| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 150 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Att: 150
14th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 150 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Att: 150
21st Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Quorn
Quorn
 
21st - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Quorn
Quorn
 
26th Frdly Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale (2)
Mark Laws
Antony Newton
 
26th - Friendlies
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale (2)
Mark Laws
Antony Newton
 
28th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Teed 84
1-0HT: 0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town

HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Teed 84
1-0HT: 0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town

HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
30th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
August
August
6th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownJustin Jenkins (2)
6th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownJustin Jenkins (2)
11th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
11th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
16th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDarren Smith 47pen
1-4Att: 46HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 5, 61
Matthew Teed 52
Sam Saunders 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDarren Smith 47pen
1-4Att: 46HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 5, 61
Matthew Teed 52
Sam Saunders 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
27th FACP Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Richardson 33
Drew Hatton 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Richardson 33
Drew Hatton 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 17HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 17HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
10th FAC1Q Chasetown
ChasetownKarl Edwards 52
Daniel Smith 88
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 11
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Chasetown
ChasetownKarl Edwards 52
Daniel Smith 88
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 11
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCraig Clark 18
Graham Epps 25
Phil Massingham 79
3-2Att: 20HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 31
Rob Northen 40
Att: 20
HT: 2-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCraig Clark 18
Graham Epps 25
Phil Massingham 79
3-2Att: 20HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 31
Rob Northen 40
Att: 20
HT: 2-2
October
October
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23pen
Phil Massingham 52
Carl Westcarr 57
3-1Att: 25HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 32
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23pen
Phil Massingham 52
Carl Westcarr 57
3-1Att: 25HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 32
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 21
James Whitehead 68
Sam Saunders 85
3-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 21
James Whitehead 68
Sam Saunders 85
3-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
11th WST1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 10
1-2HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25, 78

HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 10
1-2HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25, 78

HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 61
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 61
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Hudson 88og
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 71
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Hudson 88og
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 71
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 1
Graham Epps 5
Ben Richardson 45, 71
Antony Newton 55
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 16
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 1
Graham Epps 5
Ben Richardson 45, 71
Antony Newton 55
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 16
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
November
November
5th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6Att: 20HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 31, 44
Phil Massingham 55, 59
Wayne Hallcro 63
Mark Laws 80
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6Att: 20HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 31, 44
Phil Massingham 55, 59
Wayne Hallcro 63
Mark Laws 80
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
12th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 145HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 53
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 145HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 53
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
19th FAV2 Highfield Rangers
Highfield RangersJulian 69
Taylor 77
2-3Att: 37HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAntony Newton 13
Phil Massingham 29
Darren Back 85
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Highfield Rangers
Highfield RangersJulian 69
Taylor 77
2-3Att: 37HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAntony Newton 13
Phil Massingham 29
Darren Back 85
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 44
1-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 44
1-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
29th PC1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Mark Laws 38
Graham Epps 84, 88
4-1HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 90

HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Mark Laws 38
Graham Epps 84, 88
4-1HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 90

HT: 2-0
December
December
10th FAV3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3Att: 50 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Att: 50
10th - FA Vase Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3Att: 50 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Att: 50
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoe Gaughan 75
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 5
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoe Gaughan 75
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 5
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
January
January
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0Att: 20HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0Att: 20HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
14th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 19, 63
Dean Gent 80
3-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 42
Graham Epps 51
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 19, 63
Dean Gent 80
3-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 42
Graham Epps 51
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
17th LC3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 86
1-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan 71pen

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
17th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 86
1-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan 71pen

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Replay: Wed 25th Jan)
(Replay: Wed 25th Jan)
21st FAV4 Squires Gate
Squires GateBrian Butler 61
Mark Beattie 120
2-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 89

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
21st - FA Vase Fourth Round
Squires Gate
Squires GateBrian Butler 61
Mark Beattie 120
2-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 89

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
25th LC3R Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan (2)
Graham Marchant
3-3
(aet)
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
25th - NCEL League Cup Third RoundReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan (2)
Graham Marchant
3-3
(aet)
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
(Gedling win 5-4 on pens)
(Gedling win 5-4 on pens)
28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 14
Danny Clarke 47
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 14
Danny Clarke 47
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
31st PC2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 49
1-2HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Jones 2
Andy Rowan 32

HT: 0-2
31st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 49
1-2HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Jones 2
Andy Rowan 32

HT: 0-2
February
February
4th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 44
Sam Saunders 50
Graham Epps 65
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 23
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 44
Sam Saunders 50
Graham Epps 65
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 23
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
7th NSC3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 71
Mark Laws 77
2-0HT: 0-0 Radford
Radford

HT: 0-0
7th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 71
Mark Laws 77
2-0HT: 0-0 Radford
Radford

HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJohn Peel 29
Kristian Stephenson 55
2-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 57
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJohn Peel 29
Kristian Stephenson 55
2-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 57
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
15th LCQF Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1Att: 104HT: 5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1Att: 104HT: 5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
18th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
28th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 52
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Briscoe 74og
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 52
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Briscoe 74og
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
March
March
8th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 36, 67pen
2-3HT: 1-3 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 15
Steve Chaplin 17, 43

HT: 1-3
8th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 36, 67pen
2-3HT: 1-3 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 15
Steve Chaplin 17, 43

HT: 1-3
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-6Att: 30HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 40
Graham Epps 63
Robert Norris 79pen
Thompson 82
Matthew Teed 85, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-6Att: 30HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 40
Graham Epps 63
Robert Norris 79pen
Thompson 82
Matthew Teed 85, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 74
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 30
Steve Woolley 50
Haydon Zaccaria 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 74
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 30
Steve Woolley 50
Haydon Zaccaria 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 12
Adam Fretwell 22pen, 68pen
Brian Cusworth 76
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 12
Adam Fretwell 22pen, 68pen
Brian Cusworth 76
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
21st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Mark Laws 86
Sam Saunders 89
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 90pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Mark Laws 86
Sam Saunders 89
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 90pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 67
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 67
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
April
April
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 52
Graham Epps 56
2-0Att: 32HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 52
Graham Epps 56
2-0Att: 32HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
4th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 16
Tim Wilks 46
Graham Epps 62
James Whitehead 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 16
Tim Wilks 46
Graham Epps 62
James Whitehead 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAnton Burke 52og
1-1Att: 175HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedAnton Burke 52og
1-1Att: 175HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 65
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Teed 6
Darren Back 22
Phil Massingham 41, 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 65
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Teed 6
Darren Back 22
Phil Massingham 41, 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
15th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSimon Dakin 58
Matthew Teed 88
2-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSimon Dakin 58
Matthew Teed 88
2-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 48, 61
2-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 13
Phil Massingham 80pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 48, 61
2-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 13
Phil Massingham 80pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 44, 75
Carl Westcarr 51
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 44, 75
Carl Westcarr 51
Att: 50
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 BuxtonBuxton 38 95 75
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 73 43
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold TownArnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby TownSelby Town 38 56 -2
9 ThackleyThackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 GlapwellGlapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 38 -18
17 HallamHallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton TownCarlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford UnitedRetford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 ParkgateParkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 25 -21
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 TeversalTeversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One