| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1989/90

NCEL Reserve Division Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 29th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Wednesday 30th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 2nd September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tuesday 5th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 9th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 16th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 19th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 23rd September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 26th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 27th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Saturday 30th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Tuesday 3rd October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 7th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 14th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tuesday 17th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 21st October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5-5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 24th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Friday 27th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 28th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 4th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 11th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 18th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 25th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 2nd December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-4 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 9th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
5-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 16th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 20th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 23rd December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 30th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 6th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 13th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 20th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Wednesday 24th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 27th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 3rd February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Friday 9th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 10th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-6 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 14th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 17th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tuesday 20th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Wednesday 21st February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 24th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 3rd March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Wednesday 7th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 10th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Wednesday 14th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 17th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
5-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Monday 19th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Friday 23rd March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 24th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
4-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-9 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tuesday 27th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thursday 29th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Friday 30th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 31st March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Saturday 7th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
4-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tuesday 10th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 14th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 17th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Wednesday 18th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Saturday 21st April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
4-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tuesday 24th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Wednesday 25th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 28th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 1st May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thursday 3rd May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 5th May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Season 1989/90 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details

Season 1989/90 Results