| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
Lincoln City
Lincoln CityTom Siddons 88
13th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
Lincoln City
Lincoln CityTom Siddons 88
19th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 650
Notts County
Notts County
19th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 650
Notts County
Notts County
20th Frdly Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MW
0-3
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55
20th - Friendlies
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MW
0-3
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55
22nd Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
22nd - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
25th Frdly Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce LeisureUnknown 39, 71
2-1
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Thomason 41
25th - Friendlies
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce LeisureUnknown 39, 71
2-1
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Thomason 41
August
August
5th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWRussell Best 5
1-2
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35
5th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWRussell Best 5
1-2
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35
8th Frdly Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthClive Gibbons 74
1-1
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 79
8th - Friendlies
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthClive Gibbons 74
1-1
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 79
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Burke 15
Gary Jones 59
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Burke 15
Gary Jones 59
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th PC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJonathan Pickess 32
Matthew Roney 62
2-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJonathan Pickess 32
Matthew Roney 62
2-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53
19th FACEP Quorn
QuornNigel Julien 16
Ricky Muggleton 27
Paul White 35, 83
Scott Lower 39
Steven Evans 60
6-0
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Quorn
QuornNigel Julien 16
Ricky Muggleton 27
Paul White 35, 83
Scott Lower 39
Steven Evans 60
6-0
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChris Freestone 10og
Tom Matthews 61
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 63
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Freestone 10og
Tom Matthews 61
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 63
September
September
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 32, 82
Kevin Mabon 33
Tom Watson 71
4-2
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareMike Wibberley 16
Nicky Darker 37
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 32, 82
Kevin Mabon 33
Tom Watson 71
4-2
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareMike Wibberley 16
Nicky Darker 37
16th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 31
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 31
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 101
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 101
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDuncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDuncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
30th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 28, 38, 74
Christopher White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 88
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 28, 38, 74
Christopher White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 88
October
October
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 79pen
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 79pen
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 4
Ryan Wood 66
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 6
David Wilkins 59
Tom Watson 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 4
Ryan Wood 66
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 6
David Wilkins 59
Tom Watson 90
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownGary Wright 24
1-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 25
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownGary Wright 24
1-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 25
28th NCELP Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 8, 70
Chris Atkins 79
3-0
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 8, 70
Chris Atkins 79
3-0
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
November
November
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 40
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 40
11th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsGary Wright 16og
Tony Law 22
Jamie Barrett 35
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsGary Wright 16og
Tony Law 22
Jamie Barrett 35
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 62, 69
Nick Hall 77
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 28
Gary Wright 68og
Ben Chambers 72
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 62, 69
Nick Hall 77
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 28
Gary Wright 68og
Ben Chambers 72
18th FAV2 Barwell
BarwellLee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
BarwellLee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
December
December
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 42
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 16
Nick Hall 61
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 42
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 16
Nick Hall 61
5th Frdly Radford
RadfordLuke Wilson-Green 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46
5th - Friendlies
Radford
RadfordLuke Wilson-Green 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 88
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 30
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 88
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 30
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 39
1-3
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 36, 62
Bret Renshaw 80
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 39
1-3
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 36, 62
Bret Renshaw 80
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 7pen, 88pen
Anthony Howell 39
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 7pen, 88pen
Anthony Howell 39
30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 60
Daniel Sheriffe 75
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJason Bedward 34
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 60
Daniel Sheriffe 75
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJason Bedward 34
January
January
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 4, 16pen
Jason Bedward 45
Ashley Harrison 63
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 4, 16pen
Jason Bedward 45
Ashley Harrison 63
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
13th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 24, 42, 48, 57
Karl Colley 31
Adam Kerley 89
6-2
Att: 215
HT: 3-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Harrison 72
Mark Clarke 84
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 24, 42, 48, 57
Karl Colley 31
Adam Kerley 89
6-2
Att: 215
HT: 3-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Harrison 72
Mark Clarke 84
27th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 52pen
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 25
Andrew Haskins 49
Lee Sutton 51, 70
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 52pen
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 25
Andrew Haskins 49
Lee Sutton 51, 70
February
February
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 77
1-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Dooley 36
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 77
1-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Dooley 36
13th NSC3 Teversal
TeversalGary Pearce 80
Rob Orton 90
2-4
(aet)
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 40
Lee Sutton 45, 95
Chris Hall 120
13th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalGary Pearce 80
Rob Orton 90
2-4
(aet)
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 40
Lee Sutton 45, 95
Chris Hall 120
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 23
David Wilkins 52
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 23
David Wilkins 52
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 18
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 83
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 18
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 83
March
March
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 48
Lee Sutton 62
2-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 38
Gareth Hamlet 50
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 48
Lee Sutton 62
2-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 38
Gareth Hamlet 50
6th NSCQF Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 17
Chris Freestone 89
6th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 17
Chris Freestone 89
10th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 18
Michael Buckley 81
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 43
Ryan Franklin 62
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 18
Michael Buckley 81
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 43
Ryan Franklin 62
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 20pen, 85, 88
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownNeil Towler 3, 45
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 20pen, 85, 88
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownNeil Towler 3, 45
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Riley 9
James Mitchell 44
Scott Somerville 67
Ashley Longstaff 75
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 7
Ryan Franklin 55
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Riley 9
James Mitchell 44
Scott Somerville 67
Ashley Longstaff 75
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 7
Ryan Franklin 55
28th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Wall 21
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Wall 21
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
April
April
7th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 39, 88
Ryan Franklin 47og
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 12
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 39, 88
Ryan Franklin 47og
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 12
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAdy Francis 9
1-2
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 16
James Bell 24
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAdy Francis 9
1-2
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 16
James Bell 24
12th NSCSF Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 65
12th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 65
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14, 72
Fabian Smith 26
Andy Davies 45
Tom Watson 49
5-0
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14, 72
Fabian Smith 26
Andy Davies 45
Tom Watson 49
5-0
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NSCF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
(aet)
Att: 638
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
26th - Notts Senior Cup Final
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
(aet)
Att: 638
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
(Eastwood win 3-2 on penalties - at Notts County FC)
(Eastwood win 3-2 on penalties - at Notts County FC)
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLee McKeown 2
Danny Ryan 53
Jordan Maltas 56
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLee McKeown 2
Danny Ryan 53
Jordan Maltas 56
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews