| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
26th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 20
Craig Stephens 55
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 20
Craig Stephens 55
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
August
August
2nd Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 86
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 86
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
5th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 64 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 64
5th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 64 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 64
9th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
Michael Long 60
2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
9th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
Michael Long 60
2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 21, 30
2-3Att: 47HT: 2-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Wilkinson 28
Craig Stephens 29, 40
Att: 47
HT: 2-3
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 21, 30
2-3Att: 47HT: 2-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Wilkinson 28
Craig Stephens 29, 40
Att: 47
HT: 2-3
19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 35, 76
Michael Long 80
Dean Helliwell 89
4-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 35, 76
Michael Long 80
Dean Helliwell 89
4-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
22nd WST1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaul Galloway 13
Tzvetan Nikov 90
2-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 60
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaul Galloway 13
Tzvetan Nikov 90
2-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 60
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 4
Tzvetan Nikov 67
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 4
Tzvetan Nikov 67
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30, 40
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMartyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMartyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Att: 74HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Att: 74HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
October
October
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
11th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 86pen
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 55
John Coppinger 63
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 86pen
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 55
John Coppinger 63
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 38, 61pen
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 45
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 38, 61pen
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 45
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 12
David Watts 17
Ben Gilbert 65, 72
4-2Att: 136HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne James 36
Kieran Ryan 88
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 12
David Watts 17
Ben Gilbert 65, 72
4-2Att: 136HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne James 36
Kieran Ryan 88
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 5
Craig Stephens 60
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 18
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 5
Craig Stephens 60
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 18
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
8th SHSC2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMark Wetton 37
John Ward 78
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 52
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMark Wetton 37
John Ward 78
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 52
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
11th LC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 57
Darren Holmes 66og
Ben Gilbert 90
3-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 75
Chris Dolby 83
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 57
Darren Holmes 66og
Ben Gilbert 90
3-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 75
Chris Dolby 83
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 66
1-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 66
1-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJohn Forrest 6
Chris Shaw 46
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJohn Forrest 6
Chris Shaw 46
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 12
John Coppinger 32, 47
Craig Stephens 61
4-1Att: 44HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 12
John Coppinger 32, 47
Craig Stephens 61
4-1Att: 44HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 12
Darren Leech 20
Ashley Beck 35
3-2Att: 42HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 75
Darren Rushton 84
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 12
Darren Leech 20
Ashley Beck 35
3-2Att: 42HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 75
Darren Rushton 84
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
January
January
6th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 20
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 34
Lee Garside 78
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 20
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 34
Lee Garside 78
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 60
Jamie Pawley 62
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 60
Jamie Pawley 62
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 62
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 62
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 34
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 34
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
13th LC3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 67
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 67
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 133HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 41
Craig Stephens 58
Martyn Hewitt 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 133HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 41
Craig Stephens 58
Martyn Hewitt 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 114HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 20
Greg Archer 29
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 114HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 20
Greg Archer 29
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Long 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Long 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
31st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 76
1-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 39, 65
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 76
1-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 39, 65
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
April
April
7th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 40
Paul Bedford 63
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 40
Paul Bedford 63
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 79
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 79
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews