| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
16th Frdly Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
16th - Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-7Att: 500HT: 0-3 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldCaleb Folan 17, 57
Aaron Downes 33
Carlos Logan 39
Michael Fox 60, 71
Mark De Bolla 87
Att: 500
HT: 0-3
20th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-7Att: 500HT: 0-3 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldCaleb Folan 17, 57
Aaron Downes 33
Carlos Logan 39
Michael Fox 60, 71
Mark De Bolla 87
Att: 500
HT: 0-3
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th Frdly Calverton MW
Calverton MW
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - Friendlies
Calverton MW
Calverton MW
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
August
August
6th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownRob Gill 22pen
Gary Ricketts 78
2-0Att: 115HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
6th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownRob Gill 22pen
Gary Ricketts 78
2-0Att: 115HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
9th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 12
Mark Harrison 80
2-1HT: 1-1 Belper Town
Belper TownAndy Rushbury 22

HT: 1-1
9th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 12
Mark Harrison 80
2-1HT: 1-1 Belper Town
Belper TownAndy Rushbury 22

HT: 1-1
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3Att: 18HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3Att: 18HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
27th FACP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 87
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 87
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0Att: 191HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0Att: 191HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
10th FAC1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
24th FAC2Q Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2Att: 91HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 59, 66
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
24th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2Att: 91HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 59, 66
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
27th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Marsh 6
Shaun Hayes 68
2-4
(aet)HT: 1-190: 2-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 13, 53
Paolo Piliero 103
Steve Chaplin 120

HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
27th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Marsh 6
Shaun Hayes 68
2-4
(aet)HT: 1-190: 2-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 13, 53
Paolo Piliero 103
Steve Chaplin 120

HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
October
October
1st FAV2Q Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)Att: 118HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
1st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)Att: 118HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
8th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalEugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalEugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
12th WST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 16
Gareth Sewell 30
Andy Holt 45
3-1HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 36

HT: 3-1
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 16
Gareth Sewell 30
Andy Holt 45
3-1HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 36

HT: 3-1
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 61
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 61
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 17
1-2Att: 25HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 17
1-2Att: 25HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 76
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 76
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
November
November
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonGrant Russell 79, 90
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonGrant Russell 79, 90
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChris Shaw 41
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChris Shaw 41
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 49HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 49HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
22nd DSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Marsh 16
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Tn
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
22nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Marsh 16
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Tn
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 71
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 71
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 81
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 81
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0Att: 39 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 39
17th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0Att: 39 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 39
20th DSCQF Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 15, 21, 48
David Kettle 34
4-2Att: 55HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNeil Broadhurst 50og
Unknown 59
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 15, 21, 48
David Kettle 34
4-2Att: 55HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNeil Broadhurst 50og
Unknown 59
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
January
January
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 58pen
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 13, 66, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteve Johnson 58pen
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 13, 66, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-5Att: 62HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJohn Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Danny Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-5Att: 62HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJohn Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Danny Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
February
February
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 32
1-3Att: 32HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Danny Bainbridge 63
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 32
1-3Att: 32HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Danny Bainbridge 63
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 10
Chris Fawcus 65og
2-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 10
Chris Fawcus 65og
2-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 16
Danny Bainbridge 40
2-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 38
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 16
Danny Bainbridge 40
2-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 38
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
18th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 75pen
Danny Bainbridge 90
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 75pen
Danny Bainbridge 90
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
March
March
11th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChristopher McDonald 89
1-0Att: 27HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChristopher McDonald 89
1-0Att: 27HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Hirst 5, 66
Danny Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Hirst 5, 66
Danny Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 84
1-3Att: 48HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBrad Newman 11
Danny Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 84
1-3Att: 48HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBrad Newman 11
Danny Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
April
April
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 81
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 81
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 59
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 34
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 59
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Eades 34
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 67
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDanny Bainbridge 67
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 73 43
4 Arnold Town 38 70 27
5 Sheffield 38 70 20
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 -3
9 Selby Town 38 56 -2
10 Garforth Town 38 47 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
12 Glapwell 38 47 -25
13 Mickleover Sports 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town 38 43 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Maltby Main 38 38 -18
18 Hallam 38 38 -29
19 Long Eaton United 38 32 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Carlton Town 30 73 41
P Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton Athletic 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One