| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
25th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 15
1-3
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 65pen, 88
Adam Wash 75
25th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 15
1-3
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 65pen, 88
Adam Wash 75
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 10
Matthew Howgate 17, 48
Andy Green 45
Liam Johnson 53
Philip Biscombe 60
Dave Shaw 71
7-0
HT: 3-0
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 10
Matthew Howgate 17, 48
Andy Green 45
Liam Johnson 53
Philip Biscombe 60
Dave Shaw 71
7-0
HT: 3-0
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
August
August
5th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson
Dan Boneham
Steve Ward
3-1
Att: 41
Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
5th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson
Dan Boneham
Steve Ward
3-1
Att: 41
Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 70
Mark Brady 75
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wilson 80
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 70
Mark Brady 75
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wilson 80
15th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 3
1-2
(aet)
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 54
Martin Ball 113
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 3
1-2
(aet)
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 54
Martin Ball 113
19th FACEP Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 1, 7, 24, 66
Peter Duffield 51
Greg Wright 58
6-0
Att: 157
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 1, 7, 24, 66
Peter Duffield 51
Greg Wright 58
6-0
Att: 157
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8, 14, 72
Steve Underwood 45
Rob Northen 69pen
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8, 14, 72
Steve Underwood 45
Rob Northen 69pen
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th WST1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 21, 80
Wesley Pierce 90, 104
Nathan Styles 94
5-3
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 37
Steve Ward 63
Guiseppe Downing 86
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 21, 80
Wesley Pierce 90, 104
Nathan Styles 94
5-3
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 37
Steve Ward 63
Guiseppe Downing 86
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 85
David Watson 90
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 11
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 85
David Watson 90
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 11
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGraeme Hodgson 24
Christopher McDonald 89
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGraeme Hodgson 24
Christopher McDonald 89
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 11, 50
Steve Ward 15, 16pen, 70
Guiseppe Downing 54
Andy Green 74
7-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Stancill 48
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 11, 50
Steve Ward 15, 16pen, 70
Guiseppe Downing 54
Andy Green 74
7-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Stancill 48
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 72
1-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 30
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 72
1-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 30
23rd FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 50
Dale Waddington 90pen
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryKevin Lane 71
Scott Newbigin 75
Tom Orchard 77
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 50
Dale Waddington 90pen
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryKevin Lane 71
Scott Newbigin 75
Tom Orchard 77
October
October
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLiam Johnson 22
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLiam Johnson 22
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPaul Hodds 54pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPaul Hodds 54pen
31st WRCC1 Halifax Town
Halifax TnShane Smeltz 1, 45, 53
Chris Senior 42, 85
Steve Torpey 48
Nicky Gray 76
7-2
Att: 183
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Coates 20
Guiseppe Downing 30
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Halifax Town
Halifax TnShane Smeltz 1, 45, 53
Chris Senior 42, 85
Steve Torpey 48
Nicky Gray 76
7-2
Att: 183
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Coates 20
Guiseppe Downing 30
November
November
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
11th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Saunders 41, 86
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Saunders 41, 86
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Eastwood 26
Nathan Hazelden 50
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Eastwood 26
Nathan Hazelden 50
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
23rd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRobert Ward 4
Ant Lynam 15
Simon Mirfin 75
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson 35
Philip Biscombe 37
23rd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRobert Ward 4
Ant Lynam 15
Simon Mirfin 75
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson 35
Philip Biscombe 37
January
January
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 7
Guiseppe Downing 65
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 7
Guiseppe Downing 65
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 2
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 17, 22, 90
Tom Pringle 41
13th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 2
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 17, 22, 90
Tom Pringle 41
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 35
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 35
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 46, 61
Stefan Zoll 74pen
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 46, 61
Stefan Zoll 74pen
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson
1-0
Att: 41
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson
1-0
Att: 41
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 33, 37, 42
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 29
Sean Staton 70
Tom Leighton 83
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 33, 37, 42
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 29
Sean Staton 70
Tom Leighton 83
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Willoughby 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Willoughby 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1
Att: 54
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1
Att: 54
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam
24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 2
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 70
Nathan Allen 80
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 2
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 70
Nathan Allen 80
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0
Att: 28
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0
Att: 28
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 16
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 51
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 16
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 51
10th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28pen
10th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28pen
21st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 76
Kieran Saxton 82
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 76
Kieran Saxton 82
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1
Att: 34
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Timson
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1
Att: 34
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Timson

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews