| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
22nd Frdly Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareUnknown 4
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 79
22nd - Friendlies
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareUnknown 4
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 79
26th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Nodder
1-2 Featherstone Colliery
Featherstone Colliery
26th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Nodder
1-2 Featherstone Colliery
Featherstone Colliery
29th Frdly Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 46
Dean Morley 88
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesOlly Crossley 12
Tom Duffy 69
Chris Coupe 84
29th - Friendlies
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrady Roberts 46
Dean Morley 88
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesOlly Crossley 12
Tom Duffy 69
Chris Coupe 84
August
August
5th Frdly Askern Welfare
Askern Welfare
3-1
Att: 30
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 25
5th - Friendlies
Askern Welfare
Askern Welfare
3-1
Att: 30
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 25
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames O'Neill 80
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 39
Glenn Walton 43
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames O'Neill 80
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 39
Glenn Walton 43
15th WST1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 63pen
Kevin Duckworth 80
2-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 31
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 63pen
Kevin Duckworth 80
2-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 31
19th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 85
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 49
19th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 85
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 49
23rd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 38
Paul Eastwood 65
23rd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 38
Paul Eastwood 65
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
September
September
2nd FACP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsGavin Salmon 15
Mario Sergio Daniel 60
David Douglas-Pringle 84
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsGavin Salmon 15
Mario Sergio Daniel 60
David Douglas-Pringle 84
9th FAV1Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 7, 57
Craig Elliott 55
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Washington
WashingtonTony Healer 13, 69
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 7, 57
Craig Elliott 55
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Washington
WashingtonTony Healer 13, 69
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76
23rd FAV2Q Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAMark Johnson 12
Ibrahim Hussan 56
Paul Chow 60
Paul Kelly 63
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 13
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAMark Johnson 12
Ibrahim Hussan 56
Paul Chow 60
Paul Kelly 63
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 13
October
October
3rd WSTQF Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 33
Richard Walker 45
Nick Thorpe 103
3-2
(aet)
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 30, 63
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 33
Richard Walker 45
Nick Thorpe 103
3-2
(aet)
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 30, 63
7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 20
Kevin Duckworth 76
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 20
Kevin Duckworth 76
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 25
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 25
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0
Att: 41
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0
Att: 41
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 80, 86
2-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 74pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 80, 86
2-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 74pen
November
November
4th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 12
Craig Forrest 15
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 12
Craig Forrest 15
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
28th WRCC2 Halifax Town
Halifax TnRyan Sugden 4, 28, 33, 70
Chris Senior 15, 46, 90
Wayne Jacobs 38
Martin Foster 44, 48pen
Shane Smeltz 60, 63, 67
Simon Rawnsley 65
14-3
Att: 231
HT: 6-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 11, 87
Chris Coupe 75
28th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Halifax Town
Halifax TnRyan Sugden 4, 28, 33, 70
Chris Senior 15, 46, 90
Wayne Jacobs 38
Martin Foster 44, 48pen
Shane Smeltz 60, 63, 67
Simon Rawnsley 65
14-3
Att: 231
HT: 6-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 11, 87
Chris Coupe 75
(Pontefract Collieries reinstated - Halifax fielded an ineligible player)
(Pontefract Collieries reinstated - Halifax fielded an ineligible player)
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 46
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 46
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 6
Christopher Shaw 46
2-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 6
Christopher Shaw 46
2-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 11
Kieran Ryan 26
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
Chris Coupe 65
Kevin Duckworth 68
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 11
Kieran Ryan 26
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
Chris Coupe 65
Kevin Duckworth 68
January
January
6th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Coupe 11
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 6
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Coupe 11
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 6
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 35
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 35
23rd LC3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen
Chris Coupe 70
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen
Chris Coupe 70
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30
27th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26
Kevin Duckworth 55
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 37
27th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26
Kevin Duckworth 55
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 37
30th WRCCQF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 23
1-2
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveGary Shaw 45
Mark Wilson 120
30th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 23
1-2
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveGary Shaw 45
Mark Wilson 120
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 56
Teversal
Teversal
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 56
Teversal
Teversal
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRichard Coupe 22og
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRichard Coupe 22og
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen Roberts 10, 25
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 40, 55
John Forrest 82
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen Roberts 10, 25
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 40, 55
John Forrest 82
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 20
Christopher Shaw 62
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 68
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 20
Christopher Shaw 62
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 68
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatt Slater 16
Dean Shirt 90
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26pen
John Forrest 39
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatt Slater 16
Dean Shirt 90
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26pen
John Forrest 39
10th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaMatthew Hill 71
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaMatthew Hill 71
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 75
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 75
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
27th LCQF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 9
Dave Middleditch 15, 64, 70
Channon North 85
27th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 9
Dave Middleditch 15, 64, 70
Channon North 85
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 78
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 78
April
April
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 89
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 89
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 9
Rob Northen 13, 75, 76
Lee Mohammed 65
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 9
Rob Northen 13, 75, 76
Lee Mohammed 65
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 81
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 81
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews