| Matches | Saturday 30th December, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-6 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 18 42 24
2 Bridlington Trinity 16 31 21
3 North Shields 16 30 15
4 North Ferriby United 17 30 13
5 Denaby United 17 30 8
6 Armthorpe Welfare 17 30 7
7 Sutton Town 17 29 7
8 Sheffield 15 28 6
9 Guiseley 18 24 10
10 Brigg Town 18 24 5
11 Pontefract Collieries 18 24 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 23 0
13 Thackley 19 22 -10
14 Belper Town 17 18 -10
15 Hallam 16 13 -14
16 Hatfield Main 18 11 -31
17 Ossett Albion 17 10 -19
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 16 10 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 34 19
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 32 21
3 Ossett Town 15 31 16
4 Maltby Main 14 27 17
5 Garforth Town 15 27 13
6 Liversedge 13 26 13
7 Kiveton Park 17 23 -4
8 Parkgate 15 21 -1
9 Eccleshill United 13 20 2
10 Frecheville CA 13 16 0
11 Immingham Town 13 14 -7
12 Collingham 15 13 -12
13 York Railway Institute 16 10 -32
14 Pickering Town 13 8 -9
15 Mexborough Town 15 4 -36
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 17 33 8
2 Yorkshire Main 17 29 0
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 26 6
4 Selby Town 14 23 13
5 Brodsworth Welfare 16 21 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 20 2
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 20 -2
8 Tadcaster Albion 14 19 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 19 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers 14 18 2
11 Bradley Rangers 13 18 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 13 0
13 Pilkington Recreation 16 11 -15
14 Dronfield United 13 10 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 15 36 24
2 Liversedge Res 17 33 10
3 Thackley Res 17 32 17
4 Emley Res 15 31 26
5 Ossett Town Res 17 31 14
6 Farsley Celtic Res 15 29 16
7 Immingham Town Res 16 25 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 18 24 1
9 Guiseley Res 14 23 9
10 Harrogate Town Res 14 23 4
11 York Railway Institute Res 17 22 -7
12 Bradley Rangers Res 16 20 1
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 20 0
14 Garforth Town Res 15 20 -5
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 18 20 -13
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 17 -3
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 15 -18
18 Collingham Res 15 14 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 14 -12
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 11 -5
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 9 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 4 -36
as at Saturday 30th December, 1989

Click here for more details