| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare Res | Matches | Season 1989/90

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
September
September
5th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
9th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
27th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
30th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
October
October
7th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
14th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
21st DRes Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5-5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5-5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
28th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
November
November
4th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
11th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
18th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
25th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
December
December
2nd DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
9th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
23rd DRes Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
30th RTC2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-6 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-6 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
January
January
6th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
13th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
20th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
27th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
February
February
3rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
17th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
24th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
March
March
3rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
10th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
24th DRes York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
31st DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
April
April
7th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
14th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
21st DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details