| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2005/06

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 42
1-7
Att: 1500
HT: 1-3
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayChris Brunt 1, 82
Danny Reet 18
Lee Peacock 32, 60
Steven MacLean 58, 80
12th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 42
1-7
Att: 1500
HT: 1-3
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayChris Brunt 1, 82
Danny Reet 18
Lee Peacock 32, 60
Steven MacLean 58, 80
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 50
1-4
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
York City
York CityDave Pounder 30
Clayton Donaldson 37
Ryan Mallon 51
Ben Pressey 81og
30th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 50
1-4
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
York City
York CityDave Pounder 30
Clayton Donaldson 37
Ryan Mallon 51
Ben Pressey 81og
August
August
9th Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
9th - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
12th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 4
1-3
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 20
James Tevendale 60, 67
12th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 4
1-3
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 20
James Tevendale 60, 67
20th FACEP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
27th FACP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
30th FACPR Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
2nd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 38
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 38
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
6th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen
1-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 8
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen
1-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 8
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
28th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 96
Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 96
Sheffield
Sheffield
October
October
1st FAV2Q Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
4th SHSC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25
Ben Cressey 80
Duncan Bray 88pen
3-0
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Hollinshead Amateurs
Hollinshead Amateurs
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25
Ben Cressey 80
Duncan Bray 88pen
3-0
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Hollinshead Amateurs
Hollinshead Amateurs
7th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0
Att: 520
HT: 2-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0
Att: 520
HT: 2-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
15th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 72
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Harris 46
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 72
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Harris 46
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
November
November
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 8
Andy Patterson 20
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 8
Andy Patterson 20
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
12th LC2 Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88
15th SHSC2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 109
Duncan Bray 114pen
2-0
(aet)
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 109
Duncan Bray 114pen
2-0
(aet)
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
19th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 45
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 45
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 62
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 62
December
December
3rd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
10th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 79
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 79
13th PC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 12, 44
Pete Smith 64
3-1
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 87
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 12, 44
Pete Smith 64
3-1
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 87
17th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 65pen
1-0
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 65pen
1-0
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
January
January
2nd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 67pen
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 67pen
7th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 56
1-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 56
1-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
10th LC3 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 6
Ryan O'Carroll 36
James Tevendale 82pen
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 23pen
10th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 6
Ryan O'Carroll 36
James Tevendale 82pen
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 23pen
14th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
24th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldChris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 130
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 130
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
31st PC2 Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 56
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 56
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
February
February
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
11th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 30, 62
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 30, 62
15th LCQF Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
18th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 39
1-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 39
1-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
March
March
11th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 60
1-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 60
1-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
18th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 100
Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 100
Sheffield
Sheffield
  22nd SHSCQF AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
P-P Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
P-P Sheffield
Sheffield
(AFC Barnsley withdrew from competition)
(AFC Barnsley withdrew from competition)
30th LCSF Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 17
James Tevendale 28
Pete Smith 54
3-1
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 85pen
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 17
James Tevendale 28
Pete Smith 54
3-1
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 85pen
April
April
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDave Woofenden 45
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDave Woofenden 45
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
8th SHSCSF Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 33
1-1
(aet)
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 33
1-1
(aet)
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties)
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties)
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
15th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKurtis Noble 43
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKurtis Noble 43
19th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 85
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 76
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 85
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 76
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan O'Carroll 79og
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan O'Carroll 79og
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
24th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 90
1-0
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
Buxton
Buxton
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 90
1-0
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
Buxton
Buxton
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayTom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayTom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 35
Christopher White 84
2-1
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownSteve Roebuck 59
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 35
Christopher White 84
2-1
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownSteve Roebuck 59
May
May
2nd SHSCF Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 22
Robert Ward 90
2-1
Att: 666
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
2nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 22
Robert Ward 90
2-1
Att: 666
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
(At Sheffield Wednesday FC)
(At Sheffield Wednesday FC)
4th LCF1L Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4th - NCEL League Cup Final First Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th LCF2L Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL League Cup Final Second Leg
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Liversedge win 5-1 on agg)
(Liversedge win 5-1 on agg)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One