| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
30th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 3pen
1-2HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 24
Matthew Barnes 65

HT: 1-1
30th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 3pen
1-2HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 24
Matthew Barnes 65

HT: 1-1
August
4th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
6th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
16th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3Att: 18HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3Att: 18HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
27th FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bedlington Terriers
Robbie Cockburn 41
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bedlington Terriers
Robbie Cockburn 41
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
September
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 17HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 17HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
10th FAC1Q Trafford
Joe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Trafford
Joe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
17th FAV1Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Newcastle Blue Star
David Southern (2)
Craig Russell
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
17th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Newcastle Blue Star
David Southern (2)
Craig Russell
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
October
1st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1Att: 11HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1Att: 11HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 15pen
1-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 15pen
1-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
12th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett
Richard Britten

HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett
Richard Britten

HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett 70
1-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett 70
1-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3Att: 7HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRuss Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3Att: 7HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRuss Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 61
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 61
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
November
1st WRCC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 7
Chris Shaw 20
2-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 7
Chris Shaw 20
2-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 4
1-3Att: 18HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 4
1-3Att: 18HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
12th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1Att: 36HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 43
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1Att: 36HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 43
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
December
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1Att: 22HT: 2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMichael Evans 68
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1Att: 22HT: 2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMichael Evans 68
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteve Johnson 81
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteve Johnson 81
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
13th PC1 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 30, 83
Cory Larkin 55
Joel Ettiene 70
Stuart Burgess 86
5-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 30, 83
Cory Larkin 55
Joel Ettiene 70
Stuart Burgess 86
5-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
January
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0Att: 20HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0Att: 20HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Dean
1-0Att: 28HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Dean
1-0Att: 28HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 40
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 40
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
24th WST2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten
 
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten
 
(Carlton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Yorkshire Amateur reinstated)
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2Att: 30HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2Att: 30HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
February
4th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0Att: 50HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0Att: 50HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3Att: 36HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3Att: 36HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3Att: 34 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3Att: 34 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
March
11th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
21st WSTSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 90
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 87pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 90
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 87pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
April
1st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
4th WSTF1L Retford United
Retford UnitedWill Tomlinson
Vill Powell
Steve Woolley
3-0HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Retford United
Retford UnitedWill Tomlinson
Vill Powell
Steve Woolley
3-0HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4Att: 34HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4Att: 34HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
15th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 72
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 72
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
18th WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse
Graham Bingley
2-3HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton
Ryan Ford
Vill Powell

HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse
Graham Bingley
2-3HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton
Ryan Ford
Vill Powell

HT: 0-0
(Retford win 6-2 on aggregate)
22nd NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2Att: 29HT: 0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2Att: 29HT: 0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12
Att: 29
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 73 43
4 Arnold Town 38 70 27
5 Sheffield 38 70 20
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 -3
9 Selby Town 38 56 -2
10 Garforth Town 38 47 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
12 Glapwell 38 47 -25
13 Mickleover Sports 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town 38 43 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Maltby Main 38 38 -18
18 Hallam 38 38 -29
19 Long Eaton United 38 32 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Carlton Town 30 73 41
P Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton Athletic 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One