| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th Frdly Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4Att: 60 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 60
28th - Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4Att: 60 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 60
August
3rd Frdly AFC Barnsley
Gavin Bassinder
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - Friendlies
AFC Barnsley
Gavin Bassinder
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th Frdly New Mills
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - Friendlies
New Mills
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th Frdly Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff (2)
Martin Murray
3-2HT: 0-0 Sheffield United XI
Dean Oliver
Adam Chapman

HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff (2)
Martin Murray
3-2HT: 0-0 Sheffield United XI
Dean Oliver
Adam Chapman

HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
27th FACP Newcastle Blue Star
2-0Att: 62 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 62
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0Att: 62 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 62
(at Alnwick Town FC)
29th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0Att: 33HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0Att: 33HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
September
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 30
Andrew Patterson 90
2-1Att: 30 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 30
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 30
Andrew Patterson 90
2-1Att: 30 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 30
6th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3Att: 21HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3Att: 21HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
17th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Padiham
Gareth Seddon 8, 71
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
17th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Padiham
Gareth Seddon 8, 71
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2Att: 35HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2Att: 35HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
October
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 38
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 74
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 38
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 74
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
15th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Hallam
HallamTroy Bennett 80
1-5Att: 105HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamTroy Bennett 80
1-5Att: 105HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamGreg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGreg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
November
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 50
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 50
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
10th SHSC2 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
1-3 Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 21
Tom Franklin 22
Anthony Wilson 88
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Miners Welfare
1-3 Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 21
Tom Franklin 22
Anthony Wilson 88
 
12th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24

HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24

HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 40
1-4Att: 75HT: 1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 40
1-4Att: 75HT: 1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 78
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 78
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
December
16th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0Att: 350HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 350
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0Att: 350HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 350
HT: 2-0
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1Att: 394HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1Att: 394HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
January
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 89
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 16, 24
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 89
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 16, 24
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 80
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 80
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 54
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 54
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 88
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 88
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
February
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4Att: 310HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4Att: 310HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 87
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 87
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 4, 79
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 4, 79
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
March
14th SHSCQF Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82, 90
2-6HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9, 38, 60
Matthew Outram 20
Gavin Gould 54
Ryan Johnson 76

HT: 0-3
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82, 90
2-6HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9, 38, 60
Matthew Outram 20
Gavin Gould 54
Ryan Johnson 76

HT: 0-3
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 40 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 40
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 40 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 40
25th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Longstaff 82og
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPaul Hurrell 20
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Longstaff 82og
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPaul Hurrell 20
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 9pen
1-1Att: 250HT: 1-0 Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 90
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 9pen
1-1Att: 250HT: 1-0 Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 90
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
April
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1Att: 65HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1Att: 65HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 41
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 41
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGraham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 10, 65
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 10, 65
Att: 97
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 73 43
4 Arnold Town 38 70 27
5 Sheffield 38 70 20
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 -3
9 Selby Town 38 56 -2
10 Garforth Town 38 47 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
12 Glapwell 38 47 -25
13 Mickleover Sports 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town 38 43 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Maltby Main 38 38 -18
18 Hallam 38 38 -29
19 Long Eaton United 38 32 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Carlton Town 30 73 41
P Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton Athletic 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One