| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2005/06

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
30th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 3pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 24
Matthew Barnes 65
30th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 3pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 24
Matthew Barnes 65
August
August
4th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
9th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
11th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
27th FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
10th FAC1Q Trafford
TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Trafford
TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
17th FAV1Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 48
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2)
Craig Russell
17th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 48
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2)
Craig Russell
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
October
October
1st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
1st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 15pen
1-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 15pen
1-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
12th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett
Richard Britten
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett
Richard Britten
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett 70
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett 70
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRuss Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRuss Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 61
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 61
November
November
1st WRCC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 7
Christopher Shaw 20
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 7
Christopher Shaw 20
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 4
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 4
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
12th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
26th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 43
26th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 43
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMichael Evans 68
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMichael Evans 68
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 81
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 81
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
13th PC1 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 30, 83
Cory Larkin 55
Joel Ettiene 70
Stuart Burgess 86
5-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 30, 83
Cory Larkin 55
Joel Ettiene 70
Stuart Burgess 86
5-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Dean
1-0
Att: 28
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Dean
1-0
Att: 28
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 40
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 40
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th WST2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten
(Carlton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Yorkshire Amateur reinstated)
(Carlton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Yorkshire Amateur reinstated)
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
February
February
4th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3
Att: 34
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3
Att: 34
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
March
March
11th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
21st WSTSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 87pen
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 87pen
April
April
1st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th WSTF1L Retford United
Retford UnitedWilliam Tomlinson
Vill Powell
Steve Woolley
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Retford United
Retford UnitedWilliam Tomlinson
Vill Powell
Steve Woolley
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
15th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 72
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 72
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse
Graham Bingley
2-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton
Ryan Ford
Vill Powell
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse
Graham Bingley
2-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton
Ryan Ford
Vill Powell
(Retford win 6-2 on aggregate)
(Retford win 6-2 on aggregate)
22nd NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0
Att: 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0
Att: 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One