| Matches | Tuesday 3rd October, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd October, 2006
NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 90
1-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 42
Shaun Day 74
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMatthew Baxter 27
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 28, 68
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMarc Scott 41
Scott Wharton 52
Robert Cam 58
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Quinn 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 5
Thomas Jones 81og
2-5Att: 31HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 20, 63
Darren Holmes 44
Gavin Smith 58
Jonathan Pickess 82
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 33
Richard Walker 45
Nick Thorpe 103
3-2
(aet)Att: 58HT: 2-190: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJohn Forrest 30, 63
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Burnham 34
Ben Hardy 70
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 79pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 9 15 1
2 Retford United 8 14 4
3 Eccleshill United 8 14 0
4 Sheffield 7 13 6
5 Selby Town 7 13 4
6 Liversedge 8 12 3
7 Pickering Town 8 12 2
8 Maltby Main 8 12 1
9 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
10 Garforth Town 8 11 0
11 Sutton Town 6 10 8
12 Carlton Town 5 9 5
13 Glapwell 8 9 -3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 8 -3
15 Hallam 5 7 0
16 Armthorpe Welfare 6 7 -2
17 Arnold Town 8 7 -4
18 Brodsworth Welfare 7 6 -6
19 Shirebrook Town 7 4 -9
20 Thackley 7 2 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 18 22
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 16 8
3 Winterton Rangers 5 15 11
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 15 10
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 13 0
6 Gedling Town 7 12 6
7 Tadcaster Albion 7 11 2
8 South Normanton Athletic 7 11 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 3
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 10 1
11 Dinnington Town 9 8 -3
12 Teversal 5 7 2
13 Rossington Main 7 6 -13
14 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -5
15 Borrowash Victoria 7 4 -8
16 AFC Emley 8 4 -12
17 Yorkshire Amateur 7 1 -22
as at Tuesday 3rd October, 2006

Click here for more details