| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1989/90

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
September
September
9th FAVEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
16th FAVEPR Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
30th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
October
October
14th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
November
November
4th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
11th WRCC1 Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
18th LC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
16th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
30th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
January
January
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
13th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
20th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
27th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th NCEL1 Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
24th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCEL1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st WRCCSF Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
31st - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
April
April
14th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
16th NCEL1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th WRCCF Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
28th - West Riding County Cup Final
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
May
May
5th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 SheffieldSheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg TownBrigg Town 34 46 7
11 GuiseleyGuiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper TownBelper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 37 -24
R 14 HallamHallam 34 35 -19
15 ThackleyThackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett TownOssett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 28 47 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 28 37 -9
10 CollinghamCollingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering TownPickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby TownSelby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley ResEmley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham ResCollingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details