| Matches | Saturday 8th April, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th April, 2006
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 33
1-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 15, 44, 80
Ryan Harwood 55
Carl Fox 72
5-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKarl Payne 4
Scott Downie 13, 24
Lee Sutton 75
4-2Att: 37HT: 3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 43, 57
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-6Att: 247HT: 0-3 Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 24, 43, 55
Mark Reed 35, 75
David Reeves 90
Att: 247
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownShane Turner 12
Simon Johnson 19
Kieran Heath 32
3-5Att: 95HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 4, 24
Liam Muirhead 62, 70
James Walker 68
Att: 95
HT: 3-2
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 71
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 37, 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 37
1-2Att: 86HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 50, 67
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 87
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 5, 42
Phil Bignall 28
3-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAnton Burke 52og
1-1Att: 175HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonPete Shelley 6
John Peel 70
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Bainbridge 67
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 9
Mark Brady 90
2-1Att: 47HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 26
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4Att: 34HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
Att: 34
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Buxton 32 80 65
2 Liversedge 33 71 55
3 Sheffield 31 60 24
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 57 35
5 Arnold Town 31 56 24
6 Sutton Town 34 54 14
7 Pickering Town 30 52 14
8 Thackley 33 51 2
9 Garforth Town 35 45 -4
10 Armthorpe Welfare 34 45 -9
11 Glapwell 35 45 -22
12 Selby Town 30 43 -3
13 Hallam 35 38 -23
14 Shirebrook Town 33 37 -18
15 Eccleshill United 33 36 -4
16 Maltby Main 37 34 -21
17 Mickleover Sports 31 33 -22
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 32 -14
19 Long Eaton United 35 27 -38
20 Brodsworth Welfare 35 19 -55
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 25 61 31
2 Retford United 26 58 41
3 Gedling Town 26 55 40
4 Tadcaster Albion 26 55 16
5 Parkgate 27 52 40
6 Winterton Rangers 26 49 32
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 49 19
8 Borrowash Victoria 27 43 6
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 38 -2
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 29 31 -10
11 South Normanton Athletic 26 23 -35
12 Rossington Main 27 21 -27
13 Pontefract Collieries 26 18 -27
14 Teversal 25 18 -39
15 Hall Road Rangers 27 17 -44
16 Yorkshire Amateur 26 16 -41
as at Saturday 8th April, 2006

Click here for more details