| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2006/07

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th September, 2006
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alvechurch
AlvechurchCraig Poutney 17, 41
Jamie McWilliams 76
3-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGraham Robinson 43pen
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85
Jez Harman 97
2-1
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Junor 79
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 83
Steve Chaplin 84
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Westfields
Westfields
Consett
ConsettKraig Wilkinson 30
Michael Mackay 60, 77
3-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thomas 85
Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60
Bradley Barnes 57
Graham Vaughan 67
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
0-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Massingham 36, 57
Phil Bignall 82
Dean Short 88
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 7, 57
Craig Elliott 55
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Washington
WashingtonTony Healer 13, 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Coleshill Town
Coleshill TnDavid Brush 24pen, 60, 68, 69
Ryan Gardiner 39
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 22, 87
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Southam United
Southam UtdNick Hursfall 38
Saturday 23rd September, 2006
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsRick Arnold 31
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Jamie Pawley 86
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Meir KA
Meir KAKarl Reynolds 65og
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareCraig Longley 90
1-3
Att: 1251
HT: 0-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterStuart Rudd 40
Joshua Howard 70
Rory Patterson 78
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 50
Colne
ColneKieran Roberts 3
Scott Gizon 6
Steve Cunningham 47
Anthony Murt 84
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRussell Hobson 17
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16pen, 75
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughStuart Shepherd 26
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 22
Mark Burnham 27, 39
Gary Birchall 65
4-0
Att: 79
HT: 3-0
Whickham
Whickham
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 33
Greg Kelly 74
2-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 72pen
Danny King 76
2-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 86
Joe Lightowler 90
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAKarl Jarvis 72
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAMark Johnson 12
Ibrahim Hussan 56
Paul Chow 60
Paul Kelly 63
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 13
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 89
Nick Robinson 90
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
March Town United
March Tn UtdAshley Brand 87
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall SwiftsRyan Allmark 50
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Williams 50
Steve Banks 55
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
Poulton Victoria
Poulton VictoriaPhil Coffin 60
Kevin Thompson 79
2-0
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 76, 90
Mick Godber 81
3-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
Ryton
RytonJohn Ludlow 12, 21
Andrew Bulford 34
John Parker 41
Mark Cockburn 49
5-1
Att: 86
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWayne Anderson 55
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 12
Kevin Mabon 19
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Gornal Athletic
Gornal Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Massingham 2
Anthony Newton 3
Phil Bignall 12
James Whitehead 34
Dave Robinson 57
Jason Blunt 59
Sam Saunders 67, 82
Simon Dakin 76
9-1
Att: 133
HT: 4-0
Barrow Town
Barrow TnDanny Dunkley 55
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 50
Dale Waddington 90pen
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryKevin Lane 71
Scott Newbigin 75
Tom Orchard 77
Teversal
TeversalAdrian Whitmore 10, 64
Nick Thorpe 21
3-6
(aet)
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Barnt Green Spartak
Barnt Green SpartakRicky Marshall 4, 57
Wayne Lawley 40, 107
Nathan Glanville 101
Django Farrell 111
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 1, 62
2-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartin Scully 11
Craig Wilkinson 42
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 18
Saturday 7th October, 2006
FA Vase First Round
Barwell
BarwellDanny Spencer 4
Kevin Charley 72
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Castle Vale
Castle ValeCraig Reed 15
Shane Benjamin 33
Reuben Smith 70
Congleton Town
Congleton TnMatty Houghton 32
Richard Bailey 39
Ged Courtney 44
Andy Hurst 75
4-0
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarCraig Coates 10, 89
Paul Robinson 63
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & Epworth
0-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 35pen
Dean Gent 55
Jermaine Hollis 59
Grant Brindley 76
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 59
Ian Twitchen 65
Duncan Williams 81
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Brewer 5
Michael Linnekar 67
Alex Higgins 73
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAshley Brewer 20og
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 24
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 21
Mark Whitehouse 69
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 11
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
Nelson
Nelson
0-1
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 90pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedGreg Wright 18
Karl Colley 91
2-2
(aet)
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall SwiftsSteve Smith 27
Anthony Juxon 104
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 36
Kevin Mabon 50
Joe Atkinson 80
Damien Powell 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoAshley Warner 18
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 6
Richard Smith 118
2-2
(aet)
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Brierley & Hagley
Brierley & HagleyRichard Perry 12
Mark McLaren 104
(Rep: 11th Oct, 7.45pm)
Thetford Town
Thetford TnKarl Pask 6
David Richards 34
Jason Cole 88
3-2
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
90: 3-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 12
Nick Robinson 13pen
Trafford
TraffordGlyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 40
Lee Garside 85
2-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Colne FC
Colne FCMichael Cruz 24
Chris Ingham 44
James Blackburn 60
Anthony Murt 89
Tuesday 10th October, 2006
FA Vase First Round Replay
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall Swifts
0-8
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 4, 6
Oliver Chappell 23, 57
Neil Harvey 46
Ben Chambers 64
Greg Wright 69
Steven Wilkinson 83
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61
Caine Cheetham 75
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Trafford
TraffordDaniel Doherty 87
Wednesday 11th October, 2006
FA Vase First Round Replay
Brierly & Hagley
Brierly & Hagley
0-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 29, 43
Aaron Shelley 59
Saturday 18th November, 2006
FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
BarwellLee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 11
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Coalville Town
Coalville TnRichard Saunders 81pen, 89
Castle Vale
Castle ValeShane Benjamin 27
Aaron Smith 52, 61
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 18
Jonjo Dickman 27
Michael Brown 66
3-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
Durham City
Durham CityNeil Campbell 73
1-0
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
(At Esh Winning FC)
Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 42
Leon Gardison 52
Lee Wilkinson 77
Steve Tobin 84
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Parkinson 46og
Ashley Brewer 71
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJermaine Peters 66
Leamington
LeamingtonJamie Towers 16, 82
Ben Mackey 47, 59
4-0
Att: 630
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarChris Ogboke 63
Andy Hay 84
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
0-2
Att: 353
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 69
Matthew Turner 88pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 58
Mick Godber 71
2-1
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMichael Sisson 19
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 35
Dean Walters 80
Andy Howland 90
3-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate
Squires GateWayne Gardiner 14
Shaun Couch 41
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 26pen
Andy Holt 38
Andy Catton 89
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
Ashville
AshvilleIan McPadden 33pen
Saturday 9th December, 2006
FA Vase Third Round
Barwell
BarwellReece Lester 30, 68
Martin Fox 62
Nick Pollard 90
4-2
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 70
Andy Howland 90
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownLee Ellison 71
Matthew Moffatt 74
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 5
Stuart Dove 30, 90
Alex Higgins 88
4-3
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 34
Andy Holt 75
Rob Northen 84
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 42, 84
Ryan Ford 61
Ben Chambers 64
4-3
Att: 409
HT: 1-2
Shildon
ShildonSimon Ord 21
Adam Emson 43, 90
Saturday 20th January, 2007
FA Vase Fourth Round
Flixton
FlixtonPatrick McFaddon 64
Scott Warner 87
2-5
Att: 220
HT: 0-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 20, 22
Mick Godber 30
Ben Chambers 80
Marc Ashton 90
Wimborne Town
Wimborne TnScott Arnold 71
Chris Kennedy 73, 103
Stuart Cannie 118
4-2
(aet)
Att: 596
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Sherman 12
Paul Stevenson 81
Saturday 17th February, 2007
FA Vase Fifth Round
Leamington
LeamingtonBen Mackey 30, 50
David Pearson 53, 72
Jon Adams 65
5-1
Att: 1380
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Kerley 87

Season 2006/07 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

Season 2006/07 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies