| Matches | Saturday 6th January, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th January, 1990
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 North Shields
North Shields
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 19 45 26
2 North Shields 17 33 17
3 Denaby United 18 33 9
4 Bridlington Trinity 17 32 21
5 Sheffield 16 31 7
6 North Ferriby United 17 30 13
7 Armthorpe Welfare 17 30 7
8 Sutton Town 17 29 7
9 Guiseley 19 25 10
10 Brigg Town 19 24 4
11 Pontefract Collieries 18 24 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 23 0
13 Thackley 20 23 -10
14 Belper Town 18 19 -10
15 Hallam 17 13 -15
16 Hatfield Main 19 11 -33
17 Ossett Albion 18 10 -21
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 16 10 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 37 20
2 Ossett Town 16 34 17
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 32 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 27 16
5 Garforth Town 15 27 13
6 Liversedge 14 26 12
7 BSC Parkgate 16 24 0
8 Eccleshill United 14 23 3
9 Kiveton Park 17 23 -4
10 Immingham Town 14 17 -6
11 Frecheville CA 13 16 0
12 Collingham 16 13 -13
13 York Railway Institute 17 10 -33
14 Pickering Town 13 8 -9
15 Mexborough Town 16 4 -37
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 17 33 8
2 Yorkshire Main 18 32 1
3 Selby Town 15 26 16
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 26 5
5 Brodsworth Welf 17 24 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 20 2
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 20 -2
8 Tadcaster Albion 14 19 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 19 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers 14 18 2
11 Bradley Rangers 13 18 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 13 0
13 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -16
14 Dronfield United 14 10 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 16 36 21
2 Liversedge Res 18 36 12
3 Emley Res 16 34 29
4 Ossett Town Res 18 34 17
5 Farsley Celtic Res 16 32 17
6 Thackley Res 18 32 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 15 26 5
8 Immingham Res 17 25 2
9 York Railway Institute Res 18 25 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 18 24 1
11 Guiseley Res 15 23 8
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 17 23 2
13 Armthorpe W Res 19 23 -12
14 Garforth Town Res 16 21 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 20 0
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 20 -2
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 16 -18
18 Collingham Res 16 14 -12
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 14 -13
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 11 -6
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 9 -19
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 4 -37

Click here for more details