| Matches | Saturday 16th September, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 16th September, 2006 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRyan Kersley 70 |
1-3 Att: 113 HT: 0-3 |
Burscough BurscoughKevin Leadbetter 14, 35 Chris Price 45 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedGary Birchall 48 |
1-2 Att: 76 HT: 0-1 |
Flixton FlixtonJosh Mitten 39, 85 |
|||
Hallam HallamScott Bates 38, 78 |
2-1 Att: 102 HT: 1-1 |
Sunderland Nissan Sunderland NissanGavin Cogdon 32 |
|||
Hednesford Town Hednesford TownTom Franklin 88 |
1-1 Att: 367 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownLee Mellon 40 |
|||
(Rep: 19th Sep, 7:30pm) | |||||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 35 |
1-3 Att: 78 HT: 1-3 |
Warrington Town Warrington TownChris Fizsimmons 6 Ryan Baker 14 Dave Tickle 45 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-5 Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
Kendal Town Kendal TnLee Ashcroft 9, 45, 75 Mike Rushton 48, 50 |
|||
Witton Albion Witton AlbionAdam Warlow 3, 63 Sean Whalley 36 |
3-2 Att: 231 HT: 2-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldGary Townsend 5 Christopher White 63 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 6 Nicky Darker 9 |
2-2 Att: 29 HT: 2-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Morton 28 Danny Brunton 80 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 52 Andy Rowan 82pen |
2-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 14 Chris Rhodes 72 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeRyan Buckley 86 |
1-1 Att: 96 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRussell Hobson 7 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedRyan Ford 45 |
1-0 Att: 164 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownChris Kamara 65 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsRichard Lonsdale 70, 75 |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Bignall 31 |
1-0 Att: 143 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-3 Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownAndy King 9og Steve Chaplin 29, 61 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyTim Clarke 46pen John Paul Flynn 75 |
2-1 Att: 94 HT: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 90 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownScott Rogers 15 Liam Cartledge 17, 22, 26, 80 |
5-0 Att: 51 HT: 4-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37 Paul Clayton 83 |
3-1 Att: 28 HT: 2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 42, 82 |
2-1 Att: 53 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsRick Ranshaw 89 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 11, 50 Steve Ward 15, 16pen, 70 Guiseppe Downing 54 Andy Green 74 |
7-1 Att: 35 HT: 3-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainScott Stancill 48 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 29 |
1-2 Att: 33 HT: 1-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticBrett Adams 39 Jordan Blair 50 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Sutton Town | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
2 | Long Eaton United | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
3 | Carlton Town | 4 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | Liversedge | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
5 | Maltby Main | 6 | 9 | 1 | |
6 | Mickleover Spts | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
7 | Retford United | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
8 | Eccleshill United | 6 | 8 | -4 | |
9 | Selby Town | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
10 | Sheffield | 5 | 7 | 1 | |
11 | Armthorpe Welfare | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
12 | Brodsworth Welf | 6 | 7 | -4 | |
13 | Pickering Town | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
14 | Glapwell | 6 | 6 | -3 | |
15 | Garforth Town | 5 | 5 | -2 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 7 | 5 | -4 | |
17 | Hallam | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
18 | Arnold Town | 4 | 3 | -2 | |
19 | Thackley | 5 | 3 | -4 | |
20 | Shirebrook Town | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Parkgate | 6 | 15 | 17 | |
2 | Winterton Rangers | 5 | 15 | 11 | |
3 | Staveley MW | 5 | 13 | 5 | |
4 | Worsbrough Bridge | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
5 | Gedling Town | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
6 | Sth Normanton | 6 | 11 | 3 | |
7 | Lincoln Moorlands | 5 | 10 | 3 | |
8 | Tadcaster Albion | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
9 | Nostell MW | 6 | 9 | 1 | |
10 | Hall Road Rangers | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
11 | Dinnington Town | 8 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Rossington Main | 6 | 6 | -9 | |
13 | Pontefract Collieries | 6 | 5 | -5 | |
14 | Teversal | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
15 | AFC Emley | 7 | 4 | -11 | |
16 | Borrowash Victoria | 6 | 3 | -8 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 5 | 0 | -18 | |
as at Saturday 16th September, 2006 |