: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2005/06
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2005/06

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 20th August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 55
Gareth Collinson 90
2-3Mickleover Sports
David Kettle 72, 74
Matthew McCaul 82
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Buxton
Shaun Doxey 21
Gavin Smith 47, 57
3-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 309
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Patterson 90
1-2Thackley
Adam Johnson 12
Dave Nelson 72pen
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 17
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
David Soames 49
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Jamie Williams 1
1-0HallamAtt: 102
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Tom Matthews 5
Jason Harris 74
Adam Sadler 85
3-1Arnold Town
Lawrence Hall 8
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Newton 81
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
Monday 29th August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Stephen Downes 27
1-2Eccleshill United
Jamie Buchan 42pen
Christopher Wood 84
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Damien Henderson 15
Lee Ryan 19, 61
Liam Gray 74
Scott Ryan 86
5-3Armthorpe Welfare
Sam Thorne 51
Giovanni Carchedi 54
Jamie Cook 79
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United
Matthew Hallam 87
1-1Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 46
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Gavin Wilson 88
1-2Liversedge
Danny Lowe 35
Matt Hoyle 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Justin Burdett 73pen
1-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 65
Att: 166
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Joel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0HallamAtt: 33
HT: 3-0
Friday 2nd September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield
Pete Smith 38
1-0ThackleyAtt: 150
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Packer
Ashley Hildred
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Jamie Buchan 30
Andrew Patterson 90
2-1HallamAtt: 30
 Glapwell0-2Arnold Town
Kevin Mabon 58
David Wilkins 71
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Shirebrook TownAtt: 40
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Damien Henderson 66
1-1Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 25pen
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United0-1Mickleover Sports
Matthew McCaul 18
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-2Liversedge
Richard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-3Buxton
Jordan Hall 21
Mark Reed 43
Darren Brookes 69
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
 Sutton Town
Ian Brown 5, 15, 73
James Jepson 57
Craig Mitchell 84
5-0Garforth TownAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones
1-2Eccleshill United
Matthew Tinsley 65, 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town0-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 115
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fox 63
1-3Arnold Town
David Wilkins 15, 38, 82pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Emeka Ejiofor 60
1-0HallamAtt: 35
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-0LiversedgeAtt: 64
 Sheffield
Duncan Bray 76pen
1-1Mickleover Sports
Channon North 8
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town0-1Shirebrook Town
Rob Orton 76
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Sean Clifford 90
1-1Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 57
Wednesday 7th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Andrew Wood 44
1-1Pickering Town
Rob Eeles 53
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Saturday 10th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
David Wilkins 10
Phil Starbuck 19, 21
Chris Shaw 23
Kevin Mabon 24, 37
Scott Huckerby 84
7-2Eccleshill United
Jamie Buchan 60
Andy Philp 64
Att: 84
HT: 6-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Benjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3Hallam
Louis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
 Buxton
Shaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1Maltby Main
Peter Adnitt 55
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Renwick Parkinson 19
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 130
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 32, 43
Scott Ryan 61
3-1Selby Town
Adam Wash 89
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports0-2Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 18
Adam Priestley 89
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town0-4Liversedge
Paul Walker 9, 53
Danny Lowe 72pen
Scott Broughton 89
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Saturday 17th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 47
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 55
Gary Castledine 78
2-0ThackleyAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville
1-3Selby Town
Andrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town0-1Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 46
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield0-4Liversedge
Matt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Saturday 24th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Kevin Mabon 81
1-0SheffieldAtt: 189
HT: 0-0
 Buxton
Mark Reed 25
Aaron Brady 28
Gavin Smith 45
3-1Eccleshill United
Ryan Carmody 85
Att: 363
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Ryan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Scott Ryan 86
1-2Maltby Main
Jamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Matt Hoyle 40
Richard Marshall 71, 76
Chris Walton 83
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 146
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports0-1Garforth Town
Darrell Kendall 50
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Tom Matthews 1, 89
Gavin Dickinson 76
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Rob Orton 76
1-2Pickering Town
Mark Swales 2, 50
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Craig Sugden 7
Adam Johnson 35
Sean Clifford 40
Richard Giles 84og
Joel Ettiene 90
5-1Sutton Town
Matt Varley 69
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 27th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-1Maltby Main
Mark Nisbet 89
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Buxton
Aaron Brady 20
Mark Reed 48, 70
3-3Brodsworth Welfare
Lee Beckley 58
Liam Radford 83, 90
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Tinsley 47
Christopher Wood 79
2-3Liversedge
Nick Heinemann 69pen
Chris Walton 75
Richard Marshall 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Renwick Parkinson 7
Gerard McCargo 80
2-3Long Eaton United
James Carder 32
Kieron Heath 35, 52
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jamie Thompson 5
Daniel Sharp 25og
Danny King 40
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Packer 60
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Anthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2Glapwell
Adam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Lee Nogan 39, 51
Michael McNaughton 47
Mark Swales 61
Steve Baxter 81
5-1Thackley
Joel Ettiene 89
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Matthew Wain 20
1-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Scott Ryan 25
Chris Howarth 39, 54
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
 Sutton Town
Mark Clarke 34
1-1Mickleover Sports
Mark Strzyzewski 33
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town0-0SheffieldAtt: 96
Saturday 1st October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Christopher Wood 70
1-0Selby TownAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town0-3Thackley
Dean Walters 48
Sean Clifford 52
Brett Renshaw 85og
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Ian Askey 10
1-1Maltby Main
Martin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Pickering Town
Steve Swailes 29
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
 Mickleover Sports
Channon North 16, 50
Mark Strzyzewski 27
Matthew McCaul 57
4-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Sam Warburton 77
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Friday 7th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
Mark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0SheffieldAtt: 520
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 19
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town
Phil Starbuck 64, 86
2-2Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 6
Blake Hogan 87
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Danny Campbell 38
1-1Sutton Town
Colin Cockerill 74
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Ryan Haigh 35
Chris Howarth 48
2-0GlapwellAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Matt Hoyle 3
Gary Liversedge 7og
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
John Sunderland 29
1-1Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 18
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 6
Adam Wash 47
Tom Matthews 50
Andrew Hart 77
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Neil Towler 27
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Justin Burdett 3pen
Rob Orton 9
Lee Eyre 81
3-2Mickleover Sports
Carl Cunningham 1, 67
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Joel Ettiene 13
1-1Garforth Town
Vernol Blair 55
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 11th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-1Pickering Town
Matthew Morton 88
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Dale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fox 22
Danny King 43, 85
Mark Newton 45, 48
Andy Seed 61
6-3Garforth Town
Mike Longfellow 2
Bret Renshaw 60
Charlie Bradshaw 89
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
 Long Eaton United
Blake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2Sheffield
Matthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town2-4Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Radford
Benjamin Davies
Lee Beckley (2)
Att: 110
 Sutton Town
James Jepson 24
Dean Short 67, 85
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Howarth 9, 77
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 12th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Danny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2Selby Town
Adam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Saturday 15th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 40
Jamie Buchan 72
2-2Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 19
Steve Dillon 58
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Nick Manousios 71
Charlie Bradshaw 80
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Giovanni Carchedi 77, 78
Att: 429
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 5
1-2Buxton
Stewart Copnell 53, 64
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Darren Green 20, 45
2-2Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports
Channon North 21
1-3Thackley
Andy King 4
Lee Reilly 22
Sean Clifford 90
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1Hallam
Ashley Longstaff 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
 Sheffield
Robert Ward 72
1-1Selby Town
Jason Harris 46
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Shaun Roberts 65
1-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 160
HT: 0-0
 Sutton Town0-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 40
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 57pen
1-1Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 83
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Arnold Town0-1Pickering Town
Matthew Morton 79
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Buxton
Darren Brookes 2
Alvyn Riley 10
Stewart Copnell 33
Aaron Brady 54
4-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 368
HT: 3-0
 Glapwell
Steve Dillon 53pen, 64pen
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Nick Ball 63
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Troy Bennett 80
1-5Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
 Harrogate Railway Athletic1-1Eccleshill United
Christopher Wood 15
Att: 88
 Liversedge
Craig Farrand 44
Wayne Crossley 83
2-3Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 34, 38, 80
Att: 113
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Andrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2Sheffield
Pete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
 Selby Town0-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 38, 75, 87
Andy Seed 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Sean Clifford 51
1-2Shirebrook Town
Justin Burdett 68
Simon Johnson 75
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Buxton
Chris Hudson 3og
Jordan Hall 70
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0SheffieldAtt: 110
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 5
Liam Salt 89
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Silburn 65og
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
 Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 49
Ian Brown 60
2-2Long Eaton United
Steven Young 19, 25
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Sean Clifford 57, 85
2-3Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 5, 35, 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 26th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Greg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2Brodsworth Welfare
Lee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-1Liversedge
Paul Walker 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-3Eccleshill United
Andrew Patterson 12
Jamie Buchan 14pen
Robert Morgan 52
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Saturday 29th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 23
Steven Young 44
Scott Downie 89
3-2Thackley
Adam Holmes 39og
Andy King 69
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports
David Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3Hallam
Tom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 13, 53
2-1Garforth Town
Nick Jaggar 7
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
 Sheffield
Craig Marsh 4
1-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Glapwell0-0BuxtonAtt: 220
 Mickleover Sports
Jamie Pawley 20
Carl Cunningham 45, 60, 75
4-2Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Carmody 35
Liam Radford 85
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
 Sutton Town
Dean Short 65, 75
2-1Maltby Main
Andrew Jones 67
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town
Dean Burrows 57
Craig Wilson 86
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 105
HT: 0-0
Friday 4th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
David Wilkins 35
Kevin Mabon 75
2-1Mickleover Sports
Arthur Conlan 44
Att: 184
HT: 1-1
Saturday 5th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 32, 41, 90pen
James Walker 49
Clint Marcelle 73
5-1Thackley
Dean Walters 76
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
 Buxton
Andrew Brownrigg 4
Stewart Copnell 23
2-3Pickering Town
Steve Roberts 46
Mark Swales 60
Steve Baxter 64
Att: 582
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Christopher Wood 8
Andrew Patterson 20
2-3Sheffield
Duncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Glapwell0-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Andy Seed 23
Lee Parker 43
Danny King 52
Ashley Brewer 84
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Hallam0-1Shirebrook Town
Lee Eason 50
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Damien Henderson 3
Scott Jackson 44, 76, 80
Scott Ryan 56
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Danny Lowe 17pen
Richard Marshall 66, 71, 77
Gareth Hamlet 79
5-3Garforth Town
Vernol Blair 25
Charlie Bradshaw 31
Renwick Parkinson 90
Att: 125
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Chris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1Long Eaton United
Steven Young 70
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Nigel Croad 2
Andrew Hart 70pen
Thomas Reid 75
3-2Sutton Town
Ian Brown 13
Craig Mitchell 26
Att: 44
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 8th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Clint Marcelle 60
James Walker 65
Gary Jones 84
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0HallamAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town0-1Buxton
Stewart Copnell 45
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Gareth Liversedge 44
1-1Thackley
Adam Johnson 70
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Craig Farrand 2
Gareth Hamlet 5
Paul Walker 33, 80, 84
Richard Marshall 44, 46
7-2Glapwell
Malc Brown 15
Richard Smith 51
Att: 87
HT: 4-1
Saturday 19th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Sheffield
Duncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
David Knaggs 40
1-4Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
 Maltby Main
Ian Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 4, 17
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 22nd November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 45
1-2Sheffield
Robert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Arnold Town
Ben Hutchinson
David Wilkins
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 26
1-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 45
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Sheffield
Duncan Bray 62
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Anthony Wilson 78
1-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United2-4Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 48
 Mickleover Sports0-1Selby Town
Jamie Pawley 42og
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town0-0GlapwellAtt: 82
 Shirebrook Town0-4Buxton
Lee Winfindale 6
Mark Reed 27
Shaun Doxey 45
Stewart Copnell 70
Att: 170
HT: 0-3
 Sutton Town
Ian Brown 3, 10, 31, 72, 82
Colin Cockerill 87
6-2Eccleshill United
Jamie Buchan 19
Christopher Wood 55
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
 Thackley
Adam Johnson 43
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Sutton Town
Colin Cockerill 75
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
 Buxton
Alvyn Riley 5
Mark Reed 21
Stewart Copnell 59, 74
4-2Thackley
Dean Walters 61
Andy King 63
Att: 337
HT: 2-0
 Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 89
1-1Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 14, 17, 25, 35pen, 50
Liam Gray 26
Scott Ryan 40
Stephen Ball 70
8-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Mattison 20
Att: 85
HT: 6-1
 Maltby Main
Jamie Williams 15, 25
2-3Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
James Drinkall 7
Steve Baxter 32
Michael McNaughton 73pen
3-2Eccleshill United
Andrew Patterson 26
Jamie Buchan 85pen
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
 Sheffield
Pete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 110
HT: 6-0
Saturday 10th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant
Chris Howarth
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 6
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 148
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Jamie Eaton 1pen
Scott Downie 10
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports0-3Glapwell
Richard Smith 20
Craig Trodden 45, 48
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town2-1Maltby Main
Dan Bainbridge
Att: 110
 Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 18
1-1Sheffield
Robert Ward 79
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Friday 16th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
Mark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0HallamAtt: 350
HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Glapwell
Danny Scott 16
Richard Smith 31
Malc Brown 41
3-2Shirebrook Town
Craig Charlesworth 30
Dean Burrows 64
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
 Liversedge
Danny Lowe 48pen
1-1Arnold Town
Seb Darling 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-1Thackley
Adam Johnson 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Steve Rollinson 10
Thomas Reid 21
Ian Twitchen 34, 73
Chris Kamara 57
5-2Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Rankine 23
Gary Jones 43pen
Att: 58
HT: 3-2
 Sheffield
Robert Ward 65pen
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 145
HT: 0-0
Monday 26th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Giovanni Carchedi
Ashley Hildred
Gary Jones
3-1Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 71
 Garforth Town
Ian Dring 35
1-2Selby Town
Chris Kamara 3
Steve Rollinson 20
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 6
Lee Parker 70
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 5, 55, 57
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 12
1-5Arnold Town
Scott Huckerby 1
Kevin Mabon 35, 59og
David Wilkins 45pen
Tom Watson 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
 Mickleover Sports0-4Maltby Main
Jamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town0-1Liversedge
Gareth Hamlet 26
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
 Sheffield0-1Hallam
Tom Franklin 35
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Kieran Heath 29
1-2Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 15
Richard Smith 43
Att: 170
HT: 1-2
 Sutton Town
Ian Brown 10
1-3Buxton
Michael Towey 46, 78
Jon Froggatt 67pen
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Adam Johnson 57
Andy King 75
2-1Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 70
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Monday 2nd January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Carmody 52
1-3Glapwell
Richard Smith 3
Craig Trodden 22
Adam Walker 50
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
 Buxton
Mark Reed 23
Stewart Copnell 65pen
2-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 53
Att: 591
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Christopher Wood (2)
Andy Howland (2)
Andy Philp
Andrew Patterson
6-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Sadler 83
1-1Pickering Town
James Drinkall 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Chris Walton 90
1-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 212
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United1-1Sutton Town
Mark Hurst 52
Att: 95
 Maltby Main
Darren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Adam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0HallamAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
 Sheffield
James Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw 67pen
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Craig Sugden 23
Adam Johnson 46
2-1Mickleover Sports
Carl Cunningham 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Saturday 7th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Clint Marcelle 2
1-2Glapwell
Richard Smith 29pen, 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Ben Hutchinson 63
Andy Davies 90
2-1Selby Town
Richard Whitfield 79
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Shirebrook TownAtt: 34
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 18
Andy Philp 30
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darren Leech 7
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Renwick Parkinson 89
1-2Hallam
Nicky Ball 16, 24
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Sam Warburton
Graham Marchant
2-2Sutton TownAtt: 128
 Liversedge
Gareth Hamlet 41
1-1Buxton
Alvyn Riley 83
Att: 346
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 56
1-3Sheffield
Gavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Steve Swailes 2
Ricky Greening 12
James Drinkall 25
Josh Watts 90og
4-2Long Eaton United
Steven Young 28
Carl Adams 83
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
 Thackley
Lee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2Maltby Main
Craig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 10th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Radford 37, 82
Brett Lovell 43
Simon Brooker 55og
4-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Darren Leech 12
Simon Brooker 78
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 95
Saturday 14th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Thackley
Dean Walters 84
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 74
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Giovanni Carchedi 60
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Richard Smith 80
1-2Hallam
Anthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Andy Seed 16
Simon Brooker 30
2-1Mickleover Sports
Tom Betteridge 90
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Howarth 9
1-4Buxton
Alvyn Riley 36, 55
Shaun Doxey 76
Aaron Brady 84
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Chris Walton 12, 81
Chris Brown 60
Danny Lowe 64pen
Gareth Hamlet 90
5-1Selby Town
Ian Twitchen 67
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Paul McGinty 6
Jamie Eaton 10
2-4Garforth Town
Andy Rowan 20
Gerard McCargo 38
Vernol Blair 48
Greg Kelly 75
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
 Maltby Main
Martin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2Arnold Town
Ben Hutchinson 36, 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Sheffield
Pete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 193
HT: 2-0
 Sutton Town
Michael Fox 1
Mark Hurst 42
Barry Stokes 45
Craig Mitchell 90
4-2Pickering Town
James Drinkall 40
Lee Nogan 50
Att: 93
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 17th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
Shaun Doxey 48pen
Stewart Copnell 81
2-1Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 42
Att: 311
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Ian Twitchen 52
Adam Wash 57
2-1Glapwell
Adam Walker 29
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 55
1-2Maltby Main
Chris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brett Lovell 60pen
Kyle Sutcliffe 77og
2-3Liversedge
Chris Walton 38
Gareth Hamlet 70
Danny Lowe 90pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Andy Rowan 4
Vernol Blair 12
Bret Renshaw 51pen
Milton Turner 64
4-1Sutton Town
Nick Jagger 38og
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
 Glapwell
Malc Brown 89
1-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 8, 52
Scott Ryan 35
Graeme Whitehead 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Anthony Wilson 54
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Carl Cunningham 17
Tom Betteridge 43
Channon North 90
3-2Long Eaton United
Bev Hudson 42
Scott Downie 87
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Steve Rollinson 37
1-2Sheffield
Pete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Martin Rowbottom 3
Rob Orton 35, 90
Jamie Morgan 86
4-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Simon Brooker 77
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 24th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Richard Marshall 4, 24
Paul Walker 10, 52, 85
Chris Walton 23
Chris Brown 44
Gareth Hamlet 55
8-2Shirebrook Town
Jamie Morgan 45
Adrian Carter 86
Att: 118
HT: 5-1
 Sheffield
Chris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 130
HT: 3-0
Saturday 28th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Gareth North 40
1-2Pickering Town
Lee Nogan 64, 74
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United0-2Arnold Town
Chris White 1
David Wilkins 45
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Glapwell
Robbie Clarke 7
Dave Davies 48
2-1Liversedge
Jonathan Haigh 11
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Hallam0-1Thackley
Adam Johnson 88
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United1-2Shirebrook TownAtt: 92
 Maltby Main0-3Buxton
Mark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
 Mickleover Sports
Channon North 78, 85
Craig Hanson 80
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 60
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-0Garforth TownAtt: 108
 Sheffield0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 130
 Sutton Town0-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 65
Saturday 4th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Giovanni Carchedi 85
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
 Arnold Town
Tom Watson 35
David Wilkins 36
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 2-0
 Buxton
David Reeves 12, 28, 78, 79, 85, 88
Aaron Brady 60, 70
Mark Reed 90
9-0GlapwellAtt: 563
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Scott Bates 7
1-4Sheffield
James Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Rob Morgan 87
1-2Garforth Town
Gerard McCargo 23
Andy Rowan 80
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Craig Farrand 7, 17, 53
Danny Lowe 47pen
Chris Walton 62
Alex Tait 74
6-1Eccleshill United
Wes Milnes 28og
Att: 171
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports0-0Pickering TownAtt: 97
 Selby Town
Ian Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1Maltby Main
Darryl Winter 71
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Adrian Carter 40
1-2Sutton Town
Dean Short 54
Nathan Hollingworth 89
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Lee Reilly 55pen
Joel Ettiene 72
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 7th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-5Buxton
Mark Reed 11, 31, 55
Michael Towey 41, 83
Att: 200
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town0-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 127
Saturday 11th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sam Agar 49, 75
Brett Lovell 60
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 122
 Glapwell0-1Selby Town
Ian Twitchen 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Hallam
Richard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
James Nestor 43
Paul Walker 81
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Danny Sharpe 36
Craig Morley 45
Neil Beardsmore 77pen
Att: 129
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
 Sheffield
Gavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 30, 62
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
 Sutton Town
Michael Fox 27
1-2Thackley
Lee Reilly 33, 89
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 14th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Glapwell
James Dooley 54
Fraser McHugh 62
2-2Sutton Town
Michael Fox 80
Craig Mitchell 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Saturday 18th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-6Sutton Town
Colin Cockerill 11
Justin Burdett 35
Matt Varley 38
Craig Mitchell 46
Michael Fox 55, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Arnold Town
David Wilkins 12, 28pen
Dale Wright 18
Kevin Mabon 32
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 4-0
 Hallam
Scott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1Long Eaton United
Lee Sutton 26
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Howarth 25, 46
Graham Marchant 56, 90
Scott Ryan 64
Rob Morgan 86
6-1Mickleover Sports
Karl Yeoman 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Chris Walton 39
1-2Sheffield
Pete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Lee Summerville 45, 81
2-1Glapwell
Richard Smith 77
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 21
Tom Matthews 78
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Rob Orton 28
Simon Johnson 49
2-3Garforth Town
Andy Rowan 38
Greg Kelly 88
Gerard McCargo 89
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Mark Senior 87
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
David Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1Hallam
Nicky Ball 87
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Buxton
Mark Reed 20
Stewart Copnell 44
Aaron Brady 70
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Graham Whitehead 20, 75
2-2Sutton Town
Michael Fox 44
Craig Mitchell 73
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Saturday 25th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Luke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Ben Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1Maltby Main
Jordan Stock 6
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Graham Whitehead 5pen
1-2Liversedge
Paul Mattison 20og
Craig Farrand 50
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
David Wilkinson 32, 60
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Craig Charlesworth 4og
Craig Hanson 12
Jamie Pawley 90
3-2Shirebrook Town
Rob Orton 56
Craig Cantrell 61
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 1
Danny Brunton 24
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 64
HT: 2-0
 Sutton Town0-2Hallam
Scott Bates 4, 79
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 28th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Glapwell
Damian Magee 17
James Dooley 45
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Craig Farrand 25, 47
2-1Maltby Main
Darren Green 76
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 10pen
1-5Garforth Town
Vernol Blair 32
Greg Kelly 52
Chris Hitchings 80
Dominic Blair 82, 89
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Ben Middleton 71
1-2Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 22
Michael Fox 86
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 19, 50
Richard Marshall 24
Chris Walton 38
Danny Lowe 76, 89
Jermaine Manners 85
7-2Long Eaton United
Jamie Eaton 5
Scott Downie 10
Att: 124
HT: 3-2
Saturday 11th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Unknown 26
1-2Garforth Town
Vernol Blair 2
Dan Sheriffe 70
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Luke Hudson 76, 87
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant
Lee Ryan
Nathan James
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 37
1-0Selby TownAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-2Buxton
Mark Reed 58
Shaun Doxey 69
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Carl Cunningham 14
Channon North 89
2-5Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 6
Jack Holmes 20
Gary Jones 25pen
Mark Strzyzewski 70og
Liam Muirhead 79
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
 Sheffield
Darren Holmes 60
1-0GlapwellAtt: 162
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Adrian Carter 12
1-2Thackley
Adam Johnson 10
Lee Reilly 57
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Sutton Town0-5Liversedge
Richard Marshall 26, 46, 88
Gareth Hamlet 70
Wayne Crossley 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Andy Davies 35
Kevin Mabon 47
Iain Screaton 81
3-1Thackley
Lee Reilly 58
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 34
Stuart Preston 45
Ashley Hildred 68
3-2Shirebrook Town
Jamie Morgan 39
Simon Johnson 44
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
 Arnold Town
Kevin Mabon 2, 55
David Wilkins 39
3-3Garforth Town
Andy Rowan 24
Darrell Kendall 62
Dan Sheriffe 75
Att: 124
HT: 2-1
 Buxton
Mark Reed 54
1-6Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 9, 26, 86
Michael Fox 26
Ian Brown 44
Dean Short 90
Att: 284
HT: 0-4
 Eccleshill United1-1Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 50
 Glapwell0-0SheffieldAtt: 100
 Hallam0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 40
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 13
Scott Ryan 15
Lee Ryan 60
Phil Turner 71
4-1Thackley
James Riley 41
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 47, 63
2-2Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 26
Dean MacAuley 80pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 7
Scott Downie 37
2-0Selby TownAtt: 37
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 21
Tuesday 21st March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-0BuxtonAtt: 100
 Garforth Town0-2Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 13
Mark Swales 80
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-6Harrogate Railway Athletic
Lee Ryan
Scott Ryan
Phil Turner
Liam Gray
David Budge
Graham Marchant
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Chris Brown 67og
1-4Liversedge
John Borland 11
Wayne Crossley 60
Craig Farrand 73
Paul Walker 87
Att: 205
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Harwood 9
Danny King 81
Steve Mallory 87
3-0GlapwellAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town0-1Buxton
Shaun Doxey 81
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Ashley Longstaff 82og
1-1Hallam
Paul Hurrell 20
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Ian Brown 35
Craig Mitchell 57
Michael Fox 75
3-2Selby Town
Adam Wash 71
Ian Twitchen 83
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
James Riley 20
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Clint Marcelle 20, 76
Liam Muirhead 24
Gary Jones 38
4-2Selby Town
Steve Rollinson 32, 77
Att: 72
HT: 3-1
 Arnold Town
Kevin Mabon 23, 49
Chris Hall 29
3-1Liversedge
Richard Marshall 52
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United0-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 73
Scott Ryan 75, 85
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 29th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Anthony Wilson 9pen
1-1Buxton
Michael Towey 90
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Scott Huckerby 12, 37
Chris Thompson 90
3-1Shirebrook Town
Craig Wilson 47pen
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
 Brodsworth Welfare1-5Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 40
 Buxton
Mark Reed 83, 86
2-1Garforth Town
Nick Jaggar 90
Att: 473
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-3Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 15
Scott Downie 60
Jamie Eaton 73
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Jordan Stock 17
1-2Sutton Town
Ian Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3Maltby Main
Dave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
 Buxton
Mark Reed 29, 58
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 325
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Darrell Kendall 47
Duncan Williams 69
Gerard McCargo 90
3-1Arnold Town
David Wilkins 22
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell0-4Eccleshill United
James Hanson 3, 68, 76
Simon Poxon 64og
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 14
1-1Liversedge
Patrick Mumbley 56
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Chris Kamara 19
1-4Shirebrook Town
Martin Rowbottom 44
Craig Wilson 49, 77
George Roberts 90
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Dave Woofenden 45
1-3Sheffield
Matthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Richard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1Pickering Town
Liam Salt 53
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Saturday 8th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 15, 44, 80
Ryan Harwood 55
Carl Fox 72
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Hallam0-3Liversedge
Gareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Karl Payne 4
Scott Downie 13, 24
Lee Sutton 75
4-2Eccleshill United
James Hanson 43, 57
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
 Mickleover Sports0-6Buxton
Alvyn Riley 24, 43, 55
Mark Reed 35, 75
David Reeves 90
Att: 247
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
James Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Shane Turner 12
Simon Johnson 19
Kieran Heath 32
3-5Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 4, 24
Liam Muirhead 62, 70
James Walker 68
Att: 95
HT: 3-2
 Sutton Town
Craig Mitchell 71
1-2Glapwell
Richard Smith 37, 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Sean Clifford 37
1-2Arnold Town
David Wilkins 50, 67
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 11th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town1-2Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 112
 Mickleover Sports
Channon North 35
Dave Middleditch 84
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 49
Mark Swales 68, 71
3-3Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 76
 Selby Town0-2Thackley
Lee Reilly 11pen
Sean Clifford 79
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 12th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 7, 43
2-5Shirebrook Town
Craig Wilson 47, 58pen
Johnny Cullen 68, 78
Adrian Carter 88
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Thursday 13th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Matt Hoyle 38, 88
2-3Mickleover Sports
Mark Strzyzewski 37
Rob Spencer 41
Channon North 51
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
 Sheffield0-3Arnold Town
David Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Saturday 15th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Iain Screaton 10
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Andrew Bagshaw 80
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brett Lovell 2pen
Craig Longley 15
2-2Selby Town
Chris Kamara 77pen, 82
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
 Buxton
David Reeves 6
Stewart Copnell 37
2-1Shirebrook Town
Craig Wilson 45
Att: 345
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United
James Hanson 6
Luke Hudson 68
2-1Sutton Town
Justin Burdett 70
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Mark Robinson 82
1-4Pickering Town
Lee Nogan 6
Michael McNaughton 49
Steve Roberts 55
Mark Swales 59
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Rob Morgan 50
Scott Ryan 70
2-2Long Eaton United
Aidan Brady 47
Jamie Eaton 57
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Wayne Crossley 2, 23
Gareth Hamlet 45, 64, 67
5-4Thackley
Craig Sugden 19
Dean Walters 21
Andy King 27
Joel Ettiene 52pen
Att: 167
HT: 3-3
 Sheffield
Robert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Kurtis Noble 43
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Monday 17th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Iain Screaton 75
1-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 40pen
Scott Ryan 54
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United0-1Mickleover Sports
Rob Spencer 11
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 43, 45, 78
Rob Eeles 66
Steve Roberts 80
Ricky Greening 83
6-1Shirebrook Town
Glen Holland 20
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 18th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town
Colin Cockerill 5
Mark Hales 20
Justin Burdett 21
Mark Clarke 75
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 52
HT: 3-0
 Thackley0-1Selby Town
Adam Wash 66
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Lee Nogan 85
1-1Sheffield
Robert Ward 76
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 36
1-3Liversedge
Lee McKeown 45
Wayne Crossley 64
Noel Whitaker 75
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 34
1-1Long Eaton United
Adam Holmes 76
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Duncan Williams 14
Chris Hitchings 50
2-2Glapwell
James Dooley 19
Robbie Clarke 86
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
 Hallam0-1Arnold Town
Ben Middleton 41
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Ryan O'Carroll 79og
1-0SheffieldAtt: 158
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 84pen, 85pen
2-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-2Selby Town
Steve Lyon 45
Michael Staley 54
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Sutton Town
Ian Brown 28
Chris Rhodes 38
Craig Mitchell 59
Dean Short 70
Sam Holmes 89
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Thackley0-4Buxton
Mark Reed 24, 39
Stewart Copnell 45
Jordan Hall 55
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Monday 24th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1Hallam
Louis Axcell
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
Pete Smith 90
1-0BuxtonAtt: 354
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
David Reeves 26
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 390
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Danny Brunton 83
1-2Arnold Town
Tony Brown 50
Ben Middleton 51
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Thomas Reid 74
Steve Rollinson 84
2-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 10
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Simon Collins 71
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 26th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield0-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Tom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Thursday 27th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Karl Yeoman 50
Wayne Thornhill 80
2-2Arnold Town
Unknown 60
Phil Starbuck 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Saturday 29th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
Mark Reed 3, 73
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Ian Farmery 24
Att: 501
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United3-1Garforth Town
Greg Kelly 60
Att: 95
 Glapwell0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 65
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Simon Brewer 7
Carl Fox 26
2-1Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 31
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Graham Marchant 27, 37, 77
3-2Arnold Town
David Wilkins 35, 78
Att: 241
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
Matthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2Hallam
Scott Bates 10, 65
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Luke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2Shirebrook Town
Kieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 13
1-0Selby TownAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
 Sheffield
Pete Smith 35
Chris White 84
2-1Sutton Town
Steve Roebuck 59
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Monday 1st May, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Tom Hogg 6
Tom Matthews 69
Ian Twitchen 79pen
Joe Connor 86pen
4-1Pickering Town
Dominic Graham 53
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd May, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton
Mark Reed 44, 76
Dan MacPherson 49
Michael Towey 68
4-0Selby TownAtt: 353
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2005/06
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Buxton389575
2Liversedge388057
3Harrogate Rwy387343
4Sheffield387020
5Arnold Town386727
6Pickering Town386621
7Sutton Town386021
8Selby Town3856-2
9Thackley3854-3
10Armthorpe Welf3847-12
11Glapwell3847-25
12Garforth Town3846-7
13Mickleover Spts3844-22
14Eccleshill United3843-4
15Shirebrook Town3840-26
16Glasshoughton3838-18
17Hallam3838-29
18Maltby Main3837-18
19Long Eaton Utd3829-39
20Brodsworth Welf3823-59

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Carlton Town307341
2Retford United306546
3Tadcaster Albion306420
4Gedling Town306241
5Winterton Rgrs306144
6Parkgate305947
7Lincoln Mrlnds304916
8Borrowash Vics30495
9Worsbrough3038-10
10Staveley MW3031-13
11Pontefract Colls3025-21
12Rossington Main3025-29
13Sth Normanton3024-42
14Hall Road Rgrs3023-44
15Teversal3021-50
16Yorkshire Amtr3016-51