| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 11 26 13
2 Armthorpe Welfare 9 23 12
3 Sutton Town 11 21 6
4 North Ferriby United 10 18 8
5 Sheffield 9 18 5
6 Brigg Town 10 17 9
7 Denaby United 11 17 2
8 Bridlington Trinity 9 16 16
9 Guiseley 12 15 7
10 Thackley 10 15 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 14 -3
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 13 -4
13 Belper Town 10 9 -8
14 Ossett Albion 12 9 -11
15 Hallam 10 6 -11
16 North Shields 6 5 -2
17 Hatfield Main 11 5 -24
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 4 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 11 26 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 21 13
3 Garforth Town 11 21 12
4 Kiveton Park 12 20 3
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 19 14
6 Maltby Main 9 18 14
7 Liversedge 7 18 11
8 Parkgate 10 13 -4
9 Eccleshill United 9 11 -2
10 York Railway Institute 11 9 -21
11 Frecheville CA 8 8 -5
12 Immingham Town 8 7 -7
13 Collingham 8 6 -10
14 Mexborough Town 10 3 -24
15 Pickering Town 8 1 -11
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 21 5
2 Yorkshire Main 11 20 5
3 Winterton Rangers 11 18 4
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 16 3
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 4
6 Hall Road Rangers 9 14 3
7 Bradley Rangers 9 14 1
8 Brodsworth Welfare 11 14 -3
9 Selby Town 9 11 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 9 11 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 9 -1
13 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 11 6 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 11 25 15
2 Eccleshill United Res 10 23 18
3 Ossett Town Res 11 21 11
4 Emley Res 11 19 13
5 Thackley Res 11 19 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 11 19 4
7 Immingham Town Res 11 17 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 9 16 6
9 Harrogate Town Res 10 16 2
10 Guiseley Res 9 14 3
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 0
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 14 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 13 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare Res 10 13 -1
15 York Railway Institute Res 10 13 -3
16 Garforth Town Res 10 10 -7
17 Bradley Rangers Res 9 8 -7
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 8 -9
19 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 5 -4
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 5 -4
21 Collingham Res 8 4 -11
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 0 -28
as at Saturday 4th November, 1989

Click here for more details