rd April, 2007
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLuke Staton 45

Season 2006/07 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

Season 2006/07 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies