| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
2nd Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 86
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 86
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
8th Frdly Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
8th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
12th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
19th FACEP Silsden
SilsdenGraham Holmes 55
1-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 71
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden
SilsdenGraham Holmes 55
1-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 71
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
22nd FACEPR Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 2
Billy Rowley 25
Anthony Wilson 36
3-2Att: 75HT: 3-1 Silsden
SilsdenAndy Holden 10
Michael Rosser 77
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
22nd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 2
Billy Rowley 25
Anthony Wilson 36
3-2Att: 75HT: 3-1 Silsden
SilsdenAndy Holden 10
Michael Rosser 77
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 60 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 60
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 60 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 60
September
September
2nd FACP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 29
Anthony Wilson 56
Scott Bates 84
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 29
Anthony Wilson 56
Scott Bates 84
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
9th FAV1Q Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60
Bradley Barnes 57
Graham Vaughan 67
4-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60
Bradley Barnes 57
Graham Vaughan 67
4-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
16th FAC1Q Hallam
HallamScott Bates 38, 78
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanGavin Cogdon 32
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 38, 78
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanGavin Cogdon 32
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 55
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 55
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 116HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 63
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 116HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 63
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 4
Rob Burton 10
Marc Ashton 78
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 4
Rob Burton 10
Marc Ashton 78
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
30th FAC2Q Durham City
Durham CityMichael Chilton 3, 20
Keith Graydon 27
Tommy English 60
Michael Fenwick 78
5-1Att: 125HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 88
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
30th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Durham City
Durham CityMichael Chilton 3, 20
Keith Graydon 27
Tommy English 60
Michael Fenwick 78
5-1Att: 125HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 88
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
(At Esh Winning FC)
(At Esh Winning FC)
October
October
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61, 90
Scott Bates 69
3-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Carmody 22
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61, 90
Scott Bates 69
3-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Carmody 22
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 52
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 52
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 21
Craig Trodden 61
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 70
Greg Mason 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 21
Craig Trodden 61
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 70
Greg Mason 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 68
1-1Att: 575HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJason Tee 87
Att: 575
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 68
1-1Att: 575HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJason Tee 87
Att: 575
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 67
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 67
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
James Tevendale 53
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 45
Dean Walters 46
Matthew Mathers 48
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
James Tevendale 53
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 45
Dean Walters 46
Matthew Mathers 48
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 21, 54
James Hanson 70
3-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 82
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 21, 54
James Hanson 70
3-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 82
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
November
November
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
8th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 15
James Tevendale 32, 43
Scott Bates 57
4-3Att: 150HT: 3-1 Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 4
Christopher White 53
Darryl Winter 81
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 15
James Tevendale 32, 43
Scott Bates 57
4-3Att: 150HT: 3-1 Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 4
Christopher White 53
Darryl Winter 81
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
11th LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfAidan Barnett 52
Matthew Wain 61
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 46
Scott Bates 69
Lee Winfindale 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfAidan Barnett 52
Matthew Wain 61
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 46
Scott Bates 69
Lee Winfindale 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 43, 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 43, 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2Att: 100HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2Att: 100HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
December
December
2nd NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 2, 7
Lee Winfindale 5
Christopher Dickman 49
Ashley Longstaff 88
5-0Att: 60HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 2, 7
Lee Winfindale 5
Christopher Dickman 49
Ashley Longstaff 88
5-0Att: 60HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
9th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 74
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 74
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Stevenson 15
Stuart Dove 77
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 55
Scott Bates 85pen
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Stevenson 15
Stuart Dove 77
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 55
Scott Bates 85pen
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 24
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 24
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamPete Davey 4og
1-3Att: 350HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldGary Townsend 26
Chris Dolby 60
Vill Powell 69pen
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamPete Davey 4og
1-3Att: 350HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldGary Townsend 26
Chris Dolby 60
Vill Powell 69pen
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
January
January
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6Att: 90HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6Att: 90HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason St Juste 12, 25
Shane Kelsey 61
Bret Renshaw 69
4-0Att: 125HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason St Juste 12, 25
Shane Kelsey 61
Bret Renshaw 69
4-0Att: 125HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
17th LC3 Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
17th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
20th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 34
1-4Att: 55HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 28, 83
Liam Muirhead 45
Stuart Preston 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 34
1-4Att: 55HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 28, 83
Liam Muirhead 45
Stuart Preston 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 7
Steve Woolley 83
Oliver Chappell 90
3-0Att: 276HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 7
Steve Woolley 83
Oliver Chappell 90
3-0Att: 276HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
February
February
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCarl Westcarr 76
Richard Smith 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCarl Westcarr 76
Richard Smith 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdy Francis 52
1-4Att: 105HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 5
John Drennan 75
Scott Bates 85
Christopher Coy 88
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdy Francis 52
1-4Att: 105HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 5
John Drennan 75
Scott Bates 85
Christopher Coy 88
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
March
March
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 13
Matthew Biggins 39
Steve Baxter 47
3-1Att: 116HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Coy 84
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 13
Matthew Biggins 39
Steve Baxter 47
3-1Att: 116HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Coy 84
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
7th SHSCQF Hallam
Hallam
0-1HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90

HT: 0-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-1HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90

HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 64 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 64
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 64 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 64
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 31
Lee Winfindale 52
Billy Rowley 55
Gavin Hunter 63
Christopher Coy 84
5-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 32
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 31
Lee Winfindale 52
Billy Rowley 55
Gavin Hunter 63
Christopher Coy 84
5-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 32
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
21st LCQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Clayton 6og
Rob Northen 47
Greg Archer 55
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Clayton 6og
Rob Northen 47
Greg Archer 55
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 55
Michael Buckley 78
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 27
Carl Smith 74
David Knaggs 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 55
Michael Buckley 78
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 27
Carl Smith 74
David Knaggs 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 18HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 14
Scott Bates 54, 70
Andy Rigg 66
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 18HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 14
Scott Bates 54, 70
Andy Rigg 66
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamLee Winfindale 56
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 40
Gary Shelton 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLee Winfindale 56
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 40
Gary Shelton 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
April
April
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 19
Michael Martin 21
Martin Ball 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 19
Michael Martin 21
Martin Ball 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 40
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 4
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 40
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 4
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Att: 60HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Att: 60HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
28th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 65
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 65
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 80
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews