| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th September, 2005
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall SwiftsUnknown 82pen
1-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 38
Shaun Doxey 78
Jon Knapper 84pen, 90pen
Jimmy Pemberton 87
Bourne Town
Bourne TownMiles Mason 75pen
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8, 56
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 53
1-0
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-6
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones (2)
Kristian Hyslop
Ashley Hildred
David Soames
Giovanni Carchedi
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 3
Mark Newton 8
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Dale 53
Marcus Njie 72
Richard Medcalf 85
3-5
Att: 55
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 2
Rick Ranshaw 15
Scott Coupland 60, 75
4-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Nettleham
NettlehamDean Szendry 85
Malvern Town
Malvern TnMark Owen 24
Phil Preedy 38
Darren Bullock 60
Mark Shepherd 70
4-2
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 44, 90
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMatthew McCaul 52
1-2
Att: 84
Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 75
2-0
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee NewtownCarl Winspear 13
Steve Winspear 77
2-6
Att: 66
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 18
Marc Ashton 40, 57, 58
Adam Tyler 44
William Tomlinson 88
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 62
Neil Cuss 64
Andrew Lanes 107
3-2
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 43
Gerard McCargo 82
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 61
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Norton United
Norton UtdAidan Callan 12
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers 16
Rob Northen 26
Mark Whitehouse 71
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownRay Woodhouse 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2)
Craig Russell
Wednesday 21st September, 2005
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Norton United
Norton UtdJohn Powell 90
1-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Saturday 1st October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
0-3
Att: 155
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 115, 119
2-0
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 36
Stewart Copnell 50
2-1
Att: 208
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 35pen
Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 38
Martin Ball 85
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWVaughn Hallsworth 88
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndy Lindon 52
Scott Flanagan 74
2-4
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAshley Hildred 21, 54
Gary Jones 35
Giovanni Carchedi 76
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 44
Craig Tate 49, 88, 90
Gary Forbes 85
5-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 7
Andy Seed 11, 43, 85
Alex Higgins 39, 62
Stephen Downes 78
7-1
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hickey 55
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
Liversedge
LiversedgeDean Repullo 81og
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Oldham Town
Oldham TnLee Neville 18
Leon Melia 30, 39
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 75
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 2
Kevin Duckworth 80
2-3
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAMark Radmore 24, 30
Neil Jackson 90
Poulton Victoria
Poulton VictoriaIan Burrows 25
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 8, 50
Gareth Petch 40
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 10
Neil Harvey 21
Ryan Parkes 37
Mark Shaw 81
4-2
Att: 155
HT: 3-2
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysDavid Round 4, 32
Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
0-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Trodden 10
Mark Robinson 22
Jamie Hardwick 79
Lee Wilson 82
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDrew Hatton 47
Nathan Robinson 59
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton CasualsMichael Allen 80
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0
Att: 111
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
Tividale
TividaleJoshua Skidmore 90
1-1
(aet)
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaGareth Langford 43
Tuesday 4th October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ibstock United
Ibstock Utd
0-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownPaul Screaton 38
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrett Adul 4, 10, 13
Tzvetan Nikov 19
4-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Tividale
Tividale
Wednesday 5th October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
0-0
(aet)
Att: 160
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
(Sutton win 4-1 on pens)
Saturday 29th October, 2005
FA Vase First Round
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownGavin Keen 15
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 17, 22
Andy Seed 50
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsGraeme Baverstock 65
Barrow Town
Barrow TnDanny Dunkley 4
Matt Boyles 60pen
Ian Groves 91
Josi Moreira 100
4-3
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 36, 46
Chris Moss 92
Darwen
Darwen
2-4
Att: 102
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-4
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 26
Jon Knapper 33pen
Aaron Brady 53, 90
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryMark Drake 15
Chris Evans 57
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 44
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthLee Roper 10
Tony Starkey 40og
David Kendrick 41, 63
Jamie Marsh 52
5-1
Att: 229
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 75
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 38
Phil Starbuck 62
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 16, 70
Dean Gillick 69
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 5
Robbie Clarke 62
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 17, 56
Stephen Whitehead 23
3-3
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 3
John Borland 21
Danny Lowe 52pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12, 63
Marc Ashton 60, 75
4-0
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Rocester
Rocester
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownScott Pickard 68
Allan Jeffries 90
Selby Town
Selby TownKevin Graham 8
Nigel Croad 56
Tom Matthews 90
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 32
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
FA Vase First Round Replay
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Markham 2
Gareth Hamlet 62
Paul Walker 88
3-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 19th November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 97, 109
2-0
(aet)
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Parker 27
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateAnthony Pearson 43
Brian Butler 76
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdAnthony Hargreaves 90
Highfield Rangers
Highfield RangersJulian 69
Taylor 77
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAntony Newton 13
Phil Massingham 29
Darren Back 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Stansfield 41
Richard Marshall 47, 99
Craig Farrand 68
Paul Walker 102
5-4
(aet)
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthColin Lake 21
David Wells 57
Michael Dunwell 59
Colin Iley 116
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 103
1-0
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 40
Ryan Parkes 90
2-1
Att: 249
HT: 1-0
Trafford
TraffordDean Canning 67
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 25
Jason Roughley 27
Thomas Reid 56
3-3
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Westfields
WestfieldsMark Davis 37, 77
Mark Hibbard 55pen
Thackley
ThackleyAndy King 53, 86
Lee Reilly 58
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Jarrow Roofing
Jarrow Roofing
Tuesday 22nd November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Westfields
WestfieldsChris King 38
Mark Davis 51
2-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 42
Ian Twitchen 44
Tom Matthews 109
Wednesday 23rd November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 27, 52
Mark Reed 32, 70
4-0
Att: 246
HT: 2-0
Alvechurch
Alvechurch
Tuesday 6th December, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGarry Kharas 18, 23
Danny Yates 68
3-4
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 49
Steve Chaplin 56, 74
Allan Jeffries 61
Saturday 10th December, 2005
FA Vase Third Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdAnthony Hargreaves 17
Ronnie Morgan 88, 90pen
3-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Coalville Town
Coalville TnDave Tonge 43
Martin Fox 94
Danum Russell 100
3-3
(aet)
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 44
Kevin Mabon 92, 105
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3
Att: 50
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Leamington
LeamingtonRichard Adams 12
Morton Titterton 79
2-1
Att: 499
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 31
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 3
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 73
Adam Johnson 78
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Colne
ColnePaul Forsyth 68
Tuesday 13th December, 2005
FA Vase Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 73
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 68
Iain Screaton 84
Kevin Mabon 90
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
Saturday 21st January, 2006
FA Vase Fourth Round
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 7
1-0
Att: 572
HT: 1-0
Ashville
Ashville
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 46
James Drinkall 56
Steve Swailes 69
3-0
Att: 290
HT: 0-0
Tavistock
Tavistock
Squires Gate
Squires GateBrian Butler 61
Mark Beattie 120
2-1
(aet)
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 89
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 216
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownScott Huckerby 27
David Wilkins 90
Saturday 11th February, 2006
FA Vase Fifth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 560
HT: 0-0
Crook Town
Crook TnRoy Allen 75
Wimborne Town
Wimborne TnSam Percival 30
1-2
Att: 983
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 47
Liam Salt 71
Saturday 18th February, 2006
FA Vase Fifth Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TownMatt Blake 37
1-0
Att: 987
HT: 1-0
Buxton
Buxton
Sunday 12th March, 2006
FA Vase Sixth Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TownMatt Blake 15
Danny Griggs 85
2-0
Att: 698
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Season 2005/06 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

Season 2005/06 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies