| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Saturday 20th August, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 65
Phil Bignall 70, 80
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticCarl Lewis 85pen
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDarren Smith 47pen
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 5, 61
Matthew Teed 52
Sam Saunders 53
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 80
Andrew Catton 90
2-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatt Turner 14
Bob Moorwood 24
Wayne Outram 55
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Battersby 35
Steve Ward 40
Steve Mallory 75
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Saturday 3rd September, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaChris Parkins 45
Gareth Langford 56
Chris Moss 61
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWayne Ball 8
Kevin Duckworth 27
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 27
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJohn McPhail 59
Carl Bartle 66
2-0
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPhil Taylor 81
1-4
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 12, 88
Gavin Cooper 80og
Shane Kelsey 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 21pen, 63
Andy Green 55
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Keel 16
Billy Walmsley 34
Mark Whitehouse 45
Andy Holt 56, 85
5-1
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAnthony Bedward 5
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Saturday 10th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 55
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Haythorne 30
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 37
Simon Brooker 43
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCarl Bartle 20
Scott Coupland 73
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 33
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Adams 18
Ryan Poskitt 25
Shane Kelsey 43, 85
4-2
Att: 24
HT: 3-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrett Adul 7, 42
Saturday 17th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPete Campbell 62
Phil Bignall 68
Steve Chaplin 73
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 11
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Adams 42
Richard Elson 77
Saturday 24th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 35
Ben Burton 69
Shaun Murphy 90
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Mallory 5
Simon Kehoe 17
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCraig Clark 18
Graham Epps 25
Phil Massingham 79
3-2
Att: 20
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 31
Rob Northen 40
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 65
Neil Harvey 73
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 86
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownRichard Haigh 72og
Steve Chaplin 76
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
Teversal
TeversalCarl Marples 5
Danny Adams 21
Ryan Williams 65
Rory O'Callaghan 82
4-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Lodge 50
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 41
Scott Coupland 58
Carl Bartle 81
Saturday 1st October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23pen
Phil Massingham 52
Carl Westcarr 57
3-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 32
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
Tuesday 4th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-6
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 24
Haydon Zaccaria 44, 60
Neil Harvey 70
Stuart Ludlam 80
Mark Shaw 81pen
Friday 7th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 21
James Whitehead 68
Sam Saunders 85
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Saturday 8th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 70
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 8
Phil Bignall 37
Steve Chaplin 66
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 48
Wayne Wallace 75
2-3
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 58, 90
Daniel Jarvis 70
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 15pen
1-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 45, 82
Craig Haythorne 47
Richard Patterson 61
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 28
Ben Morley 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Ford 23
Ryan Parkes 45
Neil Harvey 73
Teversal
TeversalEugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 3
Shane Kelsey 87
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGregg Anderson 42
Steve Mallory 70
Steve Ward 85
Saturday 15th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 70
Ryan Porter 77
Retford United
Retford United
0-0
Att: 121
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 43
Lee Holmes 90
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 10
Rico Martt 19, 90
Carl Lewis 53pen
Anthony Bedward 86, 88
6-4
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 8, 20
Steve Batterbee 66
Callum Dransfield 85
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 61
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 13
Shane Kelsey 15, 29
Peter Hirst 85
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 37
62
2-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Jowett 70
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
Wednesday 19th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRuss Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
Saturday 22nd October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 7
1-3
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 13
Danny Clarke 58
Ross Haywood 90
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Hudson 88og
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 71
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 17
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPete Shelley 61
Rick Ranshaw 63
Rob Lund 90
3-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
Parkgate
ParkgateStephen Whitehead 30, 79
Matthew Outram 50
Caine Cheetham 90
4-0
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBarry Rothera 16
Micky Amos 28
Andrew Catton 58
3-3
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 11
James Buckley 61
Rob Sanderson 68
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 24, 40
Steve Chaplin 52
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 61
Saturday 29th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 1
Graham Epps 5
Ben Richardson 45, 71
Antony Newton 55
5-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 16
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Stancill 78
1-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 50
Andy Green 80
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 76
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
Teversal
TeversalBrett Jones 45pen
Lee Rhodes 54, 70
3-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 44
Matthew Edeson 80pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 41
Gareth Sewell 46
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 24
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 79, 90
Saturday 5th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 3
Chris Moss 7, 45
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 65
Carl Lewis 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 31, 44
Phil Massingham 55, 59
Wayne Hallcro 63
Mark Laws 80
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 54
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 19, 45, 48
Richard Haigh 29
Mark Mayo 64
Richard Patterson 85
6-0
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 41
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDanny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 52
Andrew Battersby 70
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 24pen
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 12
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownIan White 8
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatt Surtees 4
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
Saturday 12th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 25
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Parkes 20
Marc Ashton 55, 79
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
Saturday 19th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 39
Lee Bestwick 71
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 42
Matt Turner 48, 65
Stephen Whitehead 90
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 26th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 44
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 85
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 2
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 28
Steve Chaplin 89
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 43
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 45
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 5
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers 57
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 28
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 8
Craig Wilkinson 36
Ryan Poskitt 46
Paul Cameron 75
4-3
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 70pen
Matt Turner 82
Saturday 3rd December, 2005
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 44
Rick Ranshaw 67
Nick Robinson 80
3-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 11, 24
Brian Cusworth 50
Matt Turner 86
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlex Gillespie 75
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 70
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 71
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMichael Evans 68
Saturday 10th December, 2005
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSean Black 8
1-4
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 36, 82
Scott Swannick 73
Chris Moss 75
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 12, 29, 40
Brian Cusworth 51, 61
Matt Turner 84
6-3
Att: 35
HT: 3-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMicky Amos 3, 10, 38
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Gorman 35
1-5
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 5, 76
Craig Mason 25og
Nick Robinson 36pen
Darren Reah 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 81
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Battersby 36
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt (2)
David Ricardo
Andy Catton
Saturday 17th December, 2005
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1pen
Matt Turner 30
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 12, 26, 38, 45, 48
John McPhail 16
Tom Wilkinson 41
Darren Reah 43, 62
9-1
Att: 30
HT: 7-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Harrison 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsuthe 85
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 87
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 90
1-2
Att: 133
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 37, 45
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 12, 42, 52
Andy Holt 16
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoe Gaughan 75
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 5
Saturday 7th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0
Att: 20
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 43
Adam Walker 75
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 83, 89
Joe Gaughan 86
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 38
Caine Cheetham 74
Adam Fretwell 81pen
Brian Cusworth 90
4-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Wilkinson 45
Rick Ranshaw 52
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 56
Karl Slater 75og
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJames Atkinson 55og
1-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 13
Danny Clarke 69
Rob Northen 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteve Johnson 58pen
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 13, 66, 90
Teversal
TeversalBrett Jones 43
Mark Hankey 47
Iain Roe 75
3-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 31, 38
Phil Bignall 55pen
Martin Ball 89
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 17, 44
2-4
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 47, 74
Lee Holmes 54
Ben Hickey 76
Tuesday 10th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Shaw 27
1-2
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Battersby 71
Dale Waddington 80
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Dean
1-0
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 11th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 4
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 84
Saturday 14th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 40
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 19, 63
Dean Gent 80
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 42
Graham Epps 51
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 31
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 1, 63
Neil Harvey 15, 37
Vill Powell 54, 67
Robert Cam 88
7-1
Att: 152
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 26
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hickey 32
1-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Ward 10
Chris Roome 54
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 56, 77
Brian Cusworth 89
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Naughton 40
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Marchant 40
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
Tuesday 17th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12
Marc Ashton 36, 66
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 5
Martin Scully 36
Glenn Walton 40
Dean Shirt 80
4-3
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 72, 83
Micky Amos 76
Saturday 21st January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 6
Paul Galloway 24
Shaun Murphy 53
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 33
Christopher Shaw 68
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 59
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25pen, 56
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 1
Rhys Pindar 68, 85
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Edeson 24
Andy Catton 44, 87
Danny Clarke 82
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSlater 20
Shane Kelsey 22
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 48
Michael Evans 86
Saturday 28th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 14
Carl Horder 75
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 20
Rick Ranshaw 39
Christopher McDonald 81
3-1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 6
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 60
Marc Ashton 90
2-1
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 37
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 5
Iain Roe 70
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJohn Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Daniel Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 31, 45
Paul Galloway 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 14
Danny Clarke 47
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
Saturday 4th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 44
Sam Saunders 50
Graham Epps 65
3-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 23
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0
Att: 103
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Pitts 65og
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 75
Andrew Battersby 85
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 18
Adam Fretwell 36pen
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 40
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 48
Brett Jones 52pen, 85
Richard Walker 59
4-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 4
Nick Thorpe 26
Chris Roome 50
Martin Ward 63
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 32
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Daniel Bainbridge 63
Tuesday 7th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 10
Christopher Fawcus 65og
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
Saturday 11th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 43
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 24
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 4
James Tomlinson 11
Haydon Zaccaria 44
Steve Woolley 55, 58
5-1
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 45pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaGareth Langford 42
Shaun Murphy 78
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 29
Kristian Stephenson 55
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 57
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 16
Daniel Bainbridge 40
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 38
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 80
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 39
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDanny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
Saturday 18th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 21
Paul Galloway 90
2-4
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 9
Vill Powell 35, 87
Marc Ashton 57
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Exley 50
1-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Ward 55
Nick Thorpe 75
Craig Thomasen 90
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Wilcockson 75
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 44
Steve Chaplin 60
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9
Andrew Ring 14
Caine Cheetham 31, 88
Matt Turner 76
5-1
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 49
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 17
Darren Barrick 41
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 7, 24
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 26, 31
Matt Neesam 60
Richard Adams 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Saturday 25th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 30
1-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Parkes 9
Vill Powell 70
2-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 18pen
Rob Sanderson 52
Matthew Edeson 75
3-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDarren Barrick 66
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Ward 8, 59
2-8
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 20
Caine Cheetham 21, 74, 83
Brian Cusworth 47
Matt Turner 51
Richard Haigh 55
Nathan Reid 76
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJaime Naylor 75pen
Daniel Bainbridge 90
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 46
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3
Att: 34
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 28th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 52
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Briscoe 74og
Carlton Town
Carlton TownCarl Westcarr 30
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 4th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 6, 29
Saturday 11th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 52
Carl Westcarr 69
Steve Chaplin 85
3-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 89
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 40
Graham Epps 63
Robert Norris 79pen
Thompson 82
Matthew Teed 85, 88
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 9
Craig Thomasen 52
2-5
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 5
Paul Galloway 11, 65
Shaun Murphy 64
Dane Hopkins 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 6, 13
Mark Whitehouse 88
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 73
Tuesday 14th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 74
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 30
Steve Woolley 50
Haydon Zaccaria 85
Saturday 18th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Hirst 5, 66
Daniel Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-0
Att: 90
Retford United
Retford United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCarl Bartle 58
Danny Bent 88
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 12
Adam Fretwell 22pen, 68pen
Brian Cusworth 76
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 44
Teversal
Teversal
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward (3)
Matthew Wain
4-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 50, 58, 90
Slater 78, 89
5-0
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
Tuesday 21st March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Mark Laws 86
Sam Saunders 89
3-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 90pen
Saturday 25th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Norris 67
1-0
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Moulds 23
Richard Tracey 54
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 88
Gavin Gould 90
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell
Rob Burton
Lee Holmes
Ryan Parkes
Marc Ashton
Neil Harvey
6-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlex Gillespie
Craig Wilkinson
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 90
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 87pen
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Wain 51
Steve Ward 64
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 84
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBrad Newman 11
Danny Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaNick Guy 22
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 50og
Danny Clarke 60, 75
Paul Palmer 70
4-5
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDanny Cane 8
Carl Westcarr 66
Steve Chaplin 87, 88pen
Michael Martin 90
Saturday 1st April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 52
Graham Epps 56
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 25pen
Craig Wilkinson 73
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Woolley 20
Vill Powell 65
2-0
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 32pen
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 1
Danny Bent 16
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaLee Bestwick 81
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 57, 75
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 41
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 4th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 10pen
Andy Holt 30
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 59
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Eades 34
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 27
Matthew Wain 51, 82
Andrew Battersby 53
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDarren Back 16
Tim Wilks 46
Graham Epps 62
James Whitehead 73
Saturday 8th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 87
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 5, 42
Phil Bignall 28
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Retford United
Retford UnitedAnton Burke 52og
1-1
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPete Shelley 6
John Peel 70
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 67
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 5
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 9
Mark Brady 90
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 26
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
Tuesday 11th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-5
Att: 46
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 3
Rob Northen 8
Andy Catton 50
Andy Holt 53
James Dean-Atkinson 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 16, 24, 63
3-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 30
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 65
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Teed 6
Darren Back 22
Phil Massingham 41, 79
Wednesday 12th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersShaun Day 9
Jamie Barnwell 41, 61
Adam Walker 65
Richard Tracey 77
5-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 77
Saturday 15th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSimon Dakin 58
Matthew Teed 88
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 85
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChristopher McDonald 27
1-3
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaul Galloway 42, 63, 70
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell
William Tomlinson (2)
Steve Woolley
4-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticCraig Thomasen 38
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Rossiter 3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 72
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 18th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 16, 88
Richard Patterson 30
Wednesday 19th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDanny Heverin
1-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall (3)
Joe Irons
Saturday 22nd April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 17
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49, 87
Brian Cusworth 60
Adam Fretwell 62
Richard Patterson 68
5-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaul Galloway 53
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 48, 61
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 13
Phil Massingham 80pen
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 38
Andrew Battersby 60
Steve Ward 64
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 25
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 13
Rob Northen 21, 79
3-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJames Birkinshaw
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedStuart Ludlam
Vill Powell (2)
Lee Holmes
Tuesday 25th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
Saturday 29th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 44, 75
Carl Westcarr 51
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Nodder 6
Jacob Stannard 55, 80
Kevin Duckworth 78
Karl Slater 90
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Retford United
Retford UnitedVill Powell 37
Rob Burton 86
2-2
Att: 402
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Adam Fretwell 49pen
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 31
Chris Roome 56
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 44
Paul Clayton 65
Bryan Craig 66
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0
Att: 73
Teversal
Teversal
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 81, 90
2-0
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12

Season 2005/06 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

Season 2005/06 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies