| Matches | Saturday 12th November, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th November, 2005
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 10, 40
Clint Marcelle 35
3-5 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 145HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 53
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 9
1-7Att: 261HT: 1-3 Buxton
BuxtonAaron Brady 24, 69, 71
Sean Hutchinson 36
Jonathan Froggatt 40, 75
Mark Reed 71
Att: 261
HT: 1-3
(At Buxton FC)
Glapwell
GlapwellLee Wilson 106, 109
2-0
(aet)Att: 50HT: 0-090: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 72
Jamie Eaton 82pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24

HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsChristopher McDonald 56, 58
2-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 50
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 16
Carl Cunningham 36
2-4Att: 70HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 62
Chris Keel 65
Mark Whitehouse 69
90
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
(Winterton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Mickleover reinstated)
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 86
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndy Smith 88
1-7Att: 44HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 17, 58
Craig Sugden 56
Lee Reilly 70, 72, 80, 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 47, 77, 115pen
Joe Connor 62
4-3
(aet)Att: 48HT: 0-390: 3-3
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 28, 29
Dean Short 33
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
90: 3-3
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88

HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen

HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalAdam Priestley 65
1-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 5, 78
Iain Roe 66og
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 66
Craig Wilkinson 68
2-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 12pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 19
Liam Salt 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Thorpe 25
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Parkes 20
Marc Ashton 55, 79
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 49HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
Att: 49
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 29 12
2 Liversedge 11 28 20
3 Buxton 11 26 20
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 21 6
5 Sutton Town 13 21 6
6 Arnold Town 13 20 7
7 Shirebrook Town 13 20 -2
8 Mickleover Sports 14 18 0
9 Selby Town 13 18 -1
10 Eccleshill United 14 18 -4
11 Glapwell 12 17 -2
12 Maltby Main 16 17 -5
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 16 5
14 Armthorpe Welfare 11 15 2
15 Thackley 15 14 -2
16 Garforth Town 13 14 -7
17 Sheffield 12 12 -10
18 Hallam 15 11 -14
19 Long Eaton United 14 10 -12
20 Brodsworth Welfare 14 6 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 9 25 23
2 Carlton Town 9 22 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 9 21 6
4 Retford United 8 19 13
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 18 8
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 16 3
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 16 -2
8 Winterton Rangers 8 13 5
9 Parkgate 8 12 7
10 Rossington Main 10 11 -2
11 Borrowash Victoria 8 10 -5
12 Teversal 9 9 -13
13 Pontefract Collieries 9 7 -5
14 Yorkshire Amateur 9 5 -11
15 South Normanton Athletic 9 3 -18
16 Hall Road Rangers 10 1 -21
as at Saturday 12th November, 2005

Click here for more details