| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Tuesday 27th September, 2005
NCEL League Cup First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 10
Ross Fleming 58
2-1
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hickey 52
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22, 52, 53, 82, 88
Gareth Petch 45pen
Matthew Outram 46
7-1
Att: 26
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 10
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Marsh 6
Shaun Hayes 68
2-4
(aet)
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 13, 53
Paolo Piliero 103
Steve Chaplin 120
Wednesday 28th September, 2005
NCEL League Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace (2)
Mark Dale
Luke Harper
Callum Dransfield
5-3
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedLee Smith
Greg Wright
Ryan Ford
Saturday 12th November, 2005
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 10, 40
Clint Marcelle 35
3-5 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 53
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 9
1-7
Att: 261
HT: 1-3
Buxton
BuxtonAaron Brady 24, 69, 71
Sean Hutchinson 36
Jonathan Froggatt 40, 75
Mark Reed 71
(At Buxton FC)
Glapwell
GlapwellLee Wilson 106, 109
2-0
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 72
Jamie Eaton 82pen
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 56, 58
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 50
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 16
Carl Cunningham 36
2-4
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 62
Chris Keel 65
Mark Whitehouse 69
90
(Winterton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Mickleover reinstated)
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 86
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndy Smith 88
1-7
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 17, 58
Craig Sugden 56
Lee Reilly 70, 72, 80, 90
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 47, 77, 115pen
Joe Connor 62
4-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
90: 3-3
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 28, 29
Dean Short 33
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen
Teversal
TeversalAdam Priestley 65
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 5, 78
Iain Roe 66og
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 66
Craig Wilkinson 68
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 12pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
Tuesday 10th January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 27, 52
Carl Bartle 34
3-1
HT: 2-0
Buxton
BuxtonMatthew Griffin 74
(Moorlands thrown out for fielding cup-tied player, Buxton reinstated)
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 40
Paul Walker 69
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 6
Ryan O'Carroll 36
James Tevendale 82pen
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 23pen
Wednesday 11th January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Chris Dickman 85pen
Chris Glarvey 105
3-2
(aet)
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 16, 43
Tuesday 17th January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton TownCraig Boulton 66
Phil Bignall 68, 95
Carl Horder 70
4-4
(aet)
HT: 0-0
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateMatt Turner 48, 90
Caine Cheetham 65pen
Richard Patterson 109
(Replay: Tue 31st Jan)
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 86
1-1
(aet)
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 71pen
(Replay: Wed 25th Jan)
Tuesday 24th January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCraig Beastall 85og
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 109
1-1
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 120
(Replay: Tue 7th Feb)
Wednesday 25th January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan (2)
Graham Marchant
3-3
(aet)
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
(Gedling win 5-4 on pens)
Tuesday 31st January, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 62
Matt Turner 71
Richard Patterson 76
3-3
(aet)
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 6pen
Grant Brindley 11
Bob Moorwood 86og
(Parkgate win 4-1 on pens)
Tuesday 7th February, 2006
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Thackley
ThackleyMark Senior 43
1-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 40
Tom Matthews 58
Andrew Hart 61pen
Adam Wash 81
Tuesday 14th February, 2006
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 104
1-1
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJulian Wilkes 116
(Replay: Tue 21st Feb)
Wednesday 15th February, 2006
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 48
Matthew Griffin 84
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Tuesday 21st February, 2006
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 65
Danny Brunton 78
2-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 3, 71
Andy Dawson 14
Tom Matthews 49
Tuesday 21st March, 2006
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 3, 15
Craig Farrand 9
John Borland 59
Richard Marshall 62
Wayne Crossley 83, 85, 90
8-1
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 69
Thursday 30th March, 2006
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 17
James Tevendale 28
Pete Smith 54
3-1
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 85pen
Monday 17th April, 2006
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Buxton
Buxton
0-1
Att: 326
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Lowe 40pen
Thursday 4th May, 2006
NCEL League Cup Final First Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 6th May, 2006
NCEL League Cup Final Second Leg
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Liversedge win 5-1 on agg)

Season 2005/06 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

Season 2005/06 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies