| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
19th Frdly Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdSam Wedgbury 2
Ryan Cresswell 53
19th - Friendlies
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdSam Wedgbury 2
Ryan Cresswell 53
25th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Johnson 56
1-3
HT: 0-2
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownJunior Daniel 21, 23
Peter Knox 68
25th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Johnson 56
1-3
HT: 0-2
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownJunior Daniel 21, 23
Peter Knox 68
29th Frdly Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Giles 60
29th - Friendlies
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Giles 60
August
August
1st Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellDaniel Simpson 17
Richard Smith 73
Liam Garner 74
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWill Thacker 31og
Samuel Diaz 84
1st - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellDaniel Simpson 17
Richard Smith 73
Liam Garner 74
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWill Thacker 31og
Samuel Diaz 84
8th Frdly Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTony Crane 26
Steve Owens 50
Blake Norton 75
8th - Friendlies
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTony Crane 26
Steve Owens 50
Blake Norton 75
12th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
20th FACEP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTom Leighton 60
1-0
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTom Leighton 60
1-0
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 84
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Moran 2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 84
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Moran 2
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellLiam Garner 37
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellLiam Garner 37
28th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 31
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Brown 9
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 31
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Brown 9
September
September
5th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35
Nathan Winder 89
2-2
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59
Jamie Walker 63
5th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35
Nathan Winder 89
2-2
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59
Jamie Walker 63
9th FAV1Q Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85
Jez Harman 97
2-1
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Junor 79
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85
Jez Harman 97
2-1
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Junor 79
13th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsAnthony Tansley 74
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsAnthony Tansley 74
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 52
Andy Rowan 82pen
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 14
Chris Rhodes 72
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 52
Andy Rowan 82pen
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 14
Chris Rhodes 72
23rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 18
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 18
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 11
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 11
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
October
October
7th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 1
Colin Cockerill 38pen
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 1
Colin Cockerill 38pen
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
14th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 46
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 46
21st NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 6
1-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 58, 65
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 6
1-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 58, 65
28th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 14
Chris Rhodes 29
Ian Streather 48
Adam Moran 86
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 14
Chris Rhodes 29
Ian Streather 48
Adam Moran 86
November
November
4th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 29
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 52
Gavin Smith 55
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 29
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 52
Gavin Smith 55
11th LC2 Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 43
Ian Brown 57
Craig Gaunt 68
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 43
Ian Brown 57
Craig Gaunt 68
18th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Moran 6
Ian Brown 36
Steve Roebuck 38
Craig Housley 78, 89
Colin Cockerill 79, 86
Craig Gaunt 85
8-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3
Chris Rosindale 46pen
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Moran 6
Ian Brown 36
Steve Roebuck 38
Craig Housley 78, 89
Colin Cockerill 79, 86
Craig Gaunt 85
8-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3
Chris Rosindale 46pen
29th DSC2 Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 42
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 42
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
December
December
2nd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 23, 53
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 58
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 23, 53
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 58
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6
Att: 38
HT: 0-5
Glapwell
GlapwellSteve Roebuck 9
Colin Cockerill 11
Ian Brown 4, 19
Aaron Shelley 25
Justin Burdett 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6
Att: 38
HT: 0-5
Glapwell
GlapwellSteve Roebuck 9
Colin Cockerill 11
Ian Brown 4, 19
Aaron Shelley 25
Justin Burdett 88
23rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDan Barwick 32pen
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 9pen
Craig Housley 24
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDan Barwick 32pen
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 9pen
Craig Housley 24
26th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Gaunt 10
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 87
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Gaunt 10
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 87
January
January
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
17th DSCQF Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Housley 15, 61
Ian Brown 55
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Stapenhill
StapenhillAdam Price 37
17th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Housley 15, 61
Ian Brown 55
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Stapenhill
StapenhillAdam Price 37
23rd LC3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen
Chris Coupe 70
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen
Chris Coupe 70
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30
27th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 16, 63
Marc Sherlock 81
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 16, 63
Marc Sherlock 81
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
February
February
3rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 49
Milton Turner 71og
2-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 11
Chris Kamara 18
Jason St Juste 46
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 49
Milton Turner 71og
2-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 11
Chris Kamara 18
Jason St Juste 46
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 12
Nathan Iley 41, 81pen
Stuart Preston 65
Darren Erskine 69
5-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 6
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 12
Nathan Iley 41, 81pen
Stuart Preston 65
Darren Erskine 69
5-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 6
20th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 29pen
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 29pen
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
March
March
7th DSCSF Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 7
Craig Housley 114
2-3
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownDougie Wade 26pen
Matt Daly 100
Martin Carruthers 102
7th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 7
Craig Housley 114
2-3
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownDougie Wade 26pen
Matt Daly 100
Martin Carruthers 102
10th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Massingham 50
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 52pen
Colin Cockerill 80
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Massingham 50
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 52pen
Colin Cockerill 80
13th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 40
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 40
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 2
24th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldDarryl Winter 75
1-0
Att: 386
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldDarryl Winter 75
1-0
Att: 386
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 62
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 62
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
April
April
3rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellAnt Lynam 5, 36
Ian Brown 18
Nathan Hollingworth 83
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellAnt Lynam 5, 36
Ian Brown 18
Nathan Hollingworth 83
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellAnt Lynam 75
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellAnt Lynam 75
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 14
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 7, 79
Dave Davies 31
Colin Cockerill 41
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 14
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 7, 79
Dave Davies 31
Colin Cockerill 41
14th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 6
Colin Cockerill 52
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 17
Neil West 79og
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 6
Colin Cockerill 52
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 17
Neil West 79og
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 88
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 88
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
21st NCELP Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 18
Darryl Thomas 28, 54
Martin Ball 44
Aidan Brady 45
Phil Bignall 88
6-1
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Martin 3og
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 18
Darryl Thomas 28, 54
Martin Ball 44
Aidan Brady 45
Phil Bignall 88
6-1
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Martin 3og
28th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 9
Ian Brown 39, 64, 88
Joel Hodgkinson 83
5-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 43
Scott Somerville 46
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 9
Ian Brown 39, 64, 88
Joel Hodgkinson 83
5-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 43
Scott Somerville 46
May
May
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 21pen, 85pen
Steve Lyon 68
Adam Russell 74
Graham Whitehead 90
5-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 65
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 21pen, 85pen
Steve Lyon 68
Adam Russell 74
Graham Whitehead 90
5-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 65

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews