| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2006/07

Fixtures for

Monday 30th October, 2006
West Riding County Cup First Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveSimon Rawnsley 9
Simon Parke 50
Paul Helliwell 77
3-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeyton McHale 80
Tuesday 31st October, 2006
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 42, 46pen
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKirk Wheeler 15
Danny Davidson 35
(Armthorpe win 4-2 on pens)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 11, 74
Danny Lowe 18
Patrick Mumbley 20
Halifax Town
Halifax TnShane Smeltz 1, 45, 53
Chris Senior 42, 85
Steve Torpey 48
Nicky Gray 76
7-2
Att: 183
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Coates 20
Guiseppe Downing 30
Tuesday 7th November, 2006
West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionLeon Henry 15
Daniel Facey 49
Danny Toronczak 56
Tuesday 28th November, 2006
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyPaul Collins 37
Gavin Knight 90
Halifax Town
Halifax TnRyan Sugden 4, 28, 33, 70
Chris Senior 15, 46, 90
Wayne Jacobs 38
Martin Foster 44, 48pen
Shane Smeltz 60, 63, 67
Simon Rawnsley 65
14-3
Att: 231
HT: 6-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 11, 87
Chris Coupe 75
(Pontefract Collieries reinstated - Halifax fielded an ineligible player)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJames McGarry 45, 49
Chris Bettney 52, 78
Colin Hunter 87
5-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8pen, 30
Andy Howland 80
3-3
(aet)
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Adams 33
Joe Connor 45
Graham Whitehead 60
(Thackley win 5-4 on pens)
Wednesday 29th November, 2006
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 78, 81, 86
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 53
Liam Muirhead 90
Tuesday 30th January, 2007
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 23
1-2
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveGary Shaw 45
Mark Wilson 120
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 43
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAndy Parton 9
Rob Constable 74

Season 2006/07 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

Season 2006/07 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies