| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Saturday 20th August, 2005
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
0-5
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 67
Steve Roberts 70
Adam Ryan 73, 82
Liam Salt 88
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSteven Smith 82pen
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryIan Pearce 38
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 34pen
Scott Downie 55
2-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Quorn
QuornJoe Jones 16pen
Nelson
NelsonMark Brown 32
Chris Ridehalgh 81
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Shaw 14
Marc Ashton 28
Neil Harvey 30
William Tomlinson 88
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 20
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGerard McCargo 30
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 72
Simon Johnson 86
2-3
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 1
Dave Matthews 80
Richard Walker 90
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdStuart Rudd 4
1-0
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 38, 57, 79
Danny Naylor 66
Ian Brown 69
5-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJamie Miller 78
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 90
1-0
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
North Shields
North Shields
Tuesday 23rd August, 2005
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryChris Twill 46
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 71, 82
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 44
Vernol Blair 45
Gerard McCargo 67
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Friday 26th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 43
Liam Salt 87
2-2
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Ashington
AshingtonWayne Rigg 64, 68
Saturday 27th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Coalville Town
Coalville TnAndy Tiday 7, 48
Jason Knight 90
3-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonPhil Edghill 19
1-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 32, 51
Garry Barnes 69
Leon Ryan 88
Michael Mackay 90
5-0
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 46
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnGary Shields 72
Andy Cuthbertson 84
Glapwell
GlapwellJames Dooley 36
Robbie Clarke 62
Jamie Hardwick 81
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Barwell
BarwellCraig Noble 49pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsWes Wilkinson 44
Chris Young 77
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 5
1-2
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeGary Jackson 18, 83
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKeith Oliver 80pen
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Pindar 79
Leamington
Leamington
0-0
Att: 538
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0
Att: 74
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 11
Scott Downie 50
Steven Young 80
Antony Tansley 88
4-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Boston Town
Boston TownNathan Collins 5
Micky Nuttell 71
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 23, 89
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-3
Att: 136
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham
David Kettle
Mark Strzyzewski
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0
Att: 62
Hallam
Hallam
(at Alnwick Town FC)
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 84
1-1
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 77
Oldham Town
Oldham TnDarren Scanlan 83, 90
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 24
Micky Amos 48
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandChris I'Anson 25, 73, 75
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bonser 11
Mark Shaw 29
Adam Tyler 43
Neil Harvey 85
4-3
Att: 197
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 10
Brian Cusworth 59, 90
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Richardson 33
Drew Hatton 87
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 45
1-3
Att: 150
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoSteve Gomm 1
Andy Bourne 35
Matt Moran 41, 85
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 33
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 33
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 87
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 36pen, 46pen
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Chorley
ChorleyJohn Bluck 60
Franny Berry 85
Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 16
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus JuniorsRob Aldrich 58
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 36, 41
2-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
South Shields
South Shields
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41
Tuesday 30th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ashington
AshingtonWayne Rigg 62
1-2
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 1
Dean MacAuley 72pen
Chorley
ChorleyGary Martindale 32, 40
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownPeter Knox 42
Mark Fisher 50
Kelvin Mushambi 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Wilkinson 45
Nick Robinson 55
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 30
Ian Brown 75
2-2
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Leamington
LeamingtonJon Adams 12
Josh Blake 64
(Leamington win 9-8 on pens)
Wednesday 31st August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnOwen Pearson 3
Danny Hale 85
Thursday 1st September, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus JuniorsLeigh Harris 56
Richard Thomas 67
Laurence Helme 80
3-2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 3pen, 78
Tuesday 6th September, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 28
1-2
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 45
John Diskin 62
Saturday 10th September, 2005
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBookthorpe 9
Giovanni Carchedi 60, 87
3-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Mossley
MossleyChris Downey 67
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthSean Hope 59
Michael Dunwell 62, 79pen
Lee Flanigan 75
4-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 40
Neil Harvey 60
Chasetown
ChasetownKarl Edwards 52
Daniel Smith 88
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 11
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation BreweryGraeme Armstrong 14, 70
Benn Thompson 42
Scott Robson 73
4-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 60
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TownHoward Forinton 19, 21, 26, 77
Nathan Lamey 70
5-3
Att: 279
HT: 3-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAnthony Bedward 45
John Peel 61
Nick Thorpe 66
Leek Town
Leek TownAlan Nagington 16, 30
Andy Kinsey 23, 44, 82
Ryan Brown 39
Simon Eldershaw 68
7-0
Att: 193
HT: 5-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 84
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLee Duxbury 51
Curtis Bernard 63
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
Stratford Town
Stratford TnCraig Poutney 11
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellDarren Grocutt 40
Darren Roberts 48
Lee Wilson 86
Trafford
TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
Saturday 24th September, 2005
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Rossendale United
Rossendale UnitedLee Wilkinson 45, 51
Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 59, 66
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TownSimon Forsdick 73

Season 2005/06 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

Season 2005/06 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies