| Matches | Saturday 23rd December, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd December, 1989
FA Vase Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-7 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 16 38 19
2 Sutton Town 15 28 8
3 North Ferriby United 15 27 13
4 Sheffield 13 27 7
5 Armthorpe Welfare 15 26 5
6 Bridlington Trinity 14 25 19
7 North Shields 14 24 10
8 Denaby United 15 24 4
9 Brigg Town 16 23 6
10 Guiseley 17 21 9
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 21 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 16 21 -7
13 Thackley 17 19 -11
14 Belper Town 15 15 -10
15 Hallam 14 12 -9
16 Hatfield Main 16 11 -27
17 Ossett Albion 16 10 -15
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 10 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 34 20
2 Ossett Town 14 31 19
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 29 17
4 Liversedge 12 25 13
5 Maltby Main 13 24 15
6 Garforth Town 14 24 12
7 Kiveton Park 16 23 -2
8 Parkgate 15 21 -1
9 Eccleshill United 12 17 -1
10 Frecheville CA 12 13 -4
11 Collingham 14 13 -10
12 Immingham Town 12 11 -9
13 York Railway Institute 15 10 -28
14 Pickering Town 12 7 -9
15 Mexborough Town 14 4 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 16 30 6
2 Yorkshire Main 16 29 3
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 25 6
4 Selby Town 13 20 11
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 20 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 13 18 3
7 Brodsworth Welfare 15 18 -2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 18 -4
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 17 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 13 16 -1
11 Bradley Rangers 12 15 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 13 2
13 Pilkington Recreation 15 11 -13
14 Dronfield United 12 10 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 14 33 23
2 Liversedge Res 17 33 10
3 Emley Res 15 31 26
4 Ossett Town Res 16 30 14
5 Thackley Res 16 29 13
6 Farsley Celtic Res 14 26 12
7 Immingham Town Res 15 24 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 17 24 2
9 Guiseley Res 13 23 10
10 York Railway Institute Res 16 21 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 20 4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 15 20 3
13 Harrogate Town Res 13 20 2
14 Garforth Town Res 15 20 -5
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 17 20 -12
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 17 -3
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 15 -18
18 Collingham Res 14 13 -10
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 11 -5
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 11 -13
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 6 -17
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 4 -32
as at Saturday 23rd December, 1989

Click here for more details