| Matches | Wednesday 30th August, 2006
Matches on
Wednesday 30th August, 2006 | |||||
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round | |||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownBen Rosser 24 Liam Cartledge 44 Kieran Gallagher 63 |
3-1 Att: 100 HT: 2-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 37 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 9 Joe Lightowler 18 Rhys Pindar 74 |
3-1 Att: 58 HT: 2-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 5 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Bent 60 Rick Ranshaw 90 |
2-1 Att: 42 HT: 0-0 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownJimmy Spears 47 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Sutton Town | 4 | 10 | 8 | |
2 | Armthorpe Welfare | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | Long Eaton United | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
4 | Eccleshill United | 4 | 7 | -3 | |
5 | Selby Town | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
6 | Sheffield | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
7 | Brodsworth Welf | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
8 | Liversedge | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
9 | Glapwell | 4 | 5 | -2 | |
10 | Hallam | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
11 | Garforth Town | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
12 | Maltby Main | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
13 | Pickering Town | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
14 | Retford United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
15 | Carlton Town | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
16 | Thackley | 3 | 2 | -1 | |
17 | Mickleover Spts | 2 | 1 | -1 | |
18 | Shirebrook Town | 4 | 1 | -4 | |
19 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 4 | 1 | -5 | |
20 | Arnold Town | 2 | 0 | -3 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
2 | Staveley MW | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | Winterton Rangers | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Nostell MW | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
5 | Worsbrough Bridge | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
6 | Sth Normanton | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
7 | Teversal | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
8 | Lincoln Moorlands | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
9 | Pontefract Collieries | 4 | 4 | -3 | |
10 | Parkgate | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
12 | Rossington Main | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
13 | Tadcaster Albion | 2 | 3 | -4 | |
14 | AFC Emley | 3 | 1 | -3 | |
15 | Dinnington Town | 4 | 1 | -7 | |
16 | Borrowash Victoria | 2 | 0 | -4 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 3 | 0 | -7 | |
as at Wednesday 30th August, 2006 |