| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
15th Frdly Bolsover Town
Bolsover TnRichard Preston 59
1-2HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 47pen
Lee Mellon 51

HT: 0-0
15th - Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover TnRichard Preston 59
1-2HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 47pen
Lee Mellon 51

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 51
1-1HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdScott Boden 22

HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 51
1-1HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdScott Boden 22

HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 31
Danny Bainbridge 35
2-4HT: 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBen Walker 40, 42
Paul Teather 44
John Beggs 78

HT: 2-3
29th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 31
Danny Bainbridge 35
2-4HT: 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBen Walker 40, 42
Paul Teather 44
John Beggs 78

HT: 2-3
August
August
3rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge (2)
Mark Harrison
Michael Shaw
4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge (2)
Mark Harrison
Michael Shaw
4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
8th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-7HT: 0-3 Sheffield
SheffieldDarryl Winter 17
James Tevendale 27, 53
Gary Townsend 31
Gavin Smith 54, 60
Pete Smith 61

HT: 0-3
8th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-7HT: 0-3 Sheffield
SheffieldDarryl Winter 17
James Tevendale 27, 53
Gary Townsend 31
Gavin Smith 54, 60
Pete Smith 61

HT: 0-3
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 8HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 29
Att: 8
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 8HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 29
Att: 8
HT: 0-1
15th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1HT: 0-0 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJamie Lowry 77

HT: 0-0
15th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1HT: 0-0 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJamie Lowry 77

HT: 0-0
19th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 69
1-5Att: 65HT: 0-2 Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 31, 48pen
Laszlo Lovas 38
Paul Goodhand 60, 77
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 69
1-5Att: 65HT: 0-2 Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 31, 48pen
Laszlo Lovas 38
Paul Goodhand 60, 77
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 38 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 38
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 38 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 38
26th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 61
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 61
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
29th WST1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 21, 80
Wesley Pierce 90, 104
Nathan Styles 94
5-3
(aet)Att: 60HT: 1-190: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 37
Steve Ward 63
Guiseppe Downing 86
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 21, 80
Wesley Pierce 90, 104
Nathan Styles 94
5-3
(aet)Att: 60HT: 1-190: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 37
Steve Ward 63
Guiseppe Downing 86
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 29
Nathan Styles 79
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 29
Nathan Styles 79
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
9th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 Coleshill Town
Coleshill TnDavid Brush 24pen, 60, 68, 69
Ryan Gardiner 39
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 Coleshill Town
Coleshill TnDavid Brush 24pen, 60, 68, 69
Ryan Gardiner 39
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRick Ranshaw 89
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRick Ranshaw 89
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Att: 74HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Att: 74HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
October
October
3rd LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 41
Scott Wharton 52
Robert Cam 58
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Quinn 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 41
Scott Wharton 52
Robert Cam 58
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Quinn 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
10th WSTQF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJames Baker 34
Wesley Pierce 53
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJames Baker 34
Wesley Pierce 53
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Maturine 1
1-5Att: 162HT: 1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAnthony Shaw 2
Robert Cam 22, 44
Wesley Pierce 34
Matthew Ellis 76
Att: 162
HT: 1-4
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Maturine 1
1-5Att: 162HT: 1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAnthony Shaw 2
Robert Cam 22, 44
Wesley Pierce 34
Matthew Ellis 76
Att: 162
HT: 1-4
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 90
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 90
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2Att: 42HT: 3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2Att: 42HT: 3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
11th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 49
Gary Eades 86
2-0Att: 32HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 49
Gary Eades 86
2-0Att: 32HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 3, 57
Liam O'Brien 65
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 3, 57
Liam O'Brien 65
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
21st DSC2 Gresley Rovers
Gresley RvrsPaul Edwards 51
Aaron O'Connor 71
Carl Slater 85
3-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 66
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
21st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RvrsPaul Edwards 51
Aaron O'Connor 71
Carl Slater 85
3-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 66
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 15, 39
2-1Att: 33HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainColin Bell 53
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 15, 39
2-1Att: 33HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainColin Bell 53
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
January
January
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 10
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50
Jamie Pawley 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 10
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50
Jamie Pawley 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
16th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 2
Judd Colley 40
Benjamin Kistell 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 2
Judd Colley 40
Benjamin Kistell 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 40
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 40
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJohn McPhail 22
Danny Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1Att: 46HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 50
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJohn McPhail 22
Danny Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1Att: 46HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 50
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
February
February
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Adams 45
Glenn Walton 82
Matt Neesam 86
Matt Slater 89
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAnthony Shaw 85
Danny Bainbridge 88pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Adams 45
Glenn Walton 82
Matt Neesam 86
Matt Slater 89
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAnthony Shaw 85
Danny Bainbridge 88pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
21st WSTSF Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 65
Ross Fleming 84
2-3Att: 55HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 53, 83
Danny Bainbridge 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 65
Ross Fleming 84
2-3Att: 55HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 53, 83
Danny Bainbridge 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 3, 19, 24, 38
Liam O'Brien 79
Anthony Shaw 82, 84
7-2Att: 77HT: 4-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 30pen
Adam Day 83
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 3, 19, 24, 38
Liam O'Brien 79
Anthony Shaw 82, 84
7-2Att: 77HT: 4-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 30pen
Adam Day 83
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 33
Joe Appleyard 79
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 87
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam 33
Joe Appleyard 79
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 87
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 30pen, 54
Callum Dransfield 51
3-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 72
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 30pen, 54
Callum Dransfield 51
3-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 72
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
13th WSTF1L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1Att: 54 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam
Att: 54
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1Att: 54 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Cam
Att: 54
20th LCQF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 14
Thomas Nolan 22
Benjamin Kistell 88
3-1Att: 44HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 53
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 14
Thomas Nolan 22
Benjamin Kistell 88
3-1Att: 44HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 53
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 37
1-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 37
1-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
27th WSTF2L Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 118 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 118
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 118 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 118
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
31st NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 72
1-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarco Marchetta 22, 59
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 72
1-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarco Marchetta 22, 59
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 24, 39
2-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 24, 39
2-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 90
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKevin Duckworth 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 90
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKevin Duckworth 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
10th LCSF Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 47
Dave Middleditch 60
Tony Law 90
3-0HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW

HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 47
Dave Middleditch 60
Tony Law 90
3-0HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW

HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 29, 45, 70, 71
Lee Naughton 30
Robert Cam 64
6-1Att: 34HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurClytus Granger 88
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 29, 45, 70, 71
Lee Naughton 30
Robert Cam 64
6-1Att: 34HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurClytus Granger 88
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
17th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeGlenn Walton 5
Peter Hirst 85
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeGlenn Walton 5
Peter Hirst 85
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 7
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 7
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
Att: 26
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews