| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1989/90

FA Vase Fixtures for

Saturday 9th September, 1989
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Derby Prims
Derby Prims
1-7 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Keyworth United
Keyworth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-0 Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
Rossington Miners Welfare
Rossington MW
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 16th September, 1989
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 7th October, 1989
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Annfield Plain
Annfield Plain
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
4-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Saturday 4th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 7th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 11th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round Replay
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 25th November, 1989
FA Vase Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Darwen
Darwen
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Droylsden
Droylsden
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Whickham
Whickham
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 16th December, 1989
FA Vase Third Round
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Emley
Emley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 23rd December, 1989
FA Vase Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
Saturday 20th January, 1990
FA Vase Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Saturday 10th February, 1990
FA Vase Fifth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 3rd March, 1990
FA Vase Sixth Round
Billericay
Billericay
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 24th March, 1990
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Saturday 31st March, 1990
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
(Bridlington Town won 4-0 on aggregate)
Saturday 5th May, 1990
FA Vase Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Yeading
Yeading
(at Wembley Stadium)
Monday 14th May, 1990
FA Vase Final Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Yeading
Yeading
(at Leeds United FC)

Season 1989/90 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details

Season 1989/90 Results