| Matches | Saturday 2nd September, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd September, 2006
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Causeway United
Causeway UtdPaul Garrett 17
Andy Mole 80
Andy Jones 87
3-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsSean Gummer 28
Gary Hateley 50
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 51, 59
2-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Westcarr 28
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 19
Matthew Turner 70
Scott Mellon 88
Scott Pratt 90
4-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RvrsShaun Ridgway 50
1-1Att: 223HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDamien Powell 34
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 29
Anthony Wilson 56
Scott Bates 84
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAIbrahim Hussan 19
Paul Chow 24, 78
Craig Russell 42pen
Craig Nelson 49
5-4Att: 57HT: 3-4 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 5, 26
Andy King 10
Dean Walters 12
Att: 57
HT: 3-4
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Ryan Buckley 81
2-2Att: 152HT: 1-2 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarAnthony Shandran 15
Dave Colvin 29
Att: 152
HT: 1-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 14
1-0Att: 86HT: 1-0 Washington
Washington
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadNeil Chappell 75pen
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareIan Gill 32
Kevin Scott 59
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 New Mills
New MillsStuart McGill 66
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsGavin Salmon 15
Mario Sergio Daniel 60
David Douglas-Pringle 84
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0Att: 264 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 264
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 2
Nicholas Grant 32og
Pete Smith 81
3-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Barwell
BarwellStephen White 47
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Solihull Borough
Solihull BoroughJerome Grandison 24
Rory May 38, 77, 80
Steven Ruck 60
Aaron Farrell 73
6-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownLee Soar 45
Phil Massingham 85
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Trafford
TraffordBilly McCartney 2
Martyn Andrews 10
Glyn Barker 83
Dion Depeiaza 88
4-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDamien Rooney 58og
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 15
Andy Catton 78
Andy Holt 89
3-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 65
1-5Att: 70HT: 0-4 Warrington Town
Warrington TownGareth Evans 12, 82pen
Simon Burton 17pen, 19, 21
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1Att: 36HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Rudd 87
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 4
Tzvetan Nikov 67
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Ellis 29
Nathan Styles 79
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 85
David Watson 90
2-1Att: 54HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 11
Att: 54
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 4 7 8
2 Armthorpe Welfare 3 7 3
3 Long Eaton United 4 7 1
4 Eccleshill United 4 7 -3
5 Selby Town 3 6 3
6 Sheffield 4 6 1
7 Liversedge 3 5 2
8 Brodsworth Welfare 4 5 -2
9 Glapwell 4 5 -2
10 Hallam 2 4 3
11 Garforth Town 3 4 0
12 Maltby Main 3 4 0
13 Pickering Town 3 4 0
14 Retford United 3 4 0
15 Carlton Town 2 3 0
16 Mickleover Sports 2 1 -1
17 Thackley 3 1 -1
18 Shirebrook Town 4 1 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 -5
20 Arnold Town 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 10 4
2 Gedling Town 4 9 6
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 9 3
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 7 3
5 Parkgate 3 6 6
6 Winterton Rangers 2 6 6
7 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 -3
8 South Normanton Athletic 3 5 2
9 Teversal 3 4 1
10 Pontefract Collieries 4 4 -3
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 3 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 1
13 Borrowash Victoria 3 3 -2
14 Rossington Main 3 3 -3
15 AFC Emley 4 1 -6
16 Dinnington Town 5 1 -9
17 Yorkshire Amateur 3 0 -7
as at Saturday 2nd September, 2006

Click here for more details