| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2006/07

Fixtures for

Saturday 12th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 44pen
Adam Walker 50
Michael Gibson 68
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 24
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 15, 40
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames O'Neill 80
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 39
Glenn Walton 43
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 21, 30
2-3
Att: 47
HT: 2-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Wilkinson 28
Craig Stephens 29, 40
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 70
Mark Brady 75
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wilson 80
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 36
Matthew Fletcher 84
2-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 8
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam 29
Saturday 19th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones 2
Matthew Turner 22
Andy Sykes 77og
Jimmy Spears 87
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 35, 76
Michael Long 80
Dean Helliwell 89
4-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 85
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 49
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 9
Adam Newton 81
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 22nd August, 2006
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 38
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 57
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 75
Carl Horder 77
Wednesday 23rd August, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 38
Paul Eastwood 65
Saturday 26th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWesley Pierce 61
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 32
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 46, 55
Nathan Fraser 60
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJamie Bramall 1
Lee Maturine 84
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 81
Teversal
TeversalMatthew Fletcher 56
1-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAlex Higgins 35
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8, 14, 72
Steve Underwood 45
Rob Northen 69pen
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 9
Ryan Poskitt 69
Friday 1st September, 2006
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 88
1-4
Att: 204
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 21
Matt Neesam 27
Lee Garside 51
Glenn Walton 70
Saturday 2nd September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 4
Tzvetan Nikov 67
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 29
Nathan Styles 79
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 85
David Watson 90
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 11
Tuesday 5th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 38
Andy Catton 48
Callum Dransfield 90
Wednesday 6th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 77
1-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 28
Saturday 9th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 7
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 6, 72, 90
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 8, 12
Ben Richardson 30
Matthew Turner 75, 90
Jamie Jepson 82
6-2
Att: 20
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 70
Richard Hirst 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 50
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 45pen
Danny Clarke 52
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGraeme Hodgson 24
Christopher McDonald 89
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 3
Martin Bradley 69
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJohn Saville 43
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
Tuesday 12th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 21
Simon Mirfin 26
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 42
Rob Sanderson 59
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Burdick 14
Andy Holt 23, 75
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Washington 55og
Matthew Baxter 60
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Saturday 16th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownScott Rogers 15
Liam Cartledge 17, 22, 26, 80
5-0
Att: 51
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTim Clarke 46pen
John Paul Flynn 75
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 89
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 11, 50
Steve Ward 15, 16pen, 70
Guiseppe Downing 54
Andy Green 74
7-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Stancill 48
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 29
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBrett Adams 39
Jordan Blair 50
Tuesday 19th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 72
1-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 30
Wednesday 20th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMartyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
Saturday 23rd September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Saturday 30th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 60
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSimon Leatherland 35
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 62
Chris Prasher 67
2-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 1, 60
Paul Farley 19pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Teversal
TeversalStuart Grozier 22
Nick Thorpe 35, 38, 40, 82
Rob Orton 57
6-2
Att: 62
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 47, 80pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 7
Craig Wilkinson 57
Matt Slater 63
Ryan Poskitt 71
Dean Shirt 74
5-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 43
Saturday 7th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 20
Kevin Duckworth 76
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 25
Richard Britten 28
Wayne Anderson 68pen
Ashley Beck 75, 82
5-0
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Saturday 14th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAlex Higgins 25
Liam Cartledge 61, 65
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Lightowler 35
Liam Johnson 36
Michael Gibson 80
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Maturine 1
1-5
Att: 162
HT: 1-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAnthony Shaw 2
Robert Cam 22, 44
Wesley Pierce 34
Matthew Ellis 76
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 25
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 23
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownChris Davis 18
Glyn Cotton 37
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 9
Steve Underwood 44
Andy Catton 49
Scott Phillips 53
4-3
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Sanderson 38
Slawomir Cetnalowski 72
Paul Bradley 79
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 38, 61pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 45
Saturday 21st October, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAshley O'Connell 35
Karl Reynolds 75
Nathan Sander 90
3-4
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMatthew Fletcher 46
Craig Hall 80
Lee Rhodes 82
Ryan Williams 89
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0
Att: 41
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLiam Johnson 22
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 2
Nick Robinson 11, 55
Scott Coupland 65
4-0
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 12
David Watts 17
Ben Gilbert 65, 72
4-2
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 36
Kieran Ryan 88
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0
Att: 52
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 28pen
Ashley Beck 61
Carl Ward 81
3-0
Att: 11
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 24th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 36
Craig Wilkinson 56
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 58
Mark Foster 63
Saturday 28th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 90
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 80, 86
2-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 74pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 47
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPaul Hodds 54pen
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 5pen
James Parkinson 8
Adam Newton 68
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 51pen
Danny Clarke 89
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 45
Saturday 4th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 29
Simon Leatherland 75
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 18, 75
Adam Baum 79
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Arkle 24
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 20
Jamie Barnwell 49
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 17
Craig Bridge 54
Steve Robinson 59og
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41
Steve Underwood 45
David Ricardo 55
Rob Northen 63
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 5
Craig Stephens 60
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 18
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
Wednesday 8th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 23
David Ricardo 36
Andy Holt 61
Steve Underwood 66
Rob Northen 81
Mark Whitehouse 83
Callum Dransfield 90
7-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 11th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 46pen
Adrian Smith 90
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 19pen, 72pen
Matthew Baxter 35
Valadmir Santos Farrell 39, 60
James Parkinson 57
6-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 45
Saturday 18th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5pen, 80
Steven Lunt 38
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 75
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 3, 57
Liam O'Brien 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 4
Richard Walker 42
2-4
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 19
Mark Foster 44
Jonathon Wilson 62og
Nick Robinson 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 35, 70
Ashley Beck 43
3-1
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 57
Saturday 25th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 63pen
Paul Quinn 80
Dave Wallace 83
3-2
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPaul Robinson 46og
Liam Cartledge 90pen
Saturday 2nd December, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Taylor 47og
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 46
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaCraig Hanson 12
Sabastian Kalinowski 20
Jamie Moran 69
Mark Wilson 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Eastwood 26
Nathan Hazelden 50
Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 66
1-0
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 36, 63
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Wilkinson 50
Dickinson 52
Graham Bingley 82pen
3-6
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 14
Paul Farley 45, 54pen
Michael Gibson 61
Jamie Barnwell 79
Richard Tracey 80
Saturday 9th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDave Wallace 85og
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Foster 20
Paul Hodds 71
Nick Robinson 75
Scott Coupland 76
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Leech 70
Chris Wray 78
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 50
Kevin Mabon 61
Matthew Baxter 89
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 15, 39
2-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainColin Bell 53
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 5
Nick Thorpe 17
Saturday 16th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 35, 62
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 6
Christopher Shaw 46
2-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 69
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 51
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 13
David Ricardo 25pen
Rob Northen 50
Greg Archer 87
4-2
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 37pen, 70
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 71
Saturday 23rd December, 2006
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRobert Ward 4
Ant Lynam 15
Simon Mirfin 75
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson 35
Philip Biscombe 37
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoe Pinnock 74
John Paul Flynn 85
Allan Laud 89
3-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joseph Butler 87
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 12
John Coppinger 32, 47
Craig Stephens 61
4-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 70
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
Saturday 30th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 83
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 54
Joseph Butler 82
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 11
Kieran Ryan 26
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
Chris Coupe 65
Kevin Duckworth 68
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 21, 29, 74
Richard Elson 49, 58
Matt Neesam 90
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 10, 48
Callum Dransfield 89
3-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 12
Darren Leech 20
Ashley Beck 35
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 75
Darren Rushton 84
Saturday 6th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRobert Ward 25
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 48pen, 82
Nick Manousios 74
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Griffiths 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 61
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 31
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 20
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 34
Lee Garside 78
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJacques Joblon 46pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 10
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50
Jamie Pawley 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 7
Guiseppe Downing 65
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 13th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 60
Jamie Pawley 62
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 19
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 4
Richard Elson 36
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 1pen
Christopher McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Coupe 11
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 6
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 2
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 17, 22, 90
Tom Pringle 41
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Beck 9pen
Richard Britten 60
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Tuesday 16th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 44
Kieran Saxton 60
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 70
Saturday 20th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 30, 38
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 36pen
Paul Quinn 66
2-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdam Baum 19
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 84
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 40
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 35
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 45
Mark Whitehouse 78
Rob Northen 86pen
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 18
Saturday 27th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAdam Day 45
Wayne James 84
Allan Laud 87
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 62
1-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 22
Danny Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 50
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26
Kevin Duckworth 55
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 37
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 46, 61
Stefan Zoll 74pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18
Robert Ward 25, 45, 67
Ben Rosser 34
Simon Mirfin 80
Saturday 3rd February, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9pen, 50
Robert Ward 23
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteve Underwood 52
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 34
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 27
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 56
Teversal
Teversal
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Johnson
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 9
Tuesday 13th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 90
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 65
Saturday 17th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 28
Robert Ward 58, 80
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 30pen
Nick Thorpe 55
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoe Washington 44
Nathan Hazelden 88
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 43
Paul Hodds 51
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRichard Coupe 22og
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 33, 37, 42
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 29
Sean Staton 70
Tom Leighton 83
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 3
Steve Ward 90
2-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Adams 45
Glenn Walton 82
Matt Neesam 86
Matt Slater 89
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAnthony Shaw 85
Daniel Bainbridge 88pen
Wednesday 21st February, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 70pen
Chris Prasher 74
2-3
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 43
Rob Northen 47, 65
Saturday 24th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 3, 19, 24, 38
Liam O'Brien 79
Anthony Shaw 82, 84
7-2
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 30pen
Adam Day 83
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen Roberts 10, 25
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 40, 55
John Forrest 82
Tuesday 27th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam 33
Joe Appleyard 79
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 87
Saturday 3rd March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 1
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 46
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-3
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 41
Craig Stephens 58
Martyn Hewitt 90
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 20
Christopher Shaw 62
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 68
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Beck 7
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Willoughby 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 33pen, 45pen
Andy Catton 46, 50
Matthew Plant 52
5-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 72
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0
Att: 39
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 6th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 62
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatt Slater 16
Dean Shirt 90
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 26pen
John Forrest 39
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41pen
Steve Ward 46
Saturday 10th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaMatthew Hill 71
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 48
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Green 35
Chris Lees 75
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 8
Kevin Mabon 10
Brett Adams 75
3-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 30pen, 54
Callum Dransfield 51
3-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 72
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 48
Tuesday 13th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 80
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownKieran Gallagher 46
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 20
Greg Archer 29
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 90
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 3, 54, 89
Adam Newton 36
Matthew Baxter 47
Jared Holmes 72
Chris Murdock 73
Dean Whiley 84
8-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Wednesday 14th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 75
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 88
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 19
Peter Hirst 44
Lee Garside 75
Alex Gillespie 89
Saturday 17th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMichael Long 75
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 12
1-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 78
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Cam
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 8
Richard Tracey 80
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 49
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAndrew Carney
Glen Roberts
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Wednesday 21st March, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 28, 44
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 24th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 43pen, 45, 50
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 73pen
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 33, 39, 87
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 33
Chris Hudson 72
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 11
Scott Coupland 35, 67
Danny Bent 89
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 20
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 72
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 37
1-0
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Ben Rosser 55
Mark Needham 70
Saturday 31st March, 2007
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 49
1-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaddy Sneath 80og
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 73
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Oxer 47
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 9
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 2
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 70
Nathan Allen 80
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 72
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarco Marchetta 22, 59
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 76
1-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Rushton 39, 65
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 4, 73, 74
Jared Holmes 29, 53
Adam Newton 42
James Parkinson 65
Tuesday 3rd April, 2007
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMark Cooper 25og
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Naughton 24, 39
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hainsworth 13og
Lee Rhodes 43, 60
3-0
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0
Att: 28
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 7th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 16
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 51
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 13, 50
Leon Rudd 43
Luke Moulds 45
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWalton 55
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 58
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Beardsmore 40
Paul Bedford 63
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 8, 28, 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 89
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 36
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 10th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Moran 37
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 60
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28pen
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 30
1-5
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
Wednesday 11th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 70
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 78
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2
Att: 44
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 14th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 16
Liam Cartledge 37, 62
Kieran Gallagher 87
4-2
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 5
David Ricardo 23
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 50
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
Teversal
Teversal
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 29, 45, 70, 71
Lee Naughton 30
Robert Cam 64
6-1
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurClytus Granger 88
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 85
1-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 90
Tuesday 17th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 5
Peter Hirst 85
Saturday 21st April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 76
Kieran Saxton 82
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 27
Matthew Turner 74
2-3
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 38
Craig Hall 48
Jamie Hudson 68
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 7
1-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 79
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 58
Ryan Porter 70
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBen Dearns 78og
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 9
Rob Northen 13, 75, 76
Lee Mohammed 65
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 28th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 74
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Bent 46
Ryan Dennis 72og
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Timson
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 81
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 3, 21, 63
Andy Catton 7, 11, 38
Rob Northen 42, 43, 53
Steve Ward 60
James Dean-Atkinson 80
11-0
Att: 74
HT: 7-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Season 2006/07 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

Season 2006/07 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies