| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-1
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 73
15th - Friendlies
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-1
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 73
20th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
20th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
22nd Frdly Coalville Town
Coalville TnRichard Saunders 6
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJim Neill 35
Joseph Butler 64
22nd - Friendlies
Coalville Town
Coalville TnRichard Saunders 6
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJim Neill 35
Joseph Butler 64
25th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
25th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
27th Frdly Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownTaylor 74
Francis 85
Ahmed 86
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 22
Danny Bent 39, 68
Rob Lund 60
27th - Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownTaylor 74
Francis 85
Ahmed 86
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 22
Danny Bent 39, 68
Rob Lund 60
29th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 13
Rob Lund 23
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
29th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 13
Rob Lund 23
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
August
August
4th Frdly Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityCraig Lill 12
Matthew Cauldwell 20
2-4
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 51
Rick Ranshaw 60, 85
Craig Bridge 82
4th - Friendlies
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityCraig Lill 12
Matthew Cauldwell 20
2-4
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 51
Rick Ranshaw 60, 85
Craig Bridge 82
5th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 3, 59
2-2
HT: 1-1
Wellingborough Town
Wellingborough TnMatthew Curtis 17
Steve Blackwood 51
5th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 3, 59
2-2
HT: 1-1
Wellingborough Town
Wellingborough TnMatthew Curtis 17
Steve Blackwood 51
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 24
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 15, 40
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 24
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 15, 40
16th PC1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 72
Nick Robinson 88
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Dransfield 8
16th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 72
Nick Robinson 88
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Dransfield 8
19th FACEP Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersJohn-Paul Duncliffe 8
David Moseley 30, 82
Lee Ellison 66, 84
5-4
Att: 104
HT: 2-3
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 20, 43
Rick Ranshaw 37
Nick Robinson 47
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersJohn-Paul Duncliffe 8
David Moseley 30, 82
Lee Ellison 66, 84
5-4
Att: 104
HT: 2-3
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 20, 43
Rick Ranshaw 37
Nick Robinson 47
26th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 81
26th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 81
30th WST1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 60
Rick Ranshaw 90
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 47
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 60
Rick Ranshaw 90
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 47
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
2nd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGraeme Hodgson 24
Christopher McDonald 89
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGraeme Hodgson 24
Christopher McDonald 89
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 89
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 89
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMartyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMartyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
23rd FAV2Q Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 89
Nick Robinson 90
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
March Town United
March Tn UtdAshley Brand 87
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 89
Nick Robinson 90
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
March Town United
March Tn UtdAshley Brand 87
30th LST1 LSS Lucarlys
LSS LucarlysGary Kilday 15
Murray Sangster 56
2-3
Att: 15
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 42
Christopher McDonald 67
Dean Dye 84
30th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
LSS Lucarlys
LSS LucarlysGary Kilday 15
Murray Sangster 56
2-3
Att: 15
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 42
Christopher McDonald 67
Dean Dye 84
October
October
4th PCQF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 16, 73
Rob Burton 27
4th - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 16, 73
Rob Burton 27
7th FAV1 Thetford Town
Thetford TnKarl Pask 6
David Richards 34
Jason Cole 88
3-2
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
90: 3-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 12
Nick Robinson 13pen
7th - FA Vase First Round
Thetford Town
Thetford TnKarl Pask 6
David Richards 34
Jason Cole 88
3-2
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
90: 3-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 12
Nick Robinson 13pen
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
17th WSTQF Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJames De Reus 90
Nathan Sander 103
2-2
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKev Ryan 30
Wayne Hallcro 105
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJames De Reus 90
Nathan Sander 103
2-2
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKev Ryan 30
Wayne Hallcro 105
(Lincoln Moorlands win 4-1 on pens)
(Lincoln Moorlands win 4-1 on pens)
21st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 2
Nick Robinson 11, 55
Scott Coupland 65
4-0
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 2
Nick Robinson 11, 55
Scott Coupland 65
4-0
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 36
Craig Wilkinson 56
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 58
Mark Foster 63
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 36
Craig Wilkinson 56
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 58
Mark Foster 63
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPaul Hodds 54pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPaul Hodds 54pen
November
November
4th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 17
Craig Bridge 54
Steve Robinson 59og
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41
Steve Underwood 45
David Ricardo 55
Rob Northen 63
4th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 17
Craig Bridge 54
Steve Robinson 59og
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41
Steve Underwood 45
David Ricardo 55
Rob Northen 63
11th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Saunders 41, 86
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Saunders 41, 86
18th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 4
Richard Walker 42
2-4
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 19
Mark Foster 44
Jonathon Wilson 62og
Nick Robinson 88
18th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 4
Richard Walker 42
2-4
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 19
Mark Foster 44
Jonathon Wilson 62og
Nick Robinson 88
December
December
2nd LSTQF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Cross 88
1-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayWayne Hallcro 11
Nick Robinson 14
Scott Coupland 75
Sam Saunders 78
2nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Cross 88
1-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayWayne Hallcro 11
Nick Robinson 14
Scott Coupland 75
Sam Saunders 78
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 20
Paul Hodds 71
Nick Robinson 75
Scott Coupland 76
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Leech 70
Chris Wray 78
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 20
Paul Hodds 71
Nick Robinson 75
Scott Coupland 76
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Leech 70
Chris Wray 78
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 71
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 71
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joseph Butler 87
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joseph Butler 87
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
30th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 83
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 54
Joseph Butler 82
30th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 83
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 54
Joseph Butler 82
January
January
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 31
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 31
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 1pen
Christopher McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 1pen
Christopher McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
16th LC3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownIan Twitchen 31, 76
Daniel Sheriffe 63
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownIan Twitchen 31, 76
Daniel Sheriffe 63
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 84
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 84
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 22
Danny Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 50
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 22
Danny Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 50
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 34
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 34
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoe Washington 44
Nathan Hazelden 88
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 43
Paul Hodds 51
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoe Washington 44
Nathan Hazelden 88
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 43
Paul Hodds 51
21st WSTSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 65
Ross Fleming 84
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam 53, 83
Daniel Bainbridge 88
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 65
Ross Fleming 84
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam 53, 83
Daniel Bainbridge 88
28th LSTSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 25
Rick Ranshaw 60
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Bourne Town
Bourne Town
28th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 25
Rick Ranshaw 60
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Bourne Town
Bourne Town
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 1
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 46
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 1
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 46
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 88
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 19
Peter Hirst 44
Lee Garside 75
Alex Gillespie 89
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 88
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 19
Peter Hirst 44
Lee Garside 75
Alex Gillespie 89
17th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 49
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 49
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 11
Scott Coupland 35, 67
Danny Bent 89
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 20
24th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 11
Scott Coupland 35, 67
Danny Bent 89
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 20
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 78
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 78
April
April
7th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 58
7th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 58
11th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2
Att: 44
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2
Att: 44
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 58
Ryan Porter 70
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 58
Ryan Porter 70
25th LSTF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 32
Danny Bent 50
Nick Robinson 56
3-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersLee Ellison 26pen
25th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 32
Danny Bent 50
Nick Robinson 56
3-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersLee Ellison 26pen
(At Lincoln City FC)
(At Lincoln City FC)
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 46
Ryan Dennis 72og
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 46
Ryan Dennis 72og
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews