| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2005/06

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - Friendlies
Bolsover Town
Bolsover Tn
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-7
Att: 500
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldCaleb Folan 17, 57
Aaron Downes 33
Carlos Logan 39
Michael Fox 60, 71
Mark De Bolla 87
20th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-7
Att: 500
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldCaleb Folan 17, 57
Aaron Downes 33
Carlos Logan 39
Michael Fox 60, 71
Mark De Bolla 87
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
28th Frdly Calverton MW
Calverton MW
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - Friendlies
Calverton MW
Calverton MW
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
August
August
6th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownRob Gill 22pen
Gary Ricketts 78
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownRob Gill 22pen
Gary Ricketts 78
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 12
Mark Harrison 80
2-1
HT: 1-1
Belper Town
Belper TownAndy Rushbury 22
9th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 12
Mark Harrison 80
2-1
HT: 1-1
Belper Town
Belper TownAndy Rushbury 22
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
27th FACP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 87
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 87
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th FAC1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9
24th FAC2Q Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 59, 66
24th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 59, 66
27th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Marsh 6
Shaun Hayes 68
2-4
(aet)
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 13, 53
Paolo Piliero 103
Steve Chaplin 120
27th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Marsh 6
Shaun Hayes 68
2-4
(aet)
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 13, 53
Paolo Piliero 103
Steve Chaplin 120
October
October
1st FAV2Q Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
1st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
8th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalEugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
8th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalEugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
12th WST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 16
Gareth Sewell 30
Andy Holt 45
3-1
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 36
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 16
Gareth Sewell 30
Andy Holt 45
3-1
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 36
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 61
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 61
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 17
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 17
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
29th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 76
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
29th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 76
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
November
November
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 79, 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 79, 90
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 41
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDanny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 41
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDanny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
22nd DSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Marsh 16
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
22nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Marsh 16
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 71
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 71
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 81
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 81
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
17th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0
Att: 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0
Att: 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th DSCQF Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 15, 21, 48
David Kettle 34
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNeil Broadhurst 50og
Unknown 59
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 15, 21, 48
David Kettle 34
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNeil Broadhurst 50og
Unknown 59
January
January
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 58pen
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 13, 66, 90
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 58pen
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 13, 66, 90
14th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Naughton 40
14th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Naughton 40
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
28th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJohn Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Daniel Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
28th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJohn Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Daniel Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
February
February
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 32
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Daniel Bainbridge 63
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 32
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Daniel Bainbridge 63
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 10
Christopher Fawcus 65og
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 10
Christopher Fawcus 65og
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 16
Daniel Bainbridge 40
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 38
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 16
Daniel Bainbridge 40
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 38
18th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 1
18th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 1
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 75pen
Daniel Bainbridge 90
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 75pen
Daniel Bainbridge 90
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
March
March
11th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 89
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 89
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Hirst 5, 66
Daniel Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
18th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Hirst 5, 66
Daniel Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 84
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBrad Newman 11
Danny Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 84
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBrad Newman 11
Danny Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
April
April
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 81
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 81
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 59
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 34
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 59
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 34
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 67
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 5
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 67
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 5
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One