| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1989/90

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
9th FAVEP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
9th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
16th NCEL1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
30th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
October
October
7th FAVP Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
28th NCEL1 Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
4th FAV1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - FA Vase First Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
18th LC1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
 
12th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
30th NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
January
January
6th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
13th SHSC3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
6th SHSCSF1L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
10th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th SHSCSF2L Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(Frickley Athletic won 2-0 on aggregate)
(Frickley Athletic won 2-0 on aggregate)
17th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
24th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
10th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
24th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
31st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
7th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
9th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details