| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th November, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 32
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownMatthew Fisher 58
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 40
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShane Kelsey 55
Ian Twitchen 59
Bret Renshaw 70
Duncan Williams 71
Gerard McCargo 82
5-0Att: 98HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 29
1-2Att: 130HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 52
Gavin Smith 55
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 4
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 78pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 46, 62
Gareth Carney 54
3-2Att: 226HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 53
Danny Backhouse 89
Att: 226
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 29, 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 65
1-3Att: 136HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 23
Steve Chaplin 25
Chris Atkins 55
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 6pen, 40
Rob Burton 11
Mick Godber 14, 54
Neil Harvey 33
Ben Chambers 44
Will Tomlinson 81
8-1Att: 235HT: 6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Wibberley 39
Att: 235
HT: 6-1
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 29
Simon Leatherland 75
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 18, 75
Adam Baum 79
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Arkle 24
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 20
Jamie Barnwell 49
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 17
Craig Bridge 54
Steve Robinson 59og
3-4Att: 63HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41
Steve Underwood 45
David Ricardo 55
Rob Northen 63
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 5
Craig Stephens 60
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 18
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2Att: 42HT: 3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
Att: 53
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 15 28 8
2 Sheffield 14 27 11
3 Selby Town 13 26 9
4 Liversedge 14 24 9
5 Pickering Town 15 24 7
6 Retford United 11 21 13
7 Eccleshill United 12 21 2
8 Carlton Town 11 19 9
9 Glapwell 13 18 2
10 Hallam 13 18 0
11 Sutton Town 10 17 9
12 Garforth Town 12 17 5
13 Long Eaton United 12 16 -2
14 Mickleover Sports 12 16 -3
15 Arnold Town 13 15 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 -6
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 13 -2
18 Thackley 14 9 -10
19 Brodsworth Welfare 15 7 -31
20 Shirebrook Town 13 4 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 11 27 31
2 Winterton Rangers 9 25 14
3 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 24 10
4 Gedling Town 12 23 10
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 20 6
6 Tadcaster Albion 12 20 2
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 19 1
8 South Normanton Athletic 11 18 5
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 17 4
10 Pontefract Collieries 11 15 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 3
12 Dinnington Town 13 12 -7
13 Teversal 10 10 -8
14 Borrowash Victoria 10 7 -8
15 Yorkshire Amateur 11 7 -17
16 Rossington Main 12 7 -21
17 AFC Emley 10 4 -18
as at Saturday 4th November, 2006

Click here for more details