| Matches | Saturday 10th February, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th February, 1990
FA Vase Fifth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-6 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 22 52 34
2 North Shields 21 42 19
3 North Ferriby United 21 40 20
4 Bridlington Trinity 20 39 35
5 Armthorpe Welfare 20 39 13
6 Sheffield 21 38 9
7 Denaby United 20 37 10
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 35 9
9 Pontefract Collieries 23 33 -4
10 Sutton Town 20 29 2
11 Brigg Town 23 27 1
12 Thackley 24 27 -10
13 Guiseley 22 26 2
14 Hallam 21 21 -13
15 Belper Town 21 20 -14
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 21 11 -35
17 Ossett Albion 23 11 -38
18 Hatfield Main 21 11 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 41 19
2 Ossett Town 19 39 21
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 39 19
4 Liversedge 18 35 20
5 Garforth Town 19 34 15
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 19 32 16
7 Kiveton Park 21 32 5
8 Eccleshill United 19 31 8
9 BSC Parkgate 21 28 -2
10 Immingham Town 19 27 -4
11 Collingham 21 23 -10
12 Frecheville CA 17 17 -4
13 York Railway Institute 20 11 -43
14 Pickering Town 16 10 -10
15 Mexborough Town 21 5 -50
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 21 41 11
2 Selby Town 20 39 21
3 Yorkshire Main 23 39 -5
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 37 9
5 Brodsworth Welf 21 28 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 27 0
7 Yorkshire Amateur 18 26 12
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 20 26 0
9 Bradley Rangers 16 25 3
10 Tadcaster Albion 19 24 3
11 Hall Road Rangers 19 18 -16
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 13 -3
13 Pilkington Recreation 20 12 -19
14 Dronfield United 16 11 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 23 49 32
2 Emley Res 21 47 42
3 Eccleshill United Res 20 45 26
4 Liversedge Res 21 40 12
5 Thackley Res 21 39 25
6 Farsley Celtic Res 18 34 17
7 Harrogate Town Res 18 32 10
8 Immingham Res 20 31 7
9 York Railway Institute Res 22 29 -9
10 Armthorpe W Res 23 28 -13
11 Guiseley Res 17 27 9
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 21 27 -2
13 Garforth Town Res 19 27 -3
14 Ossett Albion Res 23 27 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 24 -5
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 23 -5
17 Collingham Res 22 21 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 20 -20
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 16 -15
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 15 -10
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 10 -23
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 5 -58

Click here for more details