| Matches | Tuesday 10th October, 2006
Matches on
Tuesday 10th October, 2006 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Replay | |||||
Bolehall Swifts Bolehall Swifts |
0-8 Att: 40 HT: 0-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedMick Godber 4, 6 Oliver Chappell 23, 57 Neil Harvey 46 Ben Chambers 64 Greg Wright 69 Steven Wilkinson 83 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61 Caine Cheetham 75 |
2-1 Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
Trafford TraffordDaniel Doherty 87 |
|||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Sandiacre Town Sandiacre TnJoe Atkinson 8og |
1-2 (aet) Att: 95 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 72pen Damien Powell 115 |
|||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 62, 75, 79 |
3-1 Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Main Yorkshire MainDaniel Gomerson 72 |
|||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurKyle Wilkinson 71 Wayne Anderson 90 |
2-0 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|||
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJames Baker 34 Wesley Pierce 53 |
2-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 23 Liam Muirhead 38 Gary Jones 70 |
3-2 Att: 83 HT: 2-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 1 Craig Farrand 56 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-0 Att: 18 |
Carlton Town Carlton Town |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAndy Howland 1 |
1-3 Att: 82 HT: 1-2 |
Sheffield SheffieldGary Townsend 2 Andrew Brownrigg 15 Gavin Smith 58 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Maltby Main | 10 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Sheffield | 8 | 16 | 8 | |
3 | Pickering Town | 9 | 15 | 7 | |
4 | Mickleover Spts | 9 | 15 | 1 | |
5 | Retford United | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
6 | Eccleshill United | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
7 | Sutton Town | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
8 | Hallam | 7 | 13 | 3 | |
9 | Selby Town | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
10 | Liversedge | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
11 | Glapwell | 9 | 12 | -1 | |
12 | Long Eaton United | 7 | 11 | 1 | |
13 | Garforth Town | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
14 | Carlton Town | 6 | 10 | 5 | |
15 | Armthorpe Welfare | 8 | 10 | -2 | |
16 | Arnold Town | 9 | 10 | -3 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 9 | 8 | -3 | |
18 | Brodsworth Welf | 10 | 8 | -13 | |
19 | Shirebrook Town | 9 | 4 | -12 | |
20 | Thackley | 9 | 3 | -11 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Nostell MW | 10 | 21 | 12 | |
2 | Parkgate | 7 | 18 | 22 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge | 9 | 16 | 8 | |
4 | Winterton Rangers | 5 | 15 | 11 | |
5 | Gedling Town | 8 | 15 | 7 | |
6 | Staveley MW | 7 | 13 | -2 | |
7 | Tadcaster Albion | 8 | 11 | 1 | |
8 | Sth Normanton | 7 | 11 | -2 | |
9 | Hall Road Rangers | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | Lincoln Moorlands | 6 | 10 | 1 | |
11 | Dinnington Town | 9 | 8 | -3 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 7 | 8 | -3 | |
13 | Teversal | 6 | 7 | -3 | |
14 | Rossington Main | 8 | 6 | -15 | |
15 | Borrowash Victoria | 7 | 4 | -8 | |
16 | AFC Emley | 8 | 4 | -12 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 8 | 4 | -17 | |
as at Tuesday 10th October, 2006 |