| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2005/06

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTore Hanson 30
Richard Carrington 85
9th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTore Hanson 30
Richard Carrington 85
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
August
August
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 81
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 81
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
September
September
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 52
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 52
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 44
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 53
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 44
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 53
10th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3
Att: 48
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3
Att: 48
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 86
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 86
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89
October
October
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
5th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 26, 41
Chris Glarvey 38
3-0
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 26, 41
Chris Glarvey 38
3-0
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Sunderland 29
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 18
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Sunderland 29
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 18
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 20, 45
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 20, 45
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
November
November
1st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 70
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 70
9th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 45pen
1-5
HT: 1-4
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMick Norbury 14, 23
Andy Wright 16pen, 34
Damian Reeves 65
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 45pen
1-5
HT: 1-4
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMick Norbury 14, 23
Andy Wright 16pen, 34
Damian Reeves 65
12th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 33
Chris Dickman 65pen
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainIan Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 4, 17
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainIan Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 4, 17
26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 26
1-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 45
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 26
1-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 45
December
December
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 15, 25
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 15, 25
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
10th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1
Att: 110
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDan Bainbridge
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1
Att: 110
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDan Bainbridge
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 75pen
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 75pen
26th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
January
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
7th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
11th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Chris Dickman 85pen
Chris Glarvey 105
3-2
(aet)
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 16, 43
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Chris Dickman 85pen
Chris Glarvey 105
3-2
(aet)
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 16, 43
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
February
February
4th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
15th LCQF Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 48
Matthew Griffin 84
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 48
Matthew Griffin 84
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Benjamin Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 6
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Benjamin Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 6
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 25, 47
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 76
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 25, 47
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 76
March
March
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 21
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 21
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 4
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 4
April
April
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 17
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 17
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
8th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One