| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2005/06

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
28th Frdly Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4
Att: 60
Hallam
Hallam
28th - Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4
Att: 60
Hallam
Hallam
August
August
3rd Frdly AFC Barnsley
AFC BarnsleyGavin Bassinder
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - Friendlies
AFC Barnsley
AFC BarnsleyGavin Bassinder
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
6th Frdly New Mills
New Mills
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
6th - Friendlies
New Mills
New Mills
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
16th Frdly Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff (2)
Martin Murray
3-2 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIDean Oliver
Adam Chapman
16th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff (2)
Martin Murray
3-2 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIDean Oliver
Adam Chapman
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th FACP Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0
Att: 62
Hallam
Hallam
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0
Att: 62
Hallam
Hallam
(at Alnwick Town FC)
(at Alnwick Town FC)
29th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
September
September
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 30
Andy Patterson 90
2-1
Att: 30
Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 30
Andy Patterson 90
2-1
Att: 30
Hallam
Hallam
6th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
10th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
17th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71
17th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
October
October
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
8th NCELP Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 38
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 74
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 38
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 74
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
15th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82
22nd NCELP Hallam
HallamTroy Bennett 80
1-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamTroy Bennett 80
1-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamGreg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGreg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
29th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
November
November
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 50
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 50
10th SHSC2 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
1-3 Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 21
Tom Franklin 22
Anthony Wilson 88
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
1-3 Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 21
Tom Franklin 22
Anthony Wilson 88
12th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 23, 67
Scott Jackson 77
3-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 24
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
19th NCELP Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 40
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 40
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 78
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 78
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
December
December
16th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0
Att: 350
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0
Att: 350
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
January
January
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 16, 24
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 16, 24
14th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 80
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 80
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 54
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 54
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 88
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 88
February
February
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 87
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 87
25th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 4, 79
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 4, 79
March
March
14th SHSCQF Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82, 90
2-6
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9, 38, 60
Matthew Outram 20
Gavin Gould 54
Ryan Johnson 76
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82, 90
2-6
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9, 38, 60
Matthew Outram 20
Gavin Gould 54
Ryan Johnson 76
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 40
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 40
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
25th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Longstaff 82og
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Hurrell 20
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Longstaff 82og
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Hurrell 20
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 9pen
1-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 9pen
1-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 90
April
April
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 41
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 41
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1
Att: 108
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1
Att: 108
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell
29th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 10, 65
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 10, 65

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One