| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTore Hanson 30
Richard Carrington 85

HT: 0-1
9th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTore Hanson 30
Richard Carrington 85

HT: 0-1
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
August
August
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 81
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 81
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 52 Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
Att: 52
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 52 Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
Att: 52
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 44
1-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 53
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 44
1-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 53
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1Att: 250HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1Att: 250HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3Att: 48 Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
Att: 48
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3Att: 48 Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
Att: 48
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan 86
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAScott Ryan 86
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
October
October
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
5th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 26, 41
Chris Glarvey 38
3-0Att: 33HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 26, 41
Chris Glarvey 38
3-0Att: 33HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Sunderland 29
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 18
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Sunderland 29
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 18
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 20, 45
2-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 20, 45
2-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
November
November
1st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1Att: 31HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 70
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1Att: 31HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 70
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
9th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 45pen
1-5HT: 1-4 Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMick Norbury 14, 23
Andy Wright 16pen, 34
Damien Reeves 65

HT: 1-4
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 45pen
1-5HT: 1-4 Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMick Norbury 14, 23
Andy Wright 16pen, 34
Damien Reeves 65

HT: 1-4
12th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen

HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen

HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainIan Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 4, 17
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainIan Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 4, 17
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 26
1-1Att: 142HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 45
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 26
1-1Att: 142HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 45
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
December
December
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 15, 25
2-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 15, 25
2-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
10th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1Att: 110 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDan Bainbridge
Att: 110
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1Att: 110 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDan Bainbridge
Att: 110
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
January
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
7th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2Att: 68HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2Att: 68HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
11th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Chris Dickman 85pen
Chris Glarvey 105
3-2
(aet)HT: 1-290: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 16, 43

HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Chris Dickman 85pen
Chris Glarvey 105
3-2
(aet)HT: 1-290: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 16, 43

HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 155HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 155HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
February
February
4th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4Att: 60HT: 2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4Att: 60HT: 2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
15th LCQF Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 100HT: 0-0 Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 48
Matthew Griffin 84
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 100HT: 0-0 Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 48
Matthew Griffin 84
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Ben Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 6
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Ben Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 6
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 25, 47
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 76
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 25, 47
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 76
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
March
March
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 21 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 21
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 21 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 21
25th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
April
April
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 17
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 17
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3Att: 42HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3Att: 42HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
8th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2Att: 35HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2Att: 35HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55
Att: 35
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 73 43
4 Arnold Town 38 70 27
5 Sheffield 38 70 20
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 -3
9 Selby Town 38 56 -2
10 Garforth Town 38 47 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
12 Glapwell 38 47 -25
13 Mickleover Sports 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town 38 43 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Maltby Main 38 38 -18
18 Hallam 38 38 -29
19 Long Eaton United 38 32 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Carlton Town 30 73 41
P Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton Athletic 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One