| Matches | Tuesday 5th September, 2006
Matches on
Tuesday 5th September, 2006 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownGreg Kelly 63 |
1-2 Att: 124 HT: 0-2 |
Chorley ChorleyAdam Roscoe 11 Peter Wright 36 |
|||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Retford United Retford UnitedMick Godber 50 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 272 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldJonathan Pickess 70 |
|||
(Sheffield win 3-0 on pens) | |||||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 67 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 145 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Gresley Rovers Gresley RoversRavi Sangha 34 |
|||
(Gresley win 5-3 on pens) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownJoe Irons 28 Daniel Blair 43, 87 Martin Ball 76 |
4-0 Att: 78 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60 |
1-4 Att: 35 HT: 0-3 |
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3 Caine Cheetham 17, 74 Korey Nix 40 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-3 Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersAndy Holt 38 Andy Catton 48 Callum Dransfield 90 |
|||
Friendlies | |||||
Hucknall Town Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35 Nathan Winder 89 |
2-2 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59 Jamie Walker 63 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Sutton Town | 4 | 10 | 8 | |
2 | Armthorpe Welfare | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | Long Eaton United | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
4 | Eccleshill United | 4 | 7 | -3 | |
5 | Carlton Town | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
6 | Selby Town | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
7 | Sheffield | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
8 | Brodsworth Welf | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
9 | Liversedge | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
10 | Glapwell | 4 | 5 | -2 | |
11 | Hallam | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
12 | Garforth Town | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
13 | Maltby Main | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
14 | Pickering Town | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
15 | Retford United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
16 | Thackley | 3 | 2 | -1 | |
17 | Mickleover Spts | 2 | 1 | -1 | |
18 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 4 | 1 | -5 | |
19 | Shirebrook Town | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | Arnold Town | 2 | 0 | -3 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Staveley MW | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
2 | Parkgate | 4 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | Winterton Rangers | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | Gedling Town | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
5 | Worsbrough Bridge | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
6 | Lincoln Moorlands | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
7 | Nostell MW | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
8 | Tadcaster Albion | 3 | 6 | -3 | |
9 | Sth Normanton | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
10 | Teversal | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 4 | 4 | -3 | |
12 | Hall Road Rangers | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 3 | 3 | -3 | |
14 | Borrowash Victoria | 4 | 3 | -5 | |
15 | AFC Emley | 4 | 1 | -6 | |
16 | Dinnington Town | 5 | 1 | -9 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 3 | 0 | -7 | |
as at Tuesday 5th September, 2006 |